Scottish Athletics National Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.11 1.0Grant PlenderleithPBSENM David LothianSheffield & Dearne/Falkirk21.1121.11
221.93 1.0Luke Giblin SENM John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/Trafford21.5921.42
322.46 1.0Rick Beardsell V35M Stephen BallTrafford/Northern Masters21.7621.47
422.78 1.0Kade Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City22.1221.94
523.04 1.0Steven ParkSBSENM Gary WilsonUnattached22.9321.98
623.09 1.0Shaun Tonner U23M Kenny MorrisonGlasgow City/Strathclyde Uni/Inverclyde22.522.16
723.20 1.0Zach Bryson SENM Anne StewartGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss22.8621.73
823.36 1.0Steven Beattie SENM John McOmishGlasgow City22.6722.67
200 SM s1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.51 0.0Grant PlenderleithSBSENM David LothianSheffield & Dearne/Falkirk21.1121.11
222.73 0.0Shaun Tonner U23M Kenny MorrisonGlasgow City/Strathclyde Uni/Inverclyde22.522.16
322.88 0.0Zach BrysonSBSENM Anne StewartGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss22.8621.73
422.93 0.0Steven ParkSBSENM Gary WilsonUnattached22.9321.98
523.23 0.0Steven Beattie SENM John McOmishGlasgow City22.6722.67
623.34 0.0Christian Volodiev Hristov U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Italy22.9222.55
723.53 0.0Adam Herring U23M Clive PoynerCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni23.3823.38
200 SM s2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.96 0.9Luke Giblin SENM John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/Trafford21.5921.42
222.42 0.9Rick Beardsell V35M Stephen BallTrafford/Northern Masters21.7621.47
322.65 0.9Kade Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City22.1221.94
423.29 0.9Lewis SerpellPBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.2923.27
523.39 0.9Taylor Roy U20M Paul AllanPitreavie22.9322.43
623.41 0.9Robbie Shaw U23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen22.6522.23
200 SM h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.01w2.7Grant Plenderleith SENM David LothianSheffield & Dearne/Falkirk21.1121.11
223.08w2.7Euan Urquhart U20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.5222.35
323.14w2.7Steven ParkSBSENM Gary WilsonUnattached22.9321.98
423.43w2.7Christian Volodiev Hristov U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Italy22.9222.55
523.85w2.7Ross MactaggartPBU20M  Stornoway23.8523.85
625.64w2.7Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 U23M  Inverness25.6125.2
200 SM h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.18 1.5Luke Giblin SENM John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/Trafford21.5921.42
223.29 1.5Steven Beattie SENM John McOmishGlasgow City22.6722.67
323.46 1.5Adam Herring U23M Clive PoynerCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni23.3823.38
423.56 1.5Taylor Roy U20M Paul AllanPitreavie22.9322.43
523.76 1.5Ewan Calder U23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Kilbarchan23.4823.27
625.82 1.5Mark Magee U23M  Inverclyde25.124.50
200 SM h3 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.86 1.6Zach BrysonSBSENM Anne StewartGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss22.8621.73
222.98 1.6Kade Thomas U23M Chris BaillieGlasgow City22.1221.94
323.35 1.6Robbie Shaw U23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen22.6522.23
423.72 1.6Aidan Jarmson U20M Martin LeylandShetland23.3622.6
524.03 1.6Scott McCluckie U23M  Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni23.7223.08
624.46 1.6Mitchell Graham D SENM  Central24.2023.19
200 SM h4 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.60 0.4Rick Beardsell V35M Stephen BallTrafford/Northern Masters21.7621.47
222.80 0.4Shaun Tonner U23M Kenny MorrisonGlasgow City/Strathclyde Uni/Inverclyde22.522.16
323.19 0.4Cameron Sinclair U20M Paul AllanPitreavie22.4322.2
423.47 0.4Lewis SerpellPBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.2923.27
523.72 0.4Scott FraserSBU23M Bill WalkerInverness23.7223.42
625.29 0.4David Irvine U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni22.7322.73
200 SM P (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.95 1.5George Le Hardy PBU23M  Forth Valley Flyers/Falkirk23.9523.9
224.02 1.5Nathan Fleetwood T20/F20PBU17M Eddie KellyWhitemoss/Red Star24.0223.25
424.68 1.5Robert Ferrol T20/F20 SENM Thomas PattersonShettleston/Red Star24.123.7
625.40 1.5Liam Nolan T20/F20PBU23M  Forth Valley Flyers/Falkirk25.4025.12
725.43 1.5Alexander Thomson PBU17M William SutherlandWhitemoss25.4323.47
326.15 1.5George Fox T37/F37SBU20M Derek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.8725.23
526.43 1.5Lewis Clow T37/F37 U23M Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni26.3626.06
200 U17M (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.97 0.8Adam ClaytonPBU17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North22.7821.53
223.30 0.8Ewan BallantynePBU17M2 Livingston23.3023.30
323.46 0.8Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law23.222.55
