Somerset County Championships External Results
Yeovil
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.38Sam HardingSBU23M  Wells City/Yeovil1:53.631:52.12
21:57.06Sam Bedford U23M  Wells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.8
31:59.14Andrew Mapstone SENM Nicholas BrownYeovil1:58.631:56.34
800 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.83Archie Walton U20M2Charlotte FisherTaunton1:54.331:54.33
22:18.11Keir GrahamPBU20M3 Somerset Schs2:18.112:18.11
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.97Henry-James CowieSBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.27
22:28.66Will Jarman U17M  Brymore Academy  
32:44.56Toby House U17M  Brymore Academy  
42:59.28Matthew Ranson U17M  Brymore Academy  
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.56William ParryPBU15M1 Yeovil2:30.562:02.23
800 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.02Tom Heal U13M2Richard CaburnTaunton2:22.31:58.55
22:27.88Arthur Green U13M2 Somerset Schs2:25.42:25.4
32:32.78Toby WatsonPBU13M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:26.292:03.43
42:40.52Max Warner U13M  Wells Cathedral Schoo  
52:43.05Daniel FisherSBU13M1Dave LeeTaunton2:43.052:10.88
62:43.05Rupert HuttonPBU13M1 Wells City2:43.052:43.05
72:46.02Tian QuaileSBU13M1 Millfield Sch2:46.022:39.73
82:51.98Jack Williams U13M  Brymore Academy  
92:55.91Tom Marchent-Saunders U13M  Brymore Academy  
102:58.14Farley Bruce U13M2 Somerset Schs2:52.632:42.33
113:00.76Louie LiddleSBU13M2 Taunton3:00.762:55.34
123:01.25Tom Trickey U13M1 Somerset Schs2:50.772:37.32
800 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.46Elise Thorner U17W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
22:27.83Jessica BrownSBU17W2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:27.832:22.32
32:31.41Olivia Taylor U17W  Millfield School  
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.78Harriet TusonPBU15W1 Yeovil/Wells City2:21.782:17.6
22:22.64Khumo KarasPBU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:22.642:22.64
32:27.55Martine ScottSBU15W2 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:26.992:26.99
42:28.83Lucy CrossmanPBU15W1Richard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:28.832:19.79
52:35.59Charlotte BrownPBU15W1Richard CaburnTaunton2:35.592:31.37
62:40.54Jessica FisherPBU15W1Adam CarrowTaunton2:40.542:35.36
800 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.84Ellie Chivers U13W2 Mendip2:43.522:42.14
23:08.82Georgina Woods U13W  All Hallows School