BMC Regional Races External Results
Crownpoint
3 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.56Ben Greenwood U20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
21:51.78Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:51.781:51.78
31:51.91Stephen MackaySBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39
41:51.94Jamie DorisPBSENMDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.25
51:53.10Cameron StevenSBU20MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
61:53.43Tom Watson SENM Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.70
71:53.63Ben PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06
81:54.84Aidan Gilbride U20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
91:55.15Michael MacmillanSBU20MRoss MunroStornoway1:55.151:54.02
101:55.39Finlay MurraySBU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:54.671:53.06
111:57.21Rory Muir U23MEric SimpsonAberdeen1:51.51:51.5
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55Sam BrownPBU17MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
21:55.65Callum DrummondSBU23MJohn McLarenShettleston1:53.761:53.76
31:55.69Cameron GilmourPBU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.69
41:55.96Iain DaviesPBU20MDerek EastonCentral1:55.961:55.19
51:56.30Alexander Birkett U17MStephen John PriestleyKendal1:53.601:49.08
61:56.89Callum SymmonsPBU23MMark PollardAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni1:56.891:56.89
71:56.96Adam PrattSBSENMPeter VenusTynedale1:56.961:56.7
81:58.19Oliver DustinPBU17MGraeme MasonBorder1:55.881:46.84
91:58.59Peter CameronPBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20
101:59.61James AdamPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:55.80
111:59.89Jamie Sturrock U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
122:00.99Paul Morrison U20M North Uist1:58.581:58.58
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.94Matthew MackinnonPBU20M Inverclyde1:57.941:57.94
21:58.07Euan BoylePBU17MSteven DoigFife1:56.511:56.33
31:58.20Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife1:58.201:58.20
41:58.37Anthony AddisonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine1:58.371:57.01
51:58.53Callum HunterPBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.54
61:58.75Joe ArnaudPBU17M Inverness1:58.751:56.9
71:59.08Fearghas ThomsonPBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.061:59.06
81:59.34Eoghan MacNamaraPBSENMKen HoggInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen1:59.341:59.34
92:01.09Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.01:52.35
102:02.39Andrew ClarkSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:02.391:59.45
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.03Jack Walker SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.90
22:00.43Nikolai GajicPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.431:56.50
32:01.62Harris PentecostPBU17MDavid LothianFalkirk1:59.471:56.91
42:02.17Ross GrayPBU20M Inverclyde2:02.171:58.46
52:02.52Lewis RossPBU17MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07
62:03.07Jack HeathwoodPBU20M Bellahouston Harriers2:02.462:02.46
72:05.26Paul SorrieSBV35M Shettleston2:05.261:54.9
82:06.30Daniel MartinPBU17MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:06.302:02.14
92:08.83Alex P. Bates U17MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:07.082:07.08
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.11Gary McPakePBU15MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.511:57.95
22:05.41Adam HayPBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:04.471:56.06
32:07.86Lewis ElliotPBU15M Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.01
42:08.04Kane ElliottPBU15MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:03.211:52.08
52:10.04Robert Lindsay V40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.382:07.5
62:10.23Callum Sleigh U20M Fife2:07.402:07.40
72:10.61Jack PattonPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:10.612:10.61
82:11.29Paul O'HareSBV40M Kirkintilloch2:11.292:10.71
92:12.13Ben Shaw U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07
102:13.13Craig Johnston V45M Falkirk2:10.712:05.96
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.23Philippa MillagePBV35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.13
22:07.23Jemma ReekiePBU20WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:01.45
32:07.98Stephie PennycookPBU23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.98
42:08.19Kelsey StewartPBU20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:06.41
52:08.49Erin Wallace U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.592:06.34
62:13.32Olivia Mason U15WGraeme MasonBorder2:10.22:08.89
