Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.07Jake YoungPBU17M2David SmithColchester H1:57.071:57.07
21:59.73Oscar DawsonPBU17M2 Colchester H1:59.731:59.73
32:00.78Charlie EverestPBU17M2Richard CharlestonColchester H1:59.11:55.80
32:00.78Jack RicePBU17M1Patrick GahaganHavering2:00.781:59.21
52:04.74Thomas Keevil U17M1 Chelmsford2:01.141:54.33
62:12.02Benjamin Miller U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:01.152:01.15
72:13.19Taylor Newell U17M1 Thurrock2:06.491:59.98
-DNSOliver Randall U17M1 Southend2:05.12:02.5
800 U17M h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.02Jack RicePBU17M1Patrick GahaganHavering2:00.781:59.21
22:05.98Jake Young U17M2David SmithColchester H1:57.071:57.07
32:09.26Lewis Debenham U17M2 Havering2:04.292:04.29
42:10.81Mitchel Cox U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:05.761:51.63
52:13.77Thomas StuttlePBU17M1Keith PalmerSouthend2:13.772:13.77
62:14.19David AjetamobiSBU17M1 Essex Schs2:14.192:13.44
72:14.34Eden Coleman U17M2 Orion2:14.172:14.17
82:18.48Joe Logan U17M2 Thurrock2:15.62:06.1
92:19.23Reece ScottPBU17M1 Basildon2:17.82:05.59
800 U17M h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.72Charlie EverestPBU17M2Richard CharlestonColchester H1:59.11:55.80
22:03.75Oscar Dawson U17M2 Colchester H1:59.731:59.73
32:03.93Thomas KeevilPBU17M1 Chelmsford2:01.141:54.33
42:04.55Benjamin MillerSBU17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:01.152:01.15
52:06.49Taylor NewellPBU17M1 Thurrock2:06.491:59.98
62:06.86Oliver RandallPBU17M1 Southend2:05.12:02.5
72:15.85AN Other         
82:18.48Craig Wheeler U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:08.82:08.8
800 U15M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.17Oliver LillPBU15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.091:51.00
22:04.87Thomas PalmerPBU15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.401:57.92
32:05.84Joseph GellerPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.80
42:14.05Farris Vakil U15M1Ian GainsIlford2:09.741:53.56
52:15.95Sidnie WardSBU15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.951:56.73
62:16.33Alexander FriendPBU15M2Patrick GahaganHavering2:10.01:56.83
72:21.25Jack SaundersPBU15M1 Basildon2:21.252:12.7
82:21.84Mark BealePBU15M2 Chelmsford2:20.72:12.3
92:27.96Billy Saunders U15M1 Basildon2:24.22:16.25
102:37.85Jack Halil U15M2 Ilford2:24.002:22.7
800 U13M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.56Samuel Shippey U13M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:12.412:03.83
22:30.27Thomas WoodwardPBU13M2Martin BranfootChelmsford2:30.12:03.1
32:32.70Alex Ford U13M2Eileen NaylorHavering2:31.92:02.64
42:33.94Onyekachukwu OkohPBU13M1Richard NationChelmsford2:27.001:59.0
52:37.66Dylan Harrod U13M2Gary FloateThurrock2:26.632:00.04
62:40.74Luke RandallPBU13M2 Southend2:36.92:14.27
72:42.22Freddie Ashley U13M2 Basildon2:36.22:12.96
82:49.05William Trauttmansdorff-Wein U13M1 Orion2:46.002:46.00
92:50.55Shaun Reed U13M  Woodlands School  
102:51.23Michael KnowlesSBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:51.232:35.7
112:51.83Harris White U13M2 Essex Schs2:37.582:37.58
122:56.67Euan JohnstonePBU13M1Ian GainsIlford2:56.672:56.67
