Greater Manchester & Cheshire County Championships External Results
Macclesfield
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Andrew ParsonageSBSENM  Manchester H/Bangor Uni1:59.651:58.33
22:02.16Mike ToalSBV40M  Northern Masters2:01.731:56.39
32:26.65David GillSBV55M  Warrington AC/Fire Service2:26.652:23.17
42:31.84Neil Fowler V45M  Crewe & Nantwich2:30.52:26.5
800 U20M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.78Grant AndersonPBU20M2Mike NixonStockport1:59.781:52.62
22:02.01Owen LeeSBU20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H2:00.141:58.2
800 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.00Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU17M1Carl John SummersManchester H2:00.11:53.06
22:01.76John TrotmanPBU17M2 East Cheshire2:01.762:01.76
32:03.46Harry Simpson U17M2Pauline LynchMacclesfield1:59.21:59.2
42:04.78Jacob BriscoePBU17M2Trevor PainterLeigh2:04.782:02.32
52:05.12Xavier O'HarePBU17M1 Trafford1:59.691:54.42
62:06.18Timothy Hartley U17M2Trevor PainterWigan & District2:03.812:02.86
72:06.47Nathan Barlow U17M2 East Cheshire2:05.22:03.26
82:07.59Patrick CusackPBU17M1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:06.892:00.97
92:08.78Harry BriscoeSBU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.362:05.36
102:08.87David DentithPBU17M1 West Cheshire2:05.82:00.07
112:09.28William KestevenPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:09.282:09.28
122:10.77Kristian Wade U17M1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:08.302:06.3
132:13.94Matthew BrownePBU17M1 Macclesfield2:09.12:04.15
142:16.00Joseph WanePBU17M1 Leigh2:16.001:57.33
800 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.12Sinead Bent U23W Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:11.692:10.53
22:19.53Sarah McDonaldPBSENW  Wigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.682:13.68
32:24.20Christie CookSBU23W Geoff LittleBury2:23.12:19.0
42:24.57Bethany McManus SENW Jack DobsonEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:20.22:19.43
800 U20W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.11Sarah StockmanPBU20W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:19.112:17.71
22:20.88Hannah GravettPBU20W2 Macclesfield2:20.882:20.88
32:24.00Chloe DooleyPBU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:24.002:24.00
800 U17W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.81Natasha Harrison U17W1Pete TorranceStockport2:11.572:11.57
22:13.51Beth Barlow U17W2Carl John SummersManchester H2:10.042:08.49
32:19.61Emily Lowery U17W1Alison HartoppMacclesfield2:19.002:13.65
42:29.30Annabel GoringPBU17W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:29.302:29.30
52:30.72Liberty Haywood-PercivalSBU17W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:30.32:28.53
62:47.29Katie Cooper U17W2Carl John SummersManchester H2:39.42:33.9