72:14.24Sarah Eunson U20WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
82:14.44Emma Leask SENWGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:14.022:08.00
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.30Murray FotheringhamPBU15M Giffnock North2:06.571:59.23
22:15.23Zoe Bates U20WCarol SharpEdinburgh AC2:14.402:14.40
32:15.37David AddisonPBU15M Corstorphine2:13.942:01.78
42:15.92Emma CanningPBU20WIain McEwanWhitemoss/Strathclyde Uni2:14.972:14.97
52:17.88Hollie YoungSBSENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni2:17.882:13.36
62:17.99Lucy SomervilleSBU17W Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.57
72:18.41Thomas ConnollyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.412:18.41
82:19.69Carolyn Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:18.152:17.22
92:25.48Kerry MacAngus U20WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.69Alexander Thomson PBU17MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:14.252:09.39
22:18.02Ben SandilandsPBU15MSteven DoigFife2:12.111:55.70
32:18.76Andrew RobertsonPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:15.452:07.31
42:18.81Jessica ChristiePBU17WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.812:15.99
52:19.34Eilidh Gibson U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:18.492:16.51
62:19.68Gary Mckendrick V50M Inverclyde2:19.532:18.82
72:19.98Lucy MuirheadPBU15WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.98
82:20.55Hannah AndersonPBU15WKenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.31
92:21.00Lucy RobinsonSBV35WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.6
102:23.94Nuala McCheyne U15WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:14.412:13.75
112:26.75Laura Ferguson U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.23
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.66Lewis HanniganPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:16.662:15.89
22:20.37Anna Tait U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.862:18.86
32:20.55Emma JohnsonPBU13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
42:23.48Conor GourleyPBU13MSteven DoigPitreavie2:21.972:08.10
52:24.46Jennifer BrydonPBU15W Pitreavie2:23.882:23.88
62:25.59Anna Dalglish U13W Fife2:22.82:17.65
72:25.83Leanne Findlay U20W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.68
82:26.53Kirsten Forster U17WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.56
92:26.85Lori AgnewSBU17WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.852:26.35
102:29.16Orla Lang U15WWilliam GlasgowGiffnock North2:26.972:18.95
112:29.67Amy Bissett U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
122:30.33Katie Johnson U13W Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:09.63
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.40Owen KeddiePBU15MSteven DoigFife2:24.402:20.67
22:24.62Hamish AndersonPBU15MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.492:04.92
32:26.54Sofia KirkpatrickPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.542:26.54
42:28.98Rosie DavidsonPBU15W Ayr Seaforth2:28.982:26.69
52:29.77Catriona McPheatSBU15WJamie BowieTeam East Lothian2:29.262:28.22
62:31.31Sarah ConnollyPBU15WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:31.312:31.31
72:31.76Emma GastonPBU15W Giffnock North2:31.762:31.76
82:32.53Cliona McCheyneSBU15WJanice HendrieInverclyde2:31.512:29.88
92:32.86Kian McconvillePBU13M Giffnock North2:32.862:11.41
102:33.52Rosie MckaySBU15WSara LangGiffnock North2:33.522:29.21
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.79Anna Mason U13WGraeme MasonBorder2:22.02:15.3
22:30.96Lauren PatersonSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.962:23.98
32:31.60Jill CarswellPBU15W Giffnock North2:28.202:26.61
42:34.08David Priestley V55M Manchester H/Northern Ireland Masters/St Annes2:31.872:25.66
52:35.21Morven Hubbard U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:31.012:31.01
62:36.10Emma Chamberlain U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.812:24.23
72:38.10Valencia Wright U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.632:18.99
82:38.48Cameron MacDonaldPBU13M East Kilbride2:38.482:32.50
92:39.53Megan Robertson U20W Helensburgh/Glasgow Uni2:38.462:32.40
102:41.83Lewis Martin U13M Ayr Seaforth2:36.052:36.05
112:43.56Leila Hickey-Fugaccia U15W Giffnock North2:36.302:35.57
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.82Hugh ShielsPBU13M Giffnock North2:31.822:11.67
22:34.51Lewis Hainey U13MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:34.332:01.68
32:34.87Allison PreecePBU15W Giffnock North2:34.872:34.87
42:57.37Jack Anderson DonaldPBU11M Dundee Hawkhill2:57.372:45.28