Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.14Allan Stewart SENM  Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
22:06.73Oli LumSBU23M  Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91
32:07.72James Davis U23M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:03.362:03.36
42:56.87Andrew StewartSBV55M  Chiltern/Veterans2:32.822:30.7
800 U20M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.01Alex Miell-IngramPBU20M2Michael CottamRadley2:00.491:58.64
22:01.32Okan Onay U20M1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse/Abingdon2:01.32:01.3
32:04.38David ClarkPBU20M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:03.131:57.08
42:04.73Nick WiltshirePBU17M-2Rob McKimReading AC2:00.542:00.54
52:05.62William RalstonPBU20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:05.462:00.10
62:06.72Matthew BosleySBU20M2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:06.722:00.19
72:07.62Harry RoePBU17M-2 Reading AC2:07.02:07.0
82:08.82Peter FinnPBU20M2David RandallWycombe2:08.822:07.05
92:15.07Nick ColledgePBU20M2 Wycombe2:15.072:15.07
102:20.71Matthew LockSBU20M1 Witney2:20.712:09.84
800 U17M B (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.6Adam Day U17M2Rodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs1:58.961:52.59
22:03.1Cameron Almand U17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe1:58.731:58.73
32:06.8Jack MeijerPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.261:55.92
42:10.0Sebastian Mills U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:01.741:58.9
52:10.3James MinterPBU17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.32:04.91
62:11.5Matthew BirdPBU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:04.391:59.58
72:13.8Marcus LovellPBU17M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.132:05.76
82:17.6Mike DayPBU17M1 Slough Junior2:14.912:10.47
92:19.5Joe LeonardPBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.52:19.5
102:25.67Evan BowersPBU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.672:25.67
112:31.70Thomas ArdronPBU17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.702:31.70
800 U15M B (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.09Cameron ReidPBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:52.42
22:05.87Max PerryPBU15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:02.531:57.30
32:11.45James DowsettPBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.452:03.05
42:12.47Thomas JobPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:12.472:04.55
52:15.57Alex AldredPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:14.971:54.98
62:18.99Vaitshnavan Kuselan U15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.552:08.55
72:20.99Brian Sayle U15M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.832:07.3
82:28.74Myles Caddell U15M2Michael TaylorWycombe2:13.92:04.42
800 U15M Bh1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.55Vaitshnavan KuselanPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.552:08.55
22:13.71Max Perry U15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:02.531:57.30
32:14.77Thomas JobPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:12.472:04.55
42:14.97Alex AldredPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:14.971:54.98
52:19.76Charlie SandersPBU15M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:13.62:07.7
62:26.86Hal Burtenshaw U15M2Michael TaylorWycombe2:19.62:12.27
72:31.68Alistair PinnerPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.682:31.68
82:37.43Boris GurneyPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:37.432:13.50
92:37.48Harry TackPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.482:37.48
800 U15M Bh2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.73Brian SaylePBU15M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.832:07.3
22:16.82James Dowsett U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.452:03.05
32:17.05Cameron Reid U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:52.42
42:17.30Myles CaddellPBU15M2Michael TaylorWycombe2:13.92:04.42
52:21.24Jack SharpPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.142:05.70
62:22.82Finlay Gibbs U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.02:06.78
72:48.80Robert Orr U15M1 Chiltern2:42.82:42.8
83:08.45Dominic Bowers U15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:01.492:54.52
800 U15M O (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.40Alexander PenningtonPBU15M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:16.342:11.22
22:20.99Freddie CunninghamPBU15M1 Great Milton2:20.992:10.97
32:22.64James WelshPBU15M2 Abingdon2:19.782:16.66
42:25.58Tom Couzens U15M2Michael BurrellBicester2:20.92:20.9
52:30.63Owen CovePBU15M1 Oxford City2:30.632:30.63
62:31.52Benjamin DavysPBU15M1 Abingdon2:31.522:31.52
72:32.55Alex BosleyPBU15M1 Radley2:32.552:10.8
82:34.46Theodore WilliamsPBU15M1Peter O'KeefeRadley2:34.462:30.0
92:36.52Ben DaviesPBU15M1 Oxford City2:28.32:05.0
102:42.16Cameron KingPBU15M1 Radley2:35.872:27.8
800 U13M B1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.64Finn O'BrienSBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:40.642:08.7
22:41.54William FrickerPBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.82:34.8
32:45.41Ollie CookePBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:44.02:44.0
42:49.12Thomas MeijerPBU13M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:48.82:18.98
52:50.48Flynn BaylissPBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:50.482:50.48
62:51.01Rory ClarkPBU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:41.92:41.61
