Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
20-21 Aug 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.53Christopher McLew U15M2 Cambuslang4:21.134:04.22
24:32.28Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:55.82
34:34.36Lewis Dow U15M1John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
44:35.57Kane Elliott U15M2William SharpFalkirk4:18.433:46.84
54:35.80Jack Patton U15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.174:07.22
64:35.90Tom Ireland U15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.99
74:39.79Ethan Elder U15M1 Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
84:40.43Cameron Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:37.024:37.02
94:40.89David Addison U15M1 Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
104:43.58Calum Little U15M1 Cumbernauld4:29.394:28.96
114:45.78Ben MacMillan U15M2Derek EastonCentral4:18.734:09.69
124:46.02Iain McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:17.42
134:46.66James Cathro U15M2 Garscube4:39.754:39.75
144:47.92Iain Hare U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.37
1500 U15M h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.76Lewis Dow U15M1John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
24:35.95Hamish Armitt U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43
34:36.43David Addison U15M1 Corstorphine4:24.514:18.33
44:38.54Jack Patton U15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.174:07.22
54:40.54Cameron Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:37.024:37.02
64:42.22Iain Hare U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.37
74:43.60Andrew RobertsonPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.604:26.84
84:45.78Gavin McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:38.464:19.61
94:49.90Jonny HousonPBU15M1Jim YoungKilmarnock4:49.904:35.77
104:50.96Ryan DonaldPBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:47.464:24.78
115:03.40James ConnellySBU15M1 Garscube5:03.404:23.72
125:32.65Ross Davidson U15M1 Inverclyde5:23.215:23.21
1500 U15M h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.69Ben MacMillan U15M2Derek EastonCentral4:18.734:09.69
24:35.70Tom Ireland U15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.99
34:35.71Christopher McLew U15M2 Cambuslang4:21.134:04.22
44:35.74Iain McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:17.42
54:37.37Calum Little U15M1 Cumbernauld4:29.394:28.96
64:39.75James CathroPBU15M2 Garscube4:39.754:39.75
74:49.53Joe Donnelly U15M2 Team East Lothian4:38.694:24.95
85:02.15Owen Keddie U15M1Steven DoigFife4:42.924:30.63
95:04.27Ben Cameron U15M1 Forres4:52.374:49.23
105:06.81Aodhan Finnegan U15M1 Stornoway4:58.84:58.8
115:14.87Peter Scott U15M1Steven DoigFife5:04.214:18.02
125:17.17Jack Mackinnon U15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:12.914:56.41
1500 U15M h3 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.32Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:55.82
24:41.33Kane Elliott U15M2William SharpFalkirk4:18.433:46.84
34:41.45Ethan Elder U15M1 Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
44:41.59Alexander Orderley U15M2 North Ayrshire4:38.74:38.7
54:43.54Lewis Hannigan U15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.644:24.72
64:45.21Harry McGill U15M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:36.184:17.46
74:45.31Ethan Carolan U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.424:15.70
84:47.01Thomas WatsonPBU15M2 Larkhall4:47.014:30.98
94:49.26Craig AngusPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:49.264:43.25
104:58.23Dylan BlackPBU15M2Hansen BlackShetland4:58.234:42.2
114:58.63Elliot BainPBU15M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:58.634:58.63
125:09.21Adam Rice U15M  Ayr Seaforth AAC  
1500 U15W (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.55Kate Richardson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
24:47.47Heather BarnesPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.474:43.76
34:50.48Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
44:56.52Isla Calvert U15W1 Livingston4:54.034:34.42
55:03.14Kirsty Oldham U15W2 Aberdeen4:54.744:54.70
65:06.34Laura Ferguson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.42
75:07.64Cera Gemmell U15W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian5:04.224:40.40
85:08.99Rosie Davidson U15W1 Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
95:09.63Chloe McClung U15W2David MurrayFalkirk4:55.534:55.53
105:11.28Jill Carswell U15W1 Giffnock North4:56.844:53.62
115:14.55Leona Murray U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
125:16.17Rosie Eckersley U15W2David EckersleyCentral5:00.164:59.19
135:18.13Ellie Hinks U15W1 Garscube5:04.504:49.13
145:18.42Anna Bennett U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:05.25:05.2
155:23.09Rachel Donnelly U15W1Patrick KellyLaw5:07.45:07.4
-DNFDaisy Cumming U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:55.594:38.94
1500 U15W h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.64Heather Barnes U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.474:43.76
24:57.79Rosie Davidson U15W1 Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
34:58.64Kate Richardson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
45:00.09Kirsty Oldham U15W2 Aberdeen4:54.744:54.70
55:04.22Cera GemmellSBU15W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian5:04.224:40.40
65:05.72Chloe McClung U15W2David MurrayFalkirk4:55.534:55.53
75:10.29Leona Murray U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
85:11.93Ellie Hinks U15W1 Garscube5:04.504:49.13
95:14.16Anna Bennett U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:05.25:05.2
105:23.52Bea Winkler U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:13.425:01.5
115:25.43Hannah McGeehan U15W1 Inverclyde5:20.735:20.73
125:25.83Emma Chamberlain U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:21.045:04.42
135:27.83Jemma Jamieson U15W2 Pitreavie5:13.64:56.83
145:31.92Nina Mowatt U15W2 Perth Strathtay5:09.645:09.64
155:52.98Emma SeedPBU15W1 Inverness5:52.985:33.78
1500 U15W h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.77Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
25:01.13Isla Calvert U15W1 Livingston4:54.034:34.42
35:04.54Laura Ferguson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.42
45:07.21Daisy Cumming U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:55.594:38.94
55:07.38Jill CarswellPBU15W1 Giffnock North4:56.844:53.62
65:09.26Rosie Eckersley U15W2David EckersleyCentral5:00.164:59.19
75:13.44Rachel Donnelly U15W1Patrick KellyLaw5:07.45:07.4
85:18.56Molly Murray U15W2 Kilmarnock5:05.325:05.29
95:21.63Hannah Paton U15W2 Kirkintilloch5:08.525:08.52
105:24.08Abbie Robb U15W1William DayFalkirk5:19.745:03.82
115:30.36Sarah Connolly U15W2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride5:17.815:16.22
125:43.96Helen Chong U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:55.554:50.68
135:49.04Emily Simpson U15W2 Edinburgh AC5:25.965:25.96
146:11.05Marissa Kelly U15W1 Team East Lothian5:53.575:45.7
-DNFFrancesca Davidson U15W1 Giffnock North4:58.214:45.26