Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
13-14 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.65Callum DrummondSBU23M John McLarenShettleston1:53.761:53.76
22:00.26Callum HunterSBU23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.54
32:03.27Andrew ClarkSBU23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:02.391:59.45
42:04.00Iain RobertsonSBV35M  Clydesdale2:01.692:01.20
52:09.38Robert LindsaySBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.382:07.5
62:12.48Paul O'HareSBV40M  Kirkintilloch2:11.292:10.71
72:23.46Stewart McAllisterPBSENM Jim YoungKilmarnock2:23.462:23.46
800 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.65Aidan Gilbride U20M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
22:00.56Jamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.571:56.57
32:00.97Angus JohnstonePBU20M2David HoodNithsdale2:00.972:00.97
42:03.59Matthew Mackinnon U20M1 Inverclyde1:57.941:57.94
52:04.90Jack Heathwood U20M1 Bellahouston Harriers2:02.462:02.46
62:12.75Aidan McCaffrey U20M1 Kirkintilloch2:07.192:04.50
72:15.16Fraser ArmstrongPBU20M3Patrick RussellRed Star2:15.162:08.94
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.73Nikolai GajicPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70
22:05.81Hamish Coutts U17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.622:02.78
32:06.03Cody StevensonPBU17M2 Garscube2:06.032:00.15
42:06.59Adam Hay U17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:04.472:00.85
52:10.06Jamie BurnsSBU17M1John MacKayShettleston2:05.081:59.07
62:10.82Ben ShawPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07
72:14.15Lewis Raeburn U17M1John MacKayShettleston2:09.092:00.45
82:14.66Cameron Watson U17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.302:03.57
92:14.75Luke McCaffrey U17M1 Kirkintilloch2:06.322:01.38
102:16.35Michael MillerPBU17M1 Clydesdale2:14.832:09.25
112:29.19Aidan AbberleyPBU20M3 East Kilbride2:21.742:21.74
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.86Cameron CampbellPBU15M2 Shettleston2:10.862:09.65
22:10.96Alasdair McMonagle U15M1 Cumbernauld2:04.342:04.34
32:12.90Lewis ElliotSBU15M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.01
42:16.70Murray FotheringhamPBU15M1 Giffnock North2:06.571:59.69
52:16.71Ben Nichol U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.132:03.96
62:20.18Bruce HoldenPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:16.322:06.94
72:20.54Aidan JennerPBU15M1 Kilmarnock2:16.392:09.9
82:21.17Andrew RobertsonPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:15.452:08.07
92:21.19Danny BrydenPBU15M1 Annan2:18.592:08.82
102:31.12Ethan Wilson U13M-1 Shettleston2:19.722:13.74
800 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.20Ben Nichol U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.132:03.96
22:16.49Alasdair McMonagle U15M1 Cumbernauld2:04.342:04.34
32:17.12Murray Fotheringham U15M1 Giffnock North2:06.571:59.69
42:19.72Ethan WilsonPBU13M-1 Shettleston2:19.722:13.74
52:21.29Bruce Holden U15M2 Kilmarnock2:16.322:06.94
62:21.33Danny BrydenPBU15M1 Annan2:18.592:08.82
72:28.26Logan Cotter U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:24.332:18.74
82:41.28Stuart ReidSBU15M1 Garscube2:41.282:32.67
92:46.80Jay Steele U15M1 Motherwell2:30.22:11.51
800 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.29Lewis Elliot U15M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.01
22:21.34Cameron Campbell U15M2 Shettleston2:10.862:09.65
32:21.40Andrew Robertson U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:15.452:08.07
42:22.38Aidan Jenner U15M1 Kilmarnock2:16.392:09.9
52:26.43Andrew WinterPBU15M1 Inverclyde2:19.622:14.33
62:26.68Hamish AndersonPBU15M1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.492:05.21
72:27.85Jacob BrownPBU15M2 Cumbernauld2:16.302:13.63
82:28.50Sam CoatesPBU15M1 Unattached2:28.502:28.50
92:48.65Calum Stewart U15M2 Cumbernauld2:41.072:32.92
102:59.81Kaya Bonner U15M  Giffnock North Aac  
800 U13M 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.60Jack StewartPBU13M2 Inverclyde2:37.602:37.60
22:40.72Rios DickensPBU13M1 Shettleston2:39.462:37.33
32:44.03Max CunninghamPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:44.032:44.03
42:46.25Lucas FrewPBU13M1 Cumbernauld2:44.912:44.91
52:49.04Evan SelfridgePBU13M2 East Kilbride2:49.042:45.61
62:51.49Thomas O'Neil U13M1 East Kilbride2:49.062:49.06
72:55.08Blair Gemmell U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:53.42:33.6
83:02.50Max Jenner U13M  Kilmarnock2:50.482:45.7
800 U13M 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.21Harris Paterson U13M2 Giffnock North2:21.492:07.95
22:33.25Russell Barnett U13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.602:24.53
32:34.33Lewis HaineyPBU13M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:34.332:06.69
42:35.65Alex Crooks U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:29.172:13.17
52:36.32Stuart Russell U13M2 Motherwell2:27.392:13.07
62:36.87Gordon WyliePBU13M1 Giffnock North2:35.032:32.13
72:39.64Kian Mcconville U13M2 Giffnock North2:32.862:21.91
82:41.33Fergus MuirPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:39.582:34.10
92:45.03Lewis Martin U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:36.052:36.05
800 SW (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.01Philippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.13
22:16.58Sarah Eunson U20W Andy YoungGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
