Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.69Joseph OwenPBU17M1 Orion/Middlesex Schs4:05.233:53.64
24:07.10Toby WrightPBU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:07.104:07.10
34:09.72Yusuf BizimanaPBU17M1Jeffrey NkrumahIlford4:07.093:42.90
44:15.19Charlie EverestPBU17M2Richard CharlestonColchester H4:10.983:59.58
54:19.88Jack Rice U17M1Patrick GahaganHavering4:14.274:13.76
64:30.35Taylor NewellPBU17M1 Thurrock4:30.354:02.66
74:32.40Connor PagePBU17M1 Braintree4:28.34:28.3
84:34.90Joe LoganPBU17M2 Thurrock4:34.24:31.75
94:34.97Eden ColemanPBU17M2 Orion4:34.974:34.97
104:36.38Joseph ClarkPBU17M1 Orion4:28.174:10.96
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.99Daniel RileyPBU15M2Richard BullisBasildon4:19.84:10.34
24:32.46Harry ParkerPBU15M1 Thurrock4:29.64:24.44
34:35.93Jay ShotterPBU15M2 Orion4:28.444:28.44
44:40.68Danny Millward U15M2 Colchester H4:35.04:20.1
54:40.83Mungo Prior U15M2 Ilford4:31.213:56.80
64:42.18Sam WheatleyPBU15M2 Southend4:31.53:58.40
74:43.96Max Caulfield U15M2 Colchester H4:35.324:22.2
84:57.32Oliver Woods U15M2 Havering4:50.94:49.5
95:00.67Joe Rowson U15M2 Enfield & Haringey4:49.44:49.4
105:04.78Adam Wood U15M2 Ipswich4:50.44:39.7
115:14.87Saul AshonPBU15M2 Orion4:59.44:47.88
125:17.14Sam Tremelling U15M1 Chelmsford4:57.84:57.8
135:25.16Bradley DeaconPBU15M1Ian GainsIlford5:14.164:03.29
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.17Khahisa Mhlanga U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:26.724:17.73
24:47.46Amber Pullinger U17W1 Thurrock4:38.294:38.29
34:50.46Jessica Mitchell U17W1Patrick GahaganHavering4:41.384:34.8
44:55.51Joanna RimmingtonSBU17W1 Southend4:52.24:52.2
54:57.28Kate O'Neill U17W1Patrick GahaganHavering4:52.274:38.93
65:06.15Louise Gilbert U17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:50.324:27.66
75:17.32Abby Rex U17W1 Basildon5:04.834:41.43
85:29.06Juliette Le Mare U17W1 Southend5:23.35:23.3
95:35.40Genevieve Pate U17W1 Benfleet5:26.595:21.74
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.77Helena DyceSBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:45.04:45.0
24:57.10Faye SweetingPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:51.644:48.65
34:57.27Hayley InstancePBU15W2 Thurrock4:57.274:38.39
45:08.14Lucy Aitchison U15W2 Chelmsford5:03.005:03.00
55:08.58Annalie ColePBU15W2 Orion5:01.54:45.59
65:13.74Georgia Tombs U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:53.194:53.19
75:14.58Grace Burrell U15W2 Basildon5:00.64:45.0
85:22.56Beth Ashley U15W2 Essex Schs4:59.14:54.07
95:30.24Keirra Reed U15W1 Basildon5:21.55:07.72
105:30.99Hollie RexPBU15W1 Basildon5:30.995:00.48
115:34.99Natalie SmithSBU15W1 East Essex TC5:34.995:31.24
125:35.94Sophie WetheridgePBU15W1 Basildon5:20.305:00.83
135:38.19Evie SmithSBU15W1 Chelmsford5:38.195:31.62
145:38.51Rosie Shaw U15W1 Orion5:35.45:31.4
155:40.97Tia CoccaPBU15W1 Chelmsford5:39.55:39.5
165:42.44Becci LeddySBU15W1 Orion5:42.445:37.47
175:48.23Summer ThorpeSBU15W2 Basildon5:48.235:42.73