423.50 0.8Andrew Horne U17M2 Stornoway23.3523.35
523.58 0.8Ewan McArthur U17M2Kenneth MacAnnaGarscube22.9922.56
623.89 0.8Kieran HallidayPBU17M2Kevin ReynoldsCentral23.7723.20
723.99 0.8Andrew Stoker U17M1Margery SwintonMoray23.6422.71
824.98 0.8Kyle Mclean U17M1 Giffnock North23.7322.47
200 U17M s1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.25 1.2Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North22.7821.53
223.45 1.2Andrew Horne U17M2 Stornoway23.3523.35
323.48 1.2Ewan McArthur U17M2Kenneth MacAnnaGarscube22.9922.56
423.73 1.2Kyle McleanPBU17M1 Giffnock North23.7322.47
523.75 1.2Andrew Stoker U17M1Margery SwintonMoray23.6422.71
623.77 1.2Kieran HallidayPBU17M2Kevin ReynoldsCentral23.7723.20
723.80 1.2Ryan Clydesdale U17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.422.97
824.17 1.2Craig-John DunlopPBU17M2Francis SmithPitreavie24.1723.97
200 U17M s2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.33 0.8Ewan BallantynePBU17M2 Livingston23.3023.30
223.61 0.8Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law23.222.55
323.83 0.8Max Boyd U17M2 Nithsdale23.6923.5
323.83 0.8Euan BoylePBU17M2Steven DoigFife23.8323.83
524.09 0.8Areeb SherjilPBU17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen24.0122.95
624.30 0.8Robbie Dougall U17M1 Falkirk24.0923.22
724.41 0.8Rory McCrindle U17M1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth24.1724.02
-DNF 0.8Stuart Drummond U17M1 Edinburgh AC23.7123.13
200 U17M h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.57 1.0Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North22.7821.53
123.57 1.0Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North22.7821.53
223.71 1.0Stuart DrummondPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC23.7123.13
323.86 1.0Ryan Clydesdale U17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.422.97
423.90 1.0Kyle Mclean U17M1 Giffnock North23.7322.47
524.56 1.0Kyle LeaskPBU17M2 Shetland23.0023.00
625.78 1.0Jordan Dempster U17M1David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.2524.78
727.72 1.0Bobby Laurenson U17M2Martin LeylandShetland25.2323.6
200 U17M h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.84 0.8Ewan McArthur U17M2Kenneth MacAnnaGarscube22.9922.56
223.91 0.8Euan BoylePBU17M2Steven DoigFife23.8323.83
323.93 0.8Max Boyd U17M2 Nithsdale23.6923.5
424.17 0.8Rory McCrindlePBU17M1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth24.1724.02
524.95 0.8Cian Young U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie24.5624.06
625.31 0.8Joshua Revie U17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie25.2024.89
725.75 0.8Lee Turner U17M1 Pitreavie24.9023.5
826.00 0.8Jason Pattison U17M2 Team East Lothian25.9225.92
200 U17M h3 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.60w2.5Ewan BallantynePBU17M2 Livingston23.3023.30
223.69w2.5Andrew Horne U17M2 Stornoway23.3523.35
324.04w2.5Kieran HallidayPBU17M2Kevin ReynoldsCentral23.7723.20
424.31w2.5Craig-John Dunlop U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie24.1723.97
524.53w2.5Jacob ConnellyPBU17M2 East Kilbride24.324.25
625.23w2.5Donald Macmillan U17M2 North Uist24.9124.91
725.84w2.5Joseph Campbell-PedranaPBU17M1 Inverness25.6524.83
826.00w2.5Thomas O'Hear U17M1Gary MansonCumbernauld25.724.10
200 U17M h4 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.63 0.4Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law23.222.55
223.96 0.4Andrew Stoker U17M1Margery SwintonMoray23.6422.71
324.01 0.4Areeb SherjilPBU17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen24.0122.95
424.27 0.4Robbie Dougall U17M1 Falkirk24.0923.22
524.65 0.4Michael Cairns U17M1 Nithsdale24.424.3
625.67 0.4Josh Spence U17M1 Fife24.7523.78
725.73 0.4Joe AiwansobaPBU17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock25.6224.57
827.29 0.4Alexander Campbell U17M2 Maryhill Harriers26.5725.70
200 SW (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.73w2.4Alisha Rees U20W Willy RussellEdinburgh AC/Banchory Stonehaven23.5723.12
224.10w2.4Beth Dobbin U23W Leon BaptisteEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students23.7422.50
324.47w2.4Chloe Lambert U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U24.2724.14
425.34w2.4Mhairi Patience U23W Allan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni25.3024.96
525.56w2.4Eleanor BriggsPBSENW  Inverness25.5625.17
625.83w2.4Liandi Le Roux SENW  Shettleston/South Africa25.325.3
725.86w2.4Megan Hoult SENW Dean LewisKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni25.6224.80
200 SW h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.80 0.3Alisha Rees U20W Willy RussellEdinburgh AC/Banchory Stonehaven23.5723.12
224.34 0.3Beth Dobbin U23W Leon BaptisteEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students23.7422.50
325.38 0.3Mhairi Patience U23W Allan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni25.3024.96
425.62 0.3Megan HoultSBSENW Dean LewisKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni25.6224.80
526.36 0.3Faye Mitchell SENW Dean LewisWakefield25.7825.78
