Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
20-21 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.69Sol Sweeney U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:52.963:42.77
23:59.71Samuel Maher U20M1Chris DoreyJersey3:54.713:52.85
34:00.45Mathew SmithPBU20M1Linda SmithLasswade4:00.453:51.31
44:05.16Jamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:57.16
54:07.50Liam BarnsbyPBU20M2 East Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
64:10.93Cameron Richardson U20M2Gordon CrawfordCumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
74:12.81Tyler WhitePBU20M1John WandsPitreavie4:12.814:02.11
84:14.61Aaron OdentzPBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:14.614:05.93
94:17.67Anthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
104:18.72Bradley Scott U20M2 Central4:03.124:03.12
114:24.70James Geddes U20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:12.574:12.57
124:27.52Conor Thomson U20M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:12.604:12.60
134:51.70Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20M3John StephensonGateshead4:47.344:44.89
1500 U13M 1 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.53Kyle Macfarlane U13M2Steven DoigPitreavie5:06.274:46.68
25:15.25Devan MillerPBU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.254:49.87
35:15.70Craig Little U13M1 Cumbernauld5:13.65:13.6
45:16.09Jamie Mooney U13M1 Airdrie Harriers5:11.835:10.09
55:16.35Lewis HillPBU13M1 Kilmarnock5:16.355:16.35
65:17.05Cameron Green U13M1 Giffnock North5:14.824:46.29
75:17.08Euan BellPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:17.084:46.13
85:20.06Oliver Stewart U13M1 Chirnside5:16.95:16.9
95:30.27Lewis Donnelly U13M2Rachel EdgarFife5:18.894:53.96
105:36.68Samuel Drummond U13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:24.575:13.86
1500 U13M 2 (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.61Harry Henriksen U13M2 Lasswade4:37.14:27.20
24:45.62Gregor CampbellPBU13M2 Shettleston4:45.624:20.62
34:47.31Conor Gourley U13M2Steven DoigPitreavie4:45.84:09.71
44:52.96Sam GriffinPBU13M2 Aberdeen4:52.964:21.70
54:53.83Finlay Ross-DaviePBU13M2 Garscube4:53.834:35.11
64:57.11Lucas CairnsPBU13M2Ross CairnsInverness4:57.114:22.43
75:00.30Euan RolloPBU13M2 Inverness5:00.304:24.06
85:00.63Gregor Collins U13M2 Gala4:52.54:19.93
95:09.64Scott VigrowPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:09.645:04.7
105:09.65Fraser Gilmour U13M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.914:29.95
115:10.37Jay Stewart U13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:51.004:51.00
1500 U20W (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.26Jemma Reekie U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan4:24.224:02.09
24:42.54Laura Stark U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:36.114:36.11
34:43.44Annabel Simpson U20W3Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni4:30.744:30.74
44:47.12Anna MacFadyenSBU20W1 Forres4:47.124:45.90
54:57.11Hannah Addison U20W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.544:31.14
64:58.65Kate Gourley U17W-2 City of Lisburn4:48.144:48.14
75:05.46Louise McCullagh U17W-1Steven DoigFife4:47.334:47.33
85:09.58Niamh Shaw U20W2 Lasswade5:01.144:59.05
95:10.17Chloe Simpson U20W3Cameron SpenceKilbarchan4:56.894:56.89
105:22.71Jennifer Bichan U20W1 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo4:58.894:58.89
115:31.26Kirsty Irwin U20W2 Motherwell/Stirling Uni5:25.05:25.0
1500 U13W (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.67Morven HubbardPBU13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:03.675:03.67
25:04.16Valencia WrightPBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:04.164:40.55
35:04.32Anya MacLeanPBU13W2 Garscube5:04.324:40.76
45:04.75Anna HedleyPBU13W2 Fife4:57.004:30.57
55:11.41Niamh RigginsPBU13W2 Cambuslang5:11.415:02.24
65:11.85Emma Swanson U13W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:09.294:57.01
75:14.25Katherine MacLeod U13W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:10.874:59.08
85:17.46Erin WardPBU13W1 Giffnock North5:17.465:15.26
95:37.99Charlie Nolan U13W2 Livingston5:15.345:08.4
105:51.77Hayley Brown U13W2Rachel EdgarFife5:41.584:59.45
116:07.76Ruby Grierson U11W-1 Harmeny5:59.195:52.0
126:09.36Lottie LambertPBU13W1 Kilmarnock6:09.366:09.36
136:10.24Leah MurraySBU13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire6:10.245:36.10