BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships) External Results
Crownpoint
29 Apr 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 10,000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
130:36.89William Mackay SENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen30:33.5230:30.35
230:45.44Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss30:45.4430:45.44
330:52.77Michael DeasonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit30:52.7730:52.77
430:59.94Douglas SelmanPBSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni30:59.9430:53.68
531:07.41Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni31:07.4130:48.93
631:27.22Mark PollardPBSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde31:27.2231:27.22
731:33.38Kerry-Liam WilsonPBV45M Cambuslang31:33.3831:33.38
832:06.33Gavin BrysonPBU20MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC32:06.3332:06.33
932:23.65Bobby BristowPBSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland32:23.6532:23.65
1032:45.40Alastair ThurlbeckPBU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds32:45.4032:45.40
1132:55.18Bryan ClarkPBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine32:55.1832:55.18
1232:57.43Johannes ArensPBSENM Glasgow Uni/Germany32:57.4332:57.43
1333:30.48Paul SorrieSBV35M Shettleston33:30.4832:39.44
1434:40.00Stuart MilneSBSENM Metro Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni34:40.0033:57.68
Mens 10,000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:37.36Alan BlairPBSENM Garscube33:37.3633:37.36
233:52.65John E ReddingPBV35M Linlithgow33:52.6533:52.65
334:10.21Douglas TicknerPBSENM Tyne Bridge34:10.2134:10.21
434:15.15Chris GreenhalghPBV40M Giffnock North34:15.1534:15.15
534:47.91Tony GolabekPBSENM Inverness34:47.9134:47.91
634:48.66Andrew LittleSBV50M Shettleston34:48.6630:41.1
734:54.89David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H34:54.8934:04.94
835:00.61Jason KanePBSENMMark PollardInverclyde35:00.6135:00.61
935:06.61Graeme PatersonSBV40M Bellahouston RR35:06.6134:42.09
1035:08.39Roger Van GompelPBV45M Dundee Hawkhill35:08.3935:08.39
1135:32.82Howard C ElliottPBV45M Kirkintilloch35:32.8235:32.82
1235:36.39Duncan MacFadyenPBV55M Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H35:36.3935:36.39
1336:13.55Scott MartinPBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock36:13.5536:13.55
1436:25.61Connell DrummondPBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock36:25.6136:25.61
Mixed 10,000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
135:07.44Jennifer WettonPBSENW Central/Arran35:07.4435:07.44
236:56.70Alexandra LamondPBSENW Cambuslang/Stirling Uni36:56.7036:56.70
337:00.05Ted GourleySBV50M Giffnock North37:00.0536:32.81
437:00.48Michelle SandisonPBV35WAnne-marie HughesSpringburn36:55.6036:23.74
537:13.60Kevin SlavenPBV35MJohn MacKayShettleston37:13.6037:13.60
637:26.19Luke ChamberlainSBV40M Giffnock North37:26.1936:03.27
737:43.79Tony McCutcheonPBV45M Cambuslang37:43.7937:43.79
837:53.84Chris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang37:53.8435:55.35
938:11.52Paul WhitePBSENM Whitemoss38:11.5238:11.52
1038:52.93Peter LaingPBV55M Ayr Seaforth38:52.9338:52.93
1139:08.85Alastair DunlopSBV60M Stornoway/Scottish Vets H39:08.8534:08
1239:21.63Claire ThompsonPBV40W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H39:21.6339:21.63