72:55.91Zac BaylissPBU15M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:50.22:50.2
82:57.33Alex Mitchell U13M2Michael TaylorWycombe2:47.302:18.11
92:58.92Ben ArdronPBU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:58.922:58.92
103:00.38Louis DaviesPBU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:00.383:00.38
113:00.84Sebastian WalkerPBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:00.843:00.84
800 U13M B2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.51Alex BrentPBU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.112:18.72
22:32.99Zach RahamanPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:29.672:29.67
32:34.15Matthew AldredPBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.282:14.49
42:37.17Cormac Nisbet U13M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:33.352:19.97
52:38.41Ben GreenPBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.472:13.0
62:39.11Rollo ParryPBU13M1 Wycombe2:39.112:10.48
72:40.63Sebastian HenryPBU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.852:30.13
82:41.44Freddie TaylorPBU13M2 Bicester2:41.442:40.1
92:41.60Harry VintnerPBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:38.92:20.8
102:41.66William MayhewPBU13M1 Chiltern2:41.662:41.66
112:42.28Teague EatonSBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern2:42.282:33.85
122:42.86William PagePBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.862:42.86
132:42.94Finn KerrPBU13M1 Wycombe2:42.942:37.4
142:43.49James PalmerPBU13M2Helen HindeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:43.492:43.49
800 U13M O (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.16Ben Cumberland U13M2Michael CottamRadley2:26.92:04.16
22:32.78Henry Channon U13M1 Oxford City2:25.451:59.12
32:33.84Louis Enskat U13M2 Oxford City2:24.932:01.67
42:39.00Henry PollockSBU13M1 Banbury2:39.002:37.4
52:41.69Joseph MartinPBU13M2 Witney2:39.12:39.1
62:48.35William Barrett U13M2 Abingdon2:32.42:12.13
72:48.59Dominic MillerPBU13M2 Oxford City2:46.52:45.8
82:49.39Michael CadlePBU13M1 Bicester2:44.42:28.5
92:56.24Daniel Bult U13M2 Witney2:52.32:52.3
102:56.87Sam Belcher U13M1 Witney2:55.702:55.70
800 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.89Georgina Russell U23W Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:16.292:12.65
22:25.15Emma BarracloughSBU23W Steve PerkinChiltern2:25.152:22.22
32:25.40Corinne NurseSBV35W Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.882:21.34
42:29.36Martinha RoylesPBSENW James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Portugal2:26.72:26.7
800 U20W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.66Hannah ThearSBU20W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:19.662:15.4
22:20.62Emma DelgadoSBU20W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:20.622:17.81
32:21.27Sophie BothamPBU20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.272:15.89
42:27.61Natasha TaylorSBU20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:26.112:19.90
52:28.14Faith Brew U20W1Michael CottamRadley2:19.52:18.19
62:31.93Lottie Siddle U20W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:29.62:22.8
72:36.30Jessica Duckett U20W1 Oxford City2:29.662:26.61
82:39.61Natalie Nurse U20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:35.462:30.02
800 U17W B (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.46Saskia KreftingPBU17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.582:14.58
22:21.35Robyn WatkinsPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:17.722:16.3
32:23.23Emma MearsSBU17W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.232:21.64
42:24.45Georgia Flawn-ThomasPBU17W2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:24.452:24.45
52:27.82Enya Deysel U17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.02:25.0
62:28.10Jessica Nuttall U17W1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.862:23.44
72:28.55Anna Kofoed-Gregory U17W2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.232:19.8
82:33.37Sandie Pohlman U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham2:24.992:24.81
92:36.47Maisie PennantSBU17W1Richard ClaessensWycombe2:36.472:28.88
102:36.67Jessica Orr U17W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:34.632:31.17
112:41.57Libby Herdman-Smith U17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.722:30.98
122:43.90Rosie Merrin U17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:37.282:37.28
800 U17W O (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.55Emily Thompson U17W2Ros KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
22:16.32Nancie BowleyPBU17W1Rob McKimReading AC2:15.92:15.9
32:32.26Anabel Pozniak U17W1Michael CottamRadley2:24.42:18.52
800 U15W B (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.89Kitty Shepherd-CrossSBU15W2 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury2:20.892:18.74
22:24.36Olivia LowrieSBU15W2 Wycombe2:24.362:19.55
32:25.60Kirsten StilwellPBU15W1Michael TaylorWycombe2:21.22:14.91
42:27.70Morgan Hanson U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.62:22.6
52:31.97Imogen King U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.92:24.99
62:33.97Soraya LockwoodPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:26.752:26.75
72:35.32Beth WelhamSBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:28.772:28.77
82:42.25Lucy Perkins U15W1 Vale of Aylesbury2:29.62:23.4
800 U15W Bh1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.6Olivia LowrieSBU15W2 Wycombe2:24.362:19.55
22:27.9Imogen KingPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.92:24.99
32:33.4Lucy PerkinsPBU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury2:29.62:23.4
