Scottish North District Championships
Inverness
13-14 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.77Eoghan MacNamaraPBSENM Ken HoggInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen4:08.224:08.22
24:33.57Tony GolabekSBSENM  Inverness4:33.574:30.06
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.87Connor Maclean U20M2Ross MunroStornoway/Lamar Uni3:55.073:51.74
24:15.87Liam Barnsby U20M2 East Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
34:20.05James GeddesSBU20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:12.574:12.57
44:24.56Paul Morrison U20M1 North Uist4:09.664:09.66
54:29.77Shane OdiePBU20M1 Shetland4:29.774:29.77
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.33Seumas MacKaySBU17M1David WagstaffShetland4:31.334:05.57
24:32.69Aidan Ferry U17M2 Inverness4:23.644:21.48
34:49.23Craig Wilson U17M1Duncan FlockhartInverness4:40.974:40.97
44:56.09Stuart GardinerSBU17M2 Inverness4:56.094:29.98
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.91Jamie CloustonPBU15M2 Orkney4:48.914:30.0
24:54.24Ben Cameron U15M1 Forres4:52.374:49.23
34:56.03Blair MilnePBU15M1 Moray4:49.534:33.52
44:58.86Dylan BlackPBU15M2Hansen BlackShetland4:58.234:42.2
54:58.87Finlay RutterPBU15M1Thomas MathiesonInverness4:57.484:46.4
65:03.64Aodhan Finnegan U15M1 Stornoway4:58.84:58.8
75:34.74Alasdair RaynorPBU15M2 Inverness5:34.075:34.07
85:51.05Dylan MacPhersonPBU15M1 Inverness5:51.055:51.05
96:05.50Joe Cromby U15M  Orkney Athletic Club  
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.76Lucas Cairns U13M2Ross CairnsInverness4:57.114:22.43
25:03.78Ben SharpeSBU13M2 Inverness5:03.785:00.95
35:06.41Angus RutterPBU13M2Thomas MathiesonInverness5:06.414:57.02
45:08.48Euan RolloPBU13M2 Inverness5:00.304:24.06
55:25.14David SpencerPBU15M3 Forres5:25.145:25.14
65:39.53Malcolm MacKenzie U13M2 Orkney5:28.385:24.7
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.87Constance NankivellPBU17W2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:48.144:40.15
25:02.50Grace Whelan U17W1 Moray4:48.534:43.03
35:07.91Joanna GilliesPBU17W2 Stornoway5:06.155:06.15
45:51.45Ana MacPhersonPBU17W1 Inverness5:51.455:51.45
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.54Emily Andrew U15W2Ross CairnsInverness5:03.574:49.8
25:21.86Catriona GarviePBU15W1 Inverness5:15.435:15.43
35:23.70Niamh WhelanPBU15W1 Moray5:14.465:14.46
45:44.35Eve GardinerPBU15W1 Inverness5:44.355:19.47
55:54.28Emma SeedPBU15W1 Inverness5:52.985:33.78
65:55.59Mairi DarrochSBU15W1 Inverness5:55.595:51.9
75:59.37Rachael GilliesPBU15W2 Inverness5:56.515:39.20
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.99Ava WalshSBU13W1 Inverness5:53.995:20.63
26:02.25Isla EdwardsPBU13W  Elgin6:02.256:02.25