800 U17W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.11Amber PullingerSBU17W1 Thurrock2:17.112:17.05
22:19.25Jessica MitchellPBU17W1Patrick GahaganHavering2:16.132:15.4
32:21.40Katie MitchellSBU17W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.27
42:28.56Jordan HindsPBU17W1 Ilford2:20.402:17.58
52:28.99Jessica Whiley U17W1Steve MitchellHertford & Ware2:26.212:20.91
62:29.51Megan CrossSBU17W2 Basildon2:29.512:26.29
72:43.15Katie Twell U17W  Southend HSG  
82:44.43Mia SlesserPBU17W1 Southend2:44.432:44.43
92:45.92Thea SmithPBU17W1 Chelmsford2:45.922:45.92
800 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.12Ndidikama OkohPBU15W1Steve MitchellChelmsford2:20.32:20.3
22:24.49Hannah BoltonPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.742:16.33
32:24.60Hayley InstancePBU15W2 Thurrock2:22.382:14.03
42:25.50Hannah SmithPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.502:25.50
52:28.09Lucy AitchisonPBU15W2 Chelmsford2:28.092:28.09
62:28.79Georgia TombsPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:24.062:18.97
72:35.53Grace BurrellPBU15W2 Basildon2:27.452:18.27
82:37.51Faye Sweeting U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.822:23.37
800 U15W h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.45Ndidikama OkohSBU15W1Steve MitchellChelmsford2:20.32:20.3
22:28.28Lucy AitchisonPBU15W2 Chelmsford2:28.092:28.09
32:31.77Hannah Smith U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.502:25.50
42:34.58Hannah Panchal U15W1 Havering2:32.52:32.5
52:37.03Hannah PhippsSBU15W1 Basildon2:36.92:27.0
62:38.31Jasmin MarleyPBU15W2 Colchester H2:38.312:38.31
72:42.49Summer ThorpeSBU15W2 Basildon2:42.492:41.84
82:44.51Isabella HickPBU15W2 Ilford2:40.192:40.19
800 U15W h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.74Hannah BoltonPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.742:16.33
22:23.78Hayley InstancePBU15W2 Thurrock2:22.382:14.03
32:23.82Faye SweetingPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.822:23.37
42:24.06Georgia TombsPBU15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:24.062:18.97
52:27.45Grace BurrellPBU15W2 Basildon2:27.452:18.27
62:47.07Natalie SmithPBU15W1 East Essex TC2:47.072:47.07
72:47.86Poppy Ellis U15W1Eileen NaylorHavering2:44.92:33.0
82:50.98Jennifer PalmerPBU15W1Stephen GarnhamColchester & Tendring2:40.162:40.16
800 U13W 1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.95Alice Brown U13W2 Havering2:32.12:11.98
22:41.07Holly FreegardSBU13W2David SmithBasildon2:41.072:16.9
32:46.46Sasha WhileyPBU13W2 Chelmsford2:45.482:34.07
42:55.31Katie BrennanPBU13W2 Harlow AC2:55.312:55.31
52:56.65Rachel Carter U13W2John MahonBraintree2:46.122:46.12
63:05.02Rebecca O'Rourke  U13W2Dave NaylorHavering2:49.32:42.41
73:05.64Rose Mears U13W2 Havering2:48.52:43.7
-DNFMartha Camm U13W2 Essex Schs 2:43.6
800 U13W 2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.15Abigail Ives U13W2Richard BullisBasildon2:24.32:04.12
22:40.14Kiera BottPBU13W2 Basildon2:30.42:30.4
32:42.84Sophie GrantPBU13W2 Orion2:42.842:33.3
42:43.47Maisy SilverstonePBU13W1 Orion2:41.52:23.60
52:45.21Holly Mathieson U13W2 Essex Schs2:44.62:42.26
62:46.52Ariyanna McGee U13W2Vespa EllisBasildon2:42.52:24.99
72:48.83Amelie Mason U13W  Unattached  
82:49.65Daizy Harris U13W2 Basildon2:44.92:42.84