42:37.8Alice MoffatPBU15W1 Chiltern2:37.82:37.8
52:40.0Sian Vico U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe2:30.942:30.94
62:58.6Natasha BatesSBU15W2 Vale of Aylesbury2:58.62:51.8
73:09.5Helena Chowdhury-WestlakePBU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:09.53:09.5
800 U15W Bh2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.25Kitty Shepherd-Cross U15W2 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury2:20.892:18.74
22:28.39Kirsten StilwellPBU15W1Michael TaylorWycombe2:21.22:14.91
32:37.79Ester Mae Kelly U15W2 Vale of Aylesbury2:33.02:33.0
42:38.35Amelia JarvisSBU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe2:38.352:30.73
52:40.63Francine Von FinckPBU15W2 Buckinghamshire Schs2:37.22:31.6
62:41.99Tia Sinclair-LintonPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:36.422:31.83
72:44.39Millie HughesPBU15W1Nick HughesChiltern2:38.782:38.49
82:53.34Lydia Mckimm U15W  Wycombe Abbey School  
800 U15W Bh3 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.74Morgan Hanson U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.62:22.6
22:32.11Soraya LockwoodPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:26.752:26.75
32:33.33Beth WelhamPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:28.772:28.77
42:39.19Ella CareyPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.072:18.37
52:39.19Olivia CameronPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:37.52:23.35
62:39.24Emma Styles U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe2:37.422:29.11
72:45.19Cleo SloggettPBU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:45.192:45.19
82:45.60Anna Ustaran-Anderegg U15W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:33.32:28.11
92:54.89Nicole WhittleSBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:54.892:40.3
800 U15W O (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.92Daisy PalmerPBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:22.02:15.91
22:26.87Beth DarwentPBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:23.12:23.1
32:29.02Mieke BedlingtonPBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:28.42:25.39
42:33.58Hermione JewellPBU15W1 Radley2:33.582:26.4
52:34.75Sasha Palfreyman U15W2Michael CottamRadley2:34.02:34.0
62:35.53Molly ActonSBU15W2 Bicester2:26.692:26.69
72:38.03Izzie JonesPBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:38.032:31.40
82:46.59Hannah JarrettPBU15W1 Witney2:45.32:45.3
92:55.03Hannah Mott U15W2 Radley2:51.92:51.9
102:58.46Ruby Hitchcox U15W2 Witney2:58.02:58.0
800 U13W B1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.55Jinaan LockwoodPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:42.552:28.77
22:49.29Katie Repper U13W2 Chiltern2:42.92:42.9
32:50.33Felicity Baroudel U13W  Wycombe Abbey School  
42:52.18Jodie BrogdenPBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.42:40.4
52:56.15Heidi Biltcliffe-Gray U13W2 Silson2:55.62:55.36
62:57.73Nikki Kay U13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:52.062:41.1
72:58.37Alice Newton U13W  Wycombe Abbey School  
82:59.20Darcie SloggettPBU13W1 Buckinghamshire Schs2:59.202:59.20
93:00.92Sally Grimm U13W1 Wycombe2:57.42:42.8
103:01.50Aimee Taylor U13W1 Vale of Aylesbury2:58.82:58.8
113:02.30Phoebe MillerPBU13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:50.872:43.20
123:15.26Lucy LloydPBU13W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:15.263:15.26
800 U13W B2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.05Charlotte UnderwoodPBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:26.012:18.04
22:29.04Orla WilliamsPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:28.352:16.4
32:35.69Laura WilliamsPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:32.82:32.24
42:38.88Abbie HendersonPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:38.12:18.44
52:41.01Megan HarrisPBU13W2Michael TaylorWycombe2:41.012:26.92
62:41.02Carys ArnoldPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:39.292:29.16
72:43.15Holly HendersonPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:43.152:17.76
82:43.88Olivia Edwards U13W1Mike DunphyDacorum2:37.512:22.94
92:44.55Lily-Mae SmithPBU13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:42.732:25.23
102:47.41Anna CuthbertPBU13W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:47.412:25.10
112:48.42Millie LowrieSBU13W2 Wycombe2:45.52:42.51
122:57.41Emily Roberts U13W1 Cookham2:50.42:40.54
800 U13W O1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.67Katie Jeans U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:38.72:31.55
22:44.47Beth Hunter U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:36.52:17.20
32:53.25Phoebe Coleman U13W2Pat ReadGreat Milton2:42.452:35.88
42:56.30Georgina Ashby U13W1Michael DyerReading AC2:53.32:41.34
53:01.49Nikola BishopSBU13W2 Banbury2:54.22:49.50
63:13.98Carla BaishPBU13W1 Witney3:13.983:13.98
73:21.27Grace FindlayPBU13W1 Witney3:21.273:21.27
83:21.75Scarlett HenmanPBU13W1 Witney3:21.753:21.75
800 U13W O2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.38Millie Couzens U13W2Michael BurrellBicester2:32.12:32.1
22:34.81Eda OnayPBU13W2Angela BriscoeWhite Horse2:34.812:29.8
32:40.68Emily Haines-Gray U13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:38.52:28.63
42:43.03Clover De JongeSBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:43.032:33.78
52:45.06Holly HunterPBU13W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:43.42:33.49
62:48.71Olivia MartinPBU13W1Bernard WilkinsOxford City2:41.02:22.77
72:50.86Maisie Henman U13W2 Witney2:47.92:47.9
82:53.85Tilly Westbrook U13W1 Witney2:50.42:24.2