Shropshire County Championships External Results
Telford
14 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.11Matt GuilderPBSENM Matt GuilderShrewsbury4:39.114:37.68
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.49Ben RemnantPBU20M2 Shropshire Schs4:33.494:33.49
24:45.27Asa Dean U20M  Wrekin Coll.  
35:17.15Ben Partridge U20M  Wrekin Coll.  
46:01.75Josh TrimmerPBU20M3 Shropshire Schs6:01.756:01.75
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.57Dylan GillettPBU17M2Dylan GillettTelford AC4:16.574:16.57
24:21.24Cameron Van OnselenSBU17M2 Oswestry4:21.244:16.9
34:47.09Charlie Johns U17M  Shr. Sch  
44:52.87Mark PanginPBU17M2 Shropshire Schs4:52.874:52.87
55:01.59Ryan HindlePBU17M1 Shrewsbury5:01.595:01.59
65:25.19Adam TattonPBU17M1 Telford AC5:14.85:14.8
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.85Oliver CarvellPBU15M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:06.804:01.0
24:40.29Liam RawlingsPBU15M1Colin LancasterOswestry4:35.283:59.93
34:46.04Tom WilliamsPBU15M2 Shropshire Schs4:46.044:46.04
44:46.66William Kay U15M1 Telford AC4:45.64:32.75
54:57.89Barney Bithell U15M1 Telford AC4:54.34:39.3
65:00.61John MasonPBU15M2Stephen O'BrienTelford AC5:00.615:00.61
75:00.80Charles Howard U15M  Adams Gr.  
85:03.06Caleb AdamsPBU15M1 Telford AC5:02.75:02.7
95:06.36Alex VeitchPBU15M2 Wrekin4:56.74:56.7
105:16.38Luke MosesPBU15M2Robert MosesTelford AC4:53.54:23.46
115:16.83Ben Lockley U15M  Th. Adams  
125:20.46Oliver ChandlerPBU15M2 Shrewsbury5:20.465:20.46
135:27.78Cameron Park U15M  Old Wells  
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.74Dan GallowaySBU13M1 Bridgnorth4:49.744:25.9
24:56.60Reuben CrombieSBU13M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:56.604:35.59
34:58.87Conal SmithSBU13M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:58.874:56.3
45:07.54Jamie LewisPBU13M2 Bridgnorth5:07.544:46.8
55:13.49Jack BeardPBU13M2 Shrewsbury5:13.495:13.0
65:14.64Brady Watkinson U13M2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston5:02.85:02.8
75:20.04Joel CoburnPBU13M2 Shropshire Schs5:20.045:20.04
85:24.92Freddie NewellSBU13M2 Shropshire Schs5:24.925:13.2
95:25.88Harry Sanders U13M  Wrekin Coll.  
105:28.00Joe MantonSBU13M2 Bridgnorth5:28.005:10.4
115:30.44Edward LewingtonPBU13M2 Shrewsbury5:30.445:30.44
125:30.60Archie WickensSBU13M1 Bridgnorth5:30.604:53.9
135:33.62Alex JamiesonSBU13M1Ross CairnsLudlow/Kidderminster & Stourport5:33.625:12.66
145:37.19Harry Rimmer U13M2 Shrewsbury5:27.65:27.6
155:37.67Luke Beddow U13M  Adams Gr.  
165:38.57Harvey AshtonPBU13M1 Shrewsbury5:38.575:38.57
175:40.26Samuel Coulthurst U13M  Meole Brace  
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.08Fian Sweeney U20W2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H/Ireland4:39.84:34.77
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.35May DavisPBU17W1 Oswestry5:00.355:00.35
25:00.67Eva WadeSBU17W2 Telford AC4:53.44:50.01
35:20.96Jazmin Maddocks U17W1 Cannock & Stafford5:16.45:09.64
46:20.90Melody Lewis U17W1 Telford AC6:15.66:15.6
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.24Jess Humphreys U15W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:56.584:48.14
25:12.72Sophia MalpassPBU15W2 Wenlock5:12.724:45.6
35:20.73Lillian WilcoxPBU15W2 Bridgnorth5:20.735:20.73
45:23.99Edith CharlesworthPBU15W1 Wenlock5:21.065:13.6
55:28.95Kundai ChipondenePBU15W1 West Cheshire5:28.955:28.95
65:29.84Leonie BottomleyPBU15W1 Bridgnorth5:29.845:29.84
75:32.78Daisy Reeves U15W  Moreton  
85:38.79Katie JarvisPBU15W1 Telford AC5:36.55:36.5
95:45.09Darcie ConnacherPBU15W1 Shrewsbury5:40.35:40.3
105:47.47Emily Pyle U15W  Meole Brace  
115:47.88April Tatton U15W1 Telford AC5:42.65:42.6
125:50.72Sophie Bramford U15W  Th. Tel.  
135:51.63Maisie SmithPBU15W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club5:51.635:51.63
146:16.98Georgia ShepherdSBU15W2 Shropshire Schs6:16.986:02.0
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.48Charlotte BurrowsPBU13W2 Telford AC5:11.485:11.48
25:27.38Charlotte Gilbody U13W2 Bridgnorth5:23.55:03.2
35:33.66Iris Downes U13W1 Shrewsbury5:31.45:01.3
45:41.81Ruby Hancox U13W2 Telford AC5:39.95:33.4
55:47.38Molly ShepherdSBU13W2 Shropshire Schs5:47.385:28.3
65:56.30Holly BinghamSBU13W2 Bridgnorth5:56.305:40.2
75:59.29Shana StewardsonSBU13W2 Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport5:59.295:10.59
86:03.14Holly BriscoePBU13W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston6:03.146:03.14
96:06.92Amber Lewis U13W1 Telford AC5:55.15:38.1
106:09.91Teagan NormanPBU13W2 Telford AC6:09.916:09.91
116:10.89Sophie TattonSBU13W1 Telford AC6:10.895:48.4