Northumberland County Schools Championships External Results
Gateshead
11 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.24Callum Simpson U20M2 Gateshead1:58.791:54.77
22:03.96James Young U20M2George YoungMorpeth1:58.161:50.80
32:04.37Fraser GorvettPBU20M1Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.92
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.60Kieran Hedley U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.31:55.78
22:02.80Joseph RamshawPBU17M1 Gosforth2:01.21:59.60
32:05.73Joe Dowd U17M1 Morpeth2:01.92:01.3
42:07.27Josh BurtonPBU17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:06.72:06.11
52:09.43William DarlingPBU17M2Henry GrayLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:09.432:07.1
62:11.73Alex Armstrong U17M1 Northumberland Schs2:10.82:10.8
72:13.78Daniel EmersonSBU17M1 Tynedale2:13.782:12.94
82:19.03George Grainger U17M  Northumberland  
92:24.34Ibarhim Hassan-Ibrahim U17M  Northumberland  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.92Ben DykinsPBU15M2 Tynedale2:10.922:09.9
22:11.27Thomas SurshamPBU15M2Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:11.272:03.86
32:12.38Jack DonaldsonPBU15M2 Tynedale2:12.382:12.38
42:15.14Charlie McMillanPBU15M2 Gateshead2:15.142:08.61
52:17.33Joshua Collinson U15M1 North Shields Poly2:16.72:10.19
62:21.80Henry MyesPBU15M2 Northumberland Schs2:21.802:21.80
72:22.88Brad BrownPBU15M2 Morpeth2:22.882:18.1
82:27.01Arun SummerfieldPBU15M2 Gateshead2:27.012:27.01
92:27.31Rafal Karzeminiski U15M  Northumberland  
102:35.53Callum Wallace U15M  Northumberland  
112:38.83Connor Park U15M  Northumberland  
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.70Ellie Mahon U20W1John StephensonGateshead2:17.32:17.3
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.44Holly MathesonSBU17W2Trevor HopkinsHeaton2:31.442:26.6
22:31.88Arabella ChickenPBU17W1 Tynedale2:31.882:31.88
32:39.30Alannah Browne U17W1 Gateshead2:33.42:30.7
42:39.70Emma DixonPBU17W2 Gateshead2:39.702:39.70
52:43.19Anya Herdman U17W1 Tynedale2:36.62:36.6
62:47.50Ailsa Jones U17W1 Morpeth2:41.62:37.5
73:00.75Jessica DuffyPBU17W1 Alnwick3:00.753:00.75
83:05.82Laura Dyter U17W  Northumberland  
93:27.66Jessica Lancerley U17W  Northumberland  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.08Erin NelsonPBU15W2 North Shields Poly2:22.12:18.83
22:27.32Ellie CoxonPBU15W2 Morpeth2:27.322:27.32
32:28.97Grace Varley U15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:27.62:27.6
42:31.95Lily Heaton U15W1 Morpeth2:30.42:22.68
52:33.32Trudie McCarthy U15W2 Gateshead2:30.02:30.0
62:36.38Keely French U15W2 Tynedale2:33.62:32.3
72:41.53Ella Duffield U15W  Northumberland  
82:41.70C Scott U15W  Northumberland  
92:43.53Jessica BrownPBU15W2 North Shields Poly2:43.532:43.53
102:44.91Freja SmithPBU15W1 North Shields Poly2:44.912:44.91
112:48.21Georgia AndersonPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:48.212:48.21
123:10.83Claire RobsonPBU15W2 Alnwick3:10.833:10.83