South of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships External Results
Horspath
21 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.19Piers Copeland U20M1Bob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth1:52.891:48.03
21:58.16Samuel Jones U20M3Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:54.531:52.50
31:58.59Thomas MacSwayne U20M3James ThieCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni1:55.901:55.90
41:58.60Toby Ralph U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:52.641:52.64
51:59.49Logan Smith U20M2Kevin TobinDereham/Stevenage & North Herts1:57.861:57.86
62:00.38Callum Charleston U20M3Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:56.411:54.58
72:01.62William Forster U20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.41:58.77
82:01.79Ollie Bowling U20M1Russell ProsserNene Valley1:58.11:58.1
-DNSNoor Mohamoud U20M3Ali KadirHarrow1:57.741:57.74
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.69Joe Smith U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley2:02.61:53.81
22:02.75Laurance Edwards U15M2Peter BarryHarrow1:59.721:54.50
32:03.88Thomas Palmer U15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.401:57.92
42:06.71Robert Suckling U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
52:08.66Tyler BilyardPBU15M2 Great Yarmouth2:08.661:54.10
62:09.30Marvin Tchangwa U15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.02:01.33
72:12.58Cameron Reid U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:52.42
82:15.76OJ Parmenter U15M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge2:14.01:58.91
800 U15M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.84Laurance Edwards U15M2Peter BarryHarrow1:59.721:54.50
22:09.27Thomas Palmer U15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.401:57.92
32:09.78Robert Suckling U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.602:01.52
42:12.79Cameron Reid U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:52.42
52:15.50OJ Parmenter U15M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge2:14.01:58.91
800 U15M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.19Marvin Tchangwa U15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.02:01.33
22:14.44Joe Smith U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley2:02.61:53.81
32:15.75Tyler Bilyard U15M2 Great Yarmouth2:08.661:54.10
42:17.59Freddie Shiret U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.022:01.02
52:25.66Alec Wilson U15M2 Waveney Valley2:18.02:18.0
62:30.05Alexander Pennington U15M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon2:16.342:11.22
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.89Gemma Holloway U20W3 Thurrock2:07.982:07.98
22:18.65Emily Thompson U17W-1Ros KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
32:18.86Isabel Dye U20W2Steve MannThames Valley2:11.122:11.12
42:23.46Georgia Walton U20W2 Reading AC2:18.72:17.8
52:25.04Grace Copeland U17W-2Bob SmithWimborne2:14.122:13.91
62:26.77Holly Collier U20W1Richard GearsNew Forest Runners/Bournemouth2:20.82:20.5
72:29.47Hannah Czarnowski U20W2 Tonbridge2:21.62:17.78
82:35.93Hannah RidleySBU20W3 Biggleswade2:31.122:18.83
92:58.76Hannah Thear U20W1Steve PerkinChiltern2:19.662:15.4
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.00Charlotte Buckley U15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:14.922:08.49
22:18.70Saffron Moore U15W1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35
32:19.52Beth Williams U15W2 Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
42:23.18Tia Wilson U15W2 Bedford & County2:19.32:18.13
52:23.30Abbie Lovering U15W1Ian KennedyWimborne2:22.22:15.5
62:23.77Hayley Instance U15W2 Thurrock2:22.382:14.03
72:25.38Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:10.96
82:27.34Lily Grant U15W1David MillsReigate Priory2:19.822:19.82
800 U15W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.39Saffron Moore U15W1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35
22:23.16Hannah Roberts U15W1Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:17.042:10.96
32:23.58Abbie Lovering U15W1Ian KennedyWimborne2:22.22:15.5
42:24.86Tia Wilson U15W2 Bedford & County2:19.32:18.13
52:27.61Amber Park U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:19.162:18.58
62:28.58Maya Ramnarine U15W1 Hastings AC2:28.22:23.3
72:28.75Daisy Palmer U15W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:22.02:15.91
82:31.12Morgan Hanson U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.62:22.6
800 U15W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Charlotte Buckley U15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:14.922:08.49
22:24.49Lily Grant U15W1David MillsReigate Priory2:19.822:19.82
32:24.52Beth Williams U15W2 Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
42:24.53Hayley Instance U15W2 Thurrock2:22.382:14.03
52:26.62Kate Willis U15W1David PringRyston/West Norfolk2:22.12:12.74
62:33.42Amy Graham U15W2 Ipswich2:24.82:24.8
72:36.65Scarlett Kent U15W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:22.722:18.12