627.06 0.3Jessie Concannon U23W  Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline Track & Field27.025.39
727.87 0.3Adrienne RennieSBU23W Kevin ReynoldsStirling Uni27.8726.61
-DQ 0.3Rebecca Matheson U20W Eddie McKennaAberdeen25.1024.52
200 SW h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.06 1.9Chloe Lambert U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U24.2724.14
225.70 1.9Eleanor Briggs SENW  Inverness25.5625.17
325.73 1.9Liandi Le Roux SENW  Shettleston/South Africa25.325.3
426.72 1.9Hannah JohnsonPBU20W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.5726.57
527.79 1.9Sophie WilkesPBSENW  Edinburgh AC27.7927.79
627.83 1.9Sarah Bassett U20W Eddie KellyWhitemoss26.7526.72
728.56 1.9Annie NelsonPBU23W Keith RidleyPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni28.5627.96
200 SW P (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.72 2.0Maria Lyle T35/F35 U17W Tabo HuntleyTeam East Lothian29.2429.24
232.11 2.0Margaret Newell T20/F20 U20W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star31.2329.45
337.64 2.0Amy Currie T37/F37 U20W  Forth Valley Flyers37.636.35
200 U17W (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.51 1.4Sarah MaloneSBU17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.4424.81
225.73 1.4Lauren Greig U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock25.4624.89
326.13 1.4Sophie Haldane U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.6625.49
426.33 1.4Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7225.72
526.47 1.4Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2025.69
626.51 1.4Catriona Laing U17W2 Central25.8525.85
726.53 1.4Maddy Silcock U17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven25.7525.38
826.64 1.4Emma RutherfordPBU15W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.6125.68
200 U17W s1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.91 0.9Lauren Greig U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock25.4624.89
226.17 0.9Sophie Haldane U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.6625.49
326.54 0.9Maddy Silcock U17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven25.7525.38
427.01 0.9Kirsten McClymont U17W2 Ayr Seaforth26.8526.18
527.10 0.9Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral26.3525.78
527.10 0.9Laura Munro U17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC26.3326.0
727.52 0.9Jaime Hood U17W1 Ayr Seaforth26.6826.68
828.06 0.9Phoebe Lewis U17W1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire27.4327.19
200 U17W s2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.84 0.8Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.4424.81
226.34 0.8Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7225.72
326.42 0.8Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2025.69
426.45 0.8Catriona Laing U17W2 Central25.8525.85
526.69 0.8Emma Rutherford U15W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.6125.68
627.22 0.8Rhia BadialPBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen27.1526.27
727.58 0.8Lucy Mason U17W2 Central27.0127.01
828.27 0.8Sophie Siriwardena U17W1 Pitreavie27.3925.80
200 U17W h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.16 1.8Lauren Greig U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock25.4624.89
226.61 1.8Emma RutherfordPBU15W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.6125.68
327.41 1.8Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral26.3525.78
427.93 1.8Ami MaddisonPBU17W1 Shetland27.9327.93
528.71 1.8Alice Brooks U17W1 Perth Strathtay27.6627.25
629.38 1.8Tamzin SmithPBU17W1 Maryhill Harriers29.3828.55
-DQ 1.8Jessica Hagan U17W1 East Kilbride30.630.6
200 U17W h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.63w2.5Sophie Haldane U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.6625.49
226.72w2.5Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2025.69
327.15w2.5Rhia BadialPBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen27.1526.27
427.24w2.5Jaime Hood U17W1 Ayr Seaforth26.6826.68
527.72w2.5Phoebe Lewis U17W1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire27.4327.19
628.69w2.5Sophie BlackPBU17W2Hansen BlackShetland28.6928.69
731.34w2.5Kelly Tang U17W1 Maryhill Harriers31.1130.61
200 U17W h3 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.47 1.3Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.4424.81
227.02 1.3Kirsten McClymont U17W2 Ayr Seaforth26.8526.18
327.18 1.3Catriona Laing U17W2 Central25.8525.85
427.46 1.3Sophie Siriwardena U17W1 Pitreavie27.3925.80
528.05 1.3Mhia Mouat U17W2Martin LeylandShetland27.0027.00
629.42 1.3Neeve BrownSBU17W1 Whitemoss29.4228.11
200 U17W h4 (14 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.50 0.8Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7225.72
226.57 0.8Maddy Silcock U17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven25.7525.38
326.76 0.8Laura MunroSBU17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC26.3326.0
427.32 0.8Lucy Mason U17W2 Central27.0127.01
528.62 0.8Rachelle Matheson U17W2 Aberdeen28.527.74
628.81 0.8Anna George U17W2 Ayr Seaforth28.6328.48