32:17.35Bethany RossSBU23W Graham RichmondKilmarnock2:17.352:16.65
42:18.65Kerry MacAngus U20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
52:20.57Hollie Young SENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni2:17.882:13.36
62:26.86Anna Tait U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.862:18.86
72:29.47Jennifer Bichan U20W  Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:29.352:29.35
82:33.55Leanne Findlay U20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.68
92:41.62Victoria Robertson U20W  Cumbernauld2:38.732:35.2
102:44.07Megan Robertson U20W  Helensburgh/Glasgow Uni2:38.462:32.40
113:02.87Margaret Newell T20/F20 U20W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star2:53.372:46.16
800 U17W 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.93Shelby MorrisonPBU17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:15.372:14.83
22:18.87Adrienne MurrayPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
32:20.53Lucy SomervilleSBU17W2 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.57
42:27.94Kirsten Forster U17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.56
52:28.69Jennifer Lyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:26.572:26.57
62:29.08Amy Bissett U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
72:30.43Emily Crusher U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.842:26.84
82:31.70Leah Sinforiani U17W1 Giffnock North2:30.692:30.69
92:35.85Lori Agnew U17W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.852:26.35
800 U15W 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.24Laura Ferguson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.23
22:23.30Lucy Muirhead U15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.98
32:23.38Hannah Anderson U15W1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.65
42:27.85Jenna MortonPBU15W2 Whitemoss2:27.672:26.41
52:30.01Zoe Renfrew U15W2 Inverclyde2:21.232:15.92
62:30.62Alex Jones U15W1 Garscube2:25.692:25.69
72:31.20Molly Carruthers U15W2 Nithsdale2:26.882:26.88
82:32.14Isla Neilson U15W2 Kilmarnock2:29.482:29.48
92:36.07Maria Malley U15W1 Whitemoss2:25.502:23.12
102:36.22Evie Mackay U15W1 Ayr Seaforth2:29.732:29.19
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.73Jenna MortonPBU15W2 Whitemoss2:27.672:26.41
22:28.20Alex Jones U15W1 Garscube2:25.692:25.69
32:28.83Lucy Muirhead U15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.98
42:29.48Isla NeilsonPBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:29.482:29.48
52:30.91Maria MalleyPBU15W1 Whitemoss2:25.502:23.12
62:31.02Molly Carruthers U15W2 Nithsdale2:26.882:26.88
72:38.11Emma GastonPBU15W1 Giffnock North2:31.762:31.76
82:47.00Kathryn PowSBU15W1 Annan2:47.002:46.2
92:50.92Kelly CunninghamSBU15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:49.882:46.06
102:52.71Catriona Paton U15W1 Annan2:37.72:31.5
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.66Laura Ferguson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.23
22:32.06Hannah Anderson U15W1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.65
32:33.78Zoe Renfrew U15W2 Inverclyde2:21.232:15.92
42:36.49Evie Mackay U15W1 Ayr Seaforth2:29.732:29.19
52:40.24Carla MurrayPBU15W2 North Ayrshire2:40.242:33.28
62:42.46Courtney GoodwinPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:42.462:42.46
72:44.06Morgan MacDougall U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.832:37.00
82:44.62Leila Hickey-Fugaccia U15W1 Giffnock North2:36.302:35.57
92:47.13Allison Preece U15W1 Giffnock North2:34.872:34.87
102:48.05Megan PettigrewPBU15W1 North Ayrshire2:46.462:35.72
800 U13W 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.07Rebecca BoothPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:45.072:45.07
22:45.53Isla Cooper U13W1 Annan2:37.32:31.8
32:46.43Ella ComiskeyPBU13W1 East Kilbride2:46.432:44.35
42:55.66Ella McGregor U13W1 Giffnock North2:50.372:30.74
52:57.55Chloe OrrPBU13W1 Shettleston2:53.562:45.23
62:57.85Beth RaesidePBU13W1 Garscube2:57.852:48.38
72:59.08Isla FotheringhamPBU13W1 Giffnock North2:59.082:40.79
83:04.51Islay HubbardSBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:59.162:42.39
93:09.35Kamryn WilsonPBU13W1 Shettleston3:08.072:44.55
103:27.42Alex Meldrum U13W2 Ayr Seaforth3:07.603:07.60
800 U13W 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.87Mhairi ChalmersPBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:39.872:29.48
22:51.08Ellie ThomsonPBU13W1Angela YoungLarkhall2:42.82:42.8
32:51.88Eilidh HendersonPBU13W1 Hamilton & District2:49.532:43.04
42:52.25Lottie Lambert U13W1 Kilmarnock2:51.152:46.60
52:56.47Cavan Marie Ryan U13W2 Motherwell2:51.652:51.57
62:58.63Nuala O'Donnell U13W1 Giffnock North2:54.832:35.29
73:01.14Tess Crooks U13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:53.282:52.21
83:04.21Leah Murray U13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire2:56.782:44.27
93:05.62Kenzie Macintosh U13W1 Clydesdale2:42.002:29.89
800 U13W 3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.69Anna YoungPBU13W2Dudley WalkerShettleston2:31.692:31.50
22:32.05Morven Hubbard U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:31.012:31.01
32:32.07Hannah BurnPBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:31.922:16.55
42:32.11Grace MacLeanPBU13W2 Garscube2:32.112:32.11
52:40.56Kayla McCronePBU13W2 East Kilbride2:38.782:38.78
62:45.72Leah MuirheadPBU13W1 East Kilbride2:45.722:37.99
72:46.09Lauren Agnew U13W2 Giffnock North2:43.792:43.79
-DNFIsla Raeburn U13W1 Kilmarnock2:44.72:36.25