Gloucestershire County Championships
Gloucester
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.7Elliot DoughtyPBU17M Bryan ClintonSwindon2:03.71:58.8
22:06.3Thomas Bury U17M  Stroud2:04.231:58.97
32:14.3Andrew McPeakePBU20M Paul de-CampsGloucester2:11.72:10.3
42:15.7Ben SlumanPBU17M  Cheltenham2:14.712:14.71
52:20.7Simon Crew U17M  Cirencester2:18.602:18.60
62:25.2Matt DwerryhousePBU17M  Cheltenham2:19.902:09.3
72:29.5Paul Lockyer V40M  CLC Striders2:25.292:19.5
82:40.7Julian Michael BoonPBV45M  Forest of Dean2:40.72:40.7
92:52.3Alan Robertson V60M  Forest of Dean/Scottish Vets H2:46.22:43.9
800 U15M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.9Ben McIntyre U15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:03.81:59.97
22:16.3David Bendle U15M2 Stroud2:07.32:01.99
32:23.5Liam DaileyPBU15M2 Stroud2:23.52:02.55
42:24.6Joel WorsfoldPBU15M1 Stroud2:19.92:19.9
800 U13M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.3Chayse HamiltonPBU13M1Elliot PrinceCheltenham2:38.32:38.3
22:38.4Edward HoldsworthPBU13M2 Cheltenham2:38.42:11.5
32:38.6Henry Watling U13M2 Yate2:30.42:07.18
42:49.9Ian Watson U13M  Stroud & District AC  
52:56.7Robert Smith U13M2 Cheltenham2:55.532:45.4
63:07.6Max Holmes U13M1 Gloucester3:07.13:07.1
800 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.9Holly BankesSBU17W Christopher BrownStroud2:15.92:12.2
22:21.5Zoe Wassell U20W Christopher FrapwellStroud2:17.572:13.4
32:23.9Rachel LongstaffPBU20W Matt RichardsCheltenham2:23.92:23.9
42:32.3Amelia ErringtonPBU17W  Stroud2:32.32:20.84
52:36.3Katerina HorrocksSBU17W  Cheltenham2:29.472:29.47
62:41.8Jude DowdeswellSBU17W Kerry NewellGloucester2:33.22:33.2
73:13.8Nicola WatersPBV55W  Gloucester3:12.33:11.37
84:14.9Christina SeeSBV55W Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:14.93:43.2
800 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Annie Testar U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.562:07.34
22:29.9Isobel ParnabyPBU15W1 Stroud2:29.122:25.8
32:29.9Inca PadfieldPBU15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:29.92:24.98
42:31.6Lucy GriffinSBU15W2 Cheltenham/Bourton2:26.52:26.3
52:32.2Bathsheba KayleyPBU15W1Andrew BeadleStroud2:27.52:24.20
62:38.5Amy ClarkSBU15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:36.02:29.5
72:39.2Josephine MutsaarsSBU15W2 Bourton/Cheltenham2:39.22:30.1
82:39.4Lydia AttwellPBU15W1Christopher BrownStroud2:35.02:20.21
92:44.2Isabella WinkfieldSBU15W2 Stroud2:44.22:35.7
102:44.4Lucy Meech U15W1 Cheltenham2:44.22:44.2
112:44.8Anaya PowisPBU15W1 Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.6
122:45.3Francesca Bevan U15W2 Cheltenham2:39.932:39.93
132:52.2Cleo WhitcombePBU15W2 Stroud2:52.22:52.2
800 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.0Molly Powlesland U13W2 Cheltenham2:38.032:30.58
22:42.8Darcey BartonPBU13W1 Stroud2:42.82:38.98
32:45.2Tanwen BirdPBU13W2 Stroud2:45.22:44.41
42:48.3Hermione BrewsterPBU13W1 Cheltenham2:48.32:33.36
52:52.5Florence Fuller U13W2 Stroud2:49.612:26.45
62:52.7Emma Bendle U13W2 Stroud2:47.722:29.71
72:58.8Isabelle OwenSBU13W2 Cheltenham2:55.052:53.61
83:05.1Hannah TavnerPBU13W1 Stroud2:58.02:49.1
93:23.9Emily HerronPBU13W1 Gloucester3:14.93:13.12
10DNFElla Carter U13W1 Cheltenham