BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
24 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.2Thomas Beasley SENM Birchfield H3:57.43:53.87
24:06.6Matthew Seddon U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.123:53.37
34:07.2Bradley Wattleworth U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:59.243:57.08
44:08.8Conor SmithSBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:07.53:55.52
54:09.2Gareth Griffiths U20MJames ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.23:58.39
64:10.5Harry HalfordPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:10.54:01.14
74:16.1Alfie BouldPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:06.514:06.51
84:17.2Tom Crowley SENM Notts/Birmingham Uni4:09.393:56.44
94:19.3Matthew Williams U23MMatthew WilliamsNotts4:03.814:03.81
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.1Aaron PritchardPBU23M Somer/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.14:10.1
24:15.2Archie Banks U17M Charnwood4:09.094:04.07
34:16.1Jamie ShortSBU23MJamie ShortLeicester4:16.14:12.73
44:25.1Richard WhitePBSENMChris ClearyHalesowen4:21.04:21.0
54:26.5Finn Antony LydonPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:20.574:05.10
64:27.1David RatcliffePBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge4:27.14:27.1
74:29.3Kieran ClarkePBU17M Bridgnorth4:29.34:29.3
84:29.8Matthew HoggSBU17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:29.274:25.5
94:30.1Joseph McLeod U23M Coventry4:20.44:10.4
104:35.9James BookerSBU20M Tipton4:35.94:34.6
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.0Reece AshfieldPBU17MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:32.04:22.03
24:34.9Tom Hughes U17MTom HughesRugby & Northampton4:25.394:25.39
34:37.2Tom Deykin U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:32.54:32.5
44:38.4Adam Ede U15MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:32.544:18.81
54:43.4Oliver Mason U15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:40.64:25.5
64:48.7Huw JonesPBV50MRichard CarneyBRAT4:48.74:48.7
74:55.1Thomas Bentley U13MAndrew BentleyTipton4:49.94:31.10
84:56.4Martin CleaverPBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:56.44:56.4
94:56.7Toby Close V40MRichard CarneyBRAT4:51.54:51.2
104:59.3Trenten Roberts U15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:54.84:46.3
115:06.5Jack LowriePBSENM BRAT5:06.55:06.5
125:08.4Robert DowseSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:58.94:52.38
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:32.3Bryony GunnPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:25.44:25.4
44:39.2Alice BurginPBU23W Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:39.24:39.2
54:46.7Pippa WoolvenSBSENW Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:46.74:32.06
64:50.2Karys AmorySBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:47.54:40.37
74:50.5Amy Mijovic-CouldwellPBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:49.994:49.99
84:53.4Helen WatersPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:53.44:53.4
94:55.2Sophie Tothill U20WDavid WalkerWorcester4:44.364:44.36
104:57.4Amelia Samuels U17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:54.34:35.43
114:57.8Danielle RowlinsonPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:57.84:57.8
124:58.8Eve Clawley U15W Tamworth4:55.54:54.2
124:59.7Rachel NealonPBU15WNicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley4:59.444:57.09
135:01.7Ellen BowenSBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:58.574:57.1
145:02.9Eva Wade U17W Telford AC4:53.44:50.01
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.7Andrew ProlePBU15M Tipton4:53.24:40.1
25:02.4Samuel WesternSBU15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth5:01.54:23.5
35:05.3Hollie GambleSBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley5:00.644:58.20
45:06.5Lynden HuntSBU15M Tipton4:51.64:36.9
55:14.0Miles PearceSBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston5:14.04:30.1
65:15.3Nick Seagrave SENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:10.74:53.07
75:15.4Rebecca Loundes U15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.05:09.87
85:15.8Holly Sides U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:14.75:10.9
95:20.0Lucy EvansSBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:20.05:10.7
105:20.6Ellie MossPBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:20.65:20.6
115:21.8Rachel GibsonPBSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston5:21.85:21.8
125:32.8Ruth Gameson U20W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:29.85:29.8
135:37.5Sue Street-Hall V35W Tipton5:16.15:15.0
145:46.9Alex JessettPBSENW BRAT5:46.95:46.9