Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.10Alex BotterillPBU17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:47.95
21:57.82Jack Brennan U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate1:57.01:55.12
31:59.01Jacques MauricePBU17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:59.011:53.41
42:03.39Will MarshallPBU17M2Philip TownsendLeeds City2:01.891:59.77
52:04.13Julian Slater U17M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne1:57.781:57.65
62:04.24Mark BostockPBU17M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:02.081:56.07
72:04.55Matthew FullerPBU17M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:04.551:57.08
82:10.53Magnus LinnPBU17M1 Sheffield & Dearne2:09.092:05.65
800 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.58Jack Brennan U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate1:57.01:55.12
22:08.81Alex Botterill U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:47.95
32:08.88Mark Bostock U17M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:02.081:56.07
42:13.57Magnus Linn U17M1 Sheffield & Dearne2:09.092:05.65
52:23.22Elliot HutchinsonSBU17M1Ian WilcockCity of York2:23.222:12.86
800 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.97Jacques Maurice U17M1Joanne DayHarrogate1:59.011:53.41
22:07.31Julian Slater U17M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne1:57.781:57.65
32:07.57Will MarshallPBU17M2Philip TownsendLeeds City2:01.891:59.77
42:08.87Matthew FullerSBU17M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:04.551:57.08
52:21.21Joshua FrancisPBU17M1Carol VarnsHallamshire2:21.212:21.21
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.40Max BurginPBU15M2Brian BurginHalifax1:53.11:47.36
22:06.47Eddie HunterPBU15M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:05.451:55.51
32:08.85Christian MummertPBU15M2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:07.52:02.7
42:09.02Amaha LawrencePBU15M2 Leeds City2:07.702:02.19
52:09.61Joshua WardPBU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:06.652:04.5
62:09.93Ethan Hussey U15M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:06.91:52.44
72:10.98Kieran StreetPBU15M2Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne2:08.72:08.7
82:12.48Sam AkermanPBU15M1 Skyrac2:12.481:59.89
800 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.14Max Burgin U15M2Brian BurginHalifax1:53.11:47.36
22:10.86Amaha LawrencePBU15M2 Leeds City2:07.702:02.19
32:12.31Ethan Hussey U15M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:06.91:52.44
42:12.59Kieran StreetPBU15M2Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne2:08.72:08.7
52:18.67Sam Akerman U15M1 Skyrac2:12.481:59.89
62:23.18Alex Durant U15M1 Hallamshire2:21.32:15.0
72:25.98Matthew PagdinPBU15M2 Rotherham2:25.982:24.22
800 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.26Eddie HunterPBU15M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:05.451:55.51
22:11.72Joshua Ward U15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:06.652:04.5
32:15.18Christian Mummert U15M2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:07.52:02.7
42:20.49Jack Muir U15M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:15.52:06.89
52:27.07Finlay WhiteheadPBU15M1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:24.082:22.03
62:28.64Robbie Watson U15M2 Leeds City2:28.582:26.61
800 U13M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.10Will Atkinson U13M2 Keighley & Craven2:23.992:15.10
22:32.45Jude BaldaroPBU13M2Brian Burgin 2:26.672:26.22
32:36.54Charlie WhiteheadPBU13M1 Keighley & Craven2:35.812:34.56
42:43.25William LanePBU13M1Joanne WalkerSheffield & Dearne2:38.92:34.72
52:44.27Dominic BrennanPBU13M2Mick BradburyBarnsley AC2:44.272:35.02
800 U13M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.93Joseph HarrisPBU13M2Mark BryantHarrogate2:28.932:28.8
22:31.04William Randall U13M2James WardmanRothwell2:22.462:02.30
32:33.99Leo AustinPBU13M1 Halifax2:28.82:23.0
42:36.87Jacob SwalesPBU13M1 Doncaster2:32.612:32.61
52:51.08Archie Holmes U13M1 Barnsley AC2:47.52:47.5
63:18.28Alexander BostwickPBU13M1Desmond BrearWakefield3:18.122:53.65
800 SW (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.19Becky MillsSBU23W  Scarborough2:18.192:18.08
22:18.23Ruby SykesPBU23W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:18.232:16.29
32:18.41Charlotte SlackSBU23W Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Skyrac2:18.412:17.39
42:18.55Natasha Hatswell U23W Nigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.562:15.56
52:22.87AN Other         
62:26.83Caroline SchaufelbergerPBU23W Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Sheffield Uni2:26.832:26.83
72:30.35Georgia HirdSBU23W  Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:30.352:27.49
800 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.70Taylor Hammond U20W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.50
22:23.00Lucy Robinson U20W2Aaron ThomasWakefield2:14.152:09.01
32:32.03Jasmine Laidler U20W3James WardmanRothwell/Huddersfield Uni2:27.692:24.12
42:42.92Paris KaurPBU20W1 Bradford Airedale2:42.922:42.92
800 U13W h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.73Ruby Simpson U13W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:21.782:12.32
22:35.32Suzanne BrookePBU13W2 Wakefield2:28.272:24.35
32:37.70Emily HunterPBU13W2 Hallamshire2:35.142:30.4
42:42.83Emma Mitchell-FowlerPBU13W1Brian BurginHalifax2:34.272:27.65
52:44.23Ella FosterSBU13W2 Ripon/Darlington H2:39.22:37.55
62:50.64Jacey Shillito U13W1 Wombwell2:45.52:45.5
73:06.28Rebecca Kerman U13W1Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley3:03.312:48.3
800 U13W h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.26Zena Hartley U13W2 Hallamshire2:24.62:24.6
22:33.62Emily PlimmerSBU13W2 Leeds City2:33.622:22.52
32:37.02Beatrice ChappellSBU13W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:34.22:21.2
42:39.82Sophie HallPBU13W2 Halifax2:37.742:30.71
52:41.08Sebastienna Bairstow U13W1Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:35.642:19.1
62:49.57Iris PalmerSBU13W2 Halifax2:49.572:42.03
72:49.92Summer Ludlam U13W1Steven MarshallCity of Sheffield2:37.742:27.36
800 U13W h3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.19Isabelle Bloem U13W2 Halifax2:21.92:19.29
22:33.36Tierney WalshPBU13W1 City of York2:29.62:28.34
32:39.11Georgia RobertsonPBU13W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:37.942:33.96
42:47.62Brodie Ashton U13W1 Wakefield2:35.972:29.41
52:51.41Emma CowleyPBU13W2 Bingley2:51.412:51.41
63:12.06Jessica Raw U13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:57.52:54.4