BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.16William PaulsonSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:39.51
23:52.67Aaron PhelpsPBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:49.03
34:00.39Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:00.393:52.54
44:00.57Jaymee DomoneyPBU20MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury3:56.153:51.93
54:01.82James VincentPBU17MPhil BanningCardiff3:56.253:50.91
64:03.84Luke PowellSBU20MBill TindellSouthampton4:03.844:03.67
74:04.35Luke PriorPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:04.353:56.37
84:06.45Felix RusbyPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil4:05.924:05.41
94:06.92Finley MclearPBU17M Exeter4:02.023:54.58
104:09.20Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62
114:09.41Matthew RichardsPBSENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire4:06.494:03.07
124:10.58Harry LeemingPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:10.584:10.58
134:11.93Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.48Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:05.254:05.25
24:14.17Harry WellsPBU17MPaul de-CampsGloucester4:14.03:57.53
34:14.78James PenrosePBU15MPaul HillCardiff Archers4:12.554:06.35
44:14.94Hayden FeyPBU17M Torbay4:12.354:12.35
54:15.57Jacob O'HaraPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:14.04:09.37
64:16.30Harris MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78
74:17.20Elliott ChardPBU20MAdrian CloverYate4:17.204:17.20
84:18.96Callum ChoulesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.524:10.89
94:22.25Ethan PiercePBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon4:22.254:11.86
104:23.70Alex D'ArbostPBU17M City of Salisbury4:23.704:16.69
114:26.32Michael JohnsonPBU17MIan KennedyWimborne4:26.324:26.32
124:27.26Michael Biss U20M Wells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.4
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.04Thomas JonesPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:19.044:19.04
24:19.55Xavier WoodcockSBU17M Stroud4:19.554:13.49
34:20.86Euan KernahanPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:20.864:20.86
44:22.33Sam GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:16.624:06.39
54:23.77Jonny Birkett U20M Somerset Schs4:20.764:17.2
64:24.14Charlie MacNiecePBU17MRichard CaburnTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)4:24.144:24.14
74:28.41Tomos ReesPBU15MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:23.884:11.53
84:28.80Dylan DukesPBU17M Wells City/Yeovil4:28.804:17.20
94:28.82Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:25.234:19.29
104:29.53Rowan AllinPBU17M Cardiff4:29.534:29.53
114:30.44Noah LambertPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:30.444:09.10
124:33.47Alvaro Perez-MauraPBU20M Wells City/Somerset Schs4:33.474:33.47
134:33.49Ivan UsenkoPBSENMDavid TaylorBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.74:23.70
144:34.14Iwan GlynnPBU15MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:24.544:24.54
154:53.80Callum Lovatt U17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:48.584:42.53
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.10Rory NicholsonPBU15M Queens Coll (Taunton)4:27.104:27.10
24:33.73Hannah HobbsPBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.934:27.36
34:34.94Benjamin WillsPBU17M Bracknell AC4:25.894:20.00
44:38.78Jack WilkinsonPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:34.124:24.69
54:38.97Justin DaviesPBU15MMartin RushTeam Bath4:30.44:14.61
64:39.93Bridget DenceSBU20W Bournemouth4:36.324:36.32
74:46.83Jake WarnerPBU15M Stroud4:37.54:37.5
84:48.13Sammy WattsSBU17M North Devon4:47.014:47.01
94:48.72Archi MorganPBU15M Carmarthen4:42.84:33.38
104:49.23Caitlin GwytherPBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea4:47.574:43.38
114:50.02Ryan EdwardsSBU13MPhil BanningCardiff4:50.024:41.6
124:51.71Nathan Marchant U15M Bristol & West4:48.894:48.89
134:54.19Jude WoodcockPBU15M Stroud4:54.194:54.19
145:09.13Martika Gallagher U20WMark BraceNorth Devon4:53.004:53.00
Mixed 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.79Tess MasselinkPBU20W Tavistock4:36.074:36.07
24:42.88Harry WithersPBU15M Bracknell AC4:41.24:30.45
34:48.23Mary ButlerPBU20W Wimborne4:43.404:43.40
44:49.79Jack BannisterPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:46.184:46.18
54:50.75Ollie LockPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:50.754:15.31
64:51.32Saffron MoorePBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:40.914:40.91
74:52.21Charles DaviesPBU15M Wimborne4:52.214:40.0
84:52.28Abbie LoveringPBU15WIan KennedyWimborne4:52.284:47.62
94:59.43Ellie Hobbs U15WPat GallagherWestbury4:55.654:53.1
105:03.43Edward Dart U17MIan KennedyWimborne4:55.94:55.9
115:07.21Caitlin Carnegie U17WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:57.854:56.67
Mixed 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.17Amelia WillsPBU15W Bracknell AC4:51.44:44.85
24:54.31Sam FoxPBU15MDon LennonRibble Valley4:54.314:54.31
34:54.96James Griffiths U15M Neath4:49.264:38.49
44:57.08Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath4:46.324:44.15
54:58.62Anna KelliherPBU15W Wimborne4:58.624:58.61
65:00.68Alexandra CuttsPBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.16
75:02.13Elizabeth PlewsPBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:02.135:02.13
85:02.74Libby HedleySBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:54.994:54.99
95:04.65Yasmin Watling U20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:59.34:41.37
105:04.66Olivia MansonPBU20W Wimborne5:04.665:04.66
115:05.80Darcie BassPBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea5:03.35:03.3
125:06.92Johan HobbsPBU15M Westbury5:02.104:49.26
135:08.34Nelly Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West4:59.744:59.74
145:09.41Merryn HiltonPBU15W Stroud5:05.664:59.2
Mixed 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.43Benjy McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:54.24:27.93
25:05.97Fred HawkerPBU15M Bristol & West4:53.464:24.40
35:07.33Elowen PenfoldSBU17W Newquay & Par5:02.64:58.92
45:07.34Amelia VanceSBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Somerset Schs5:07.344:55.20
55:09.76India IbbotsonPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath5:05.265:05.26
65:10.96Jack WosikaPBU15MMartin RushTeam Bath5:10.965:09.10
75:11.03Ashia Wilson U13WMark PauleyPoole AC5:03.614:47.58
85:12.96Bethan WainwrightPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport5:03.325:03.32
95:14.07Libby DickensonPBU15W Stroud5:06.55:06.5
105:14.84Jack Moss-WillcoxPBU15M Wimborne4:58.24:56.3
115:18.18Jemima Jenkins U15WDarryn McAteeNewport5:16.615:07.30
125:21.64Connie Hickman U15W King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:00.165:00.16
135:26.48Rosie Hamilton-JamesSBU15W Westbury/Yate5:26.485:02.60
145:37.06Olivia Roderick U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:07.084:49.89
Mixed 1500m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.35Grace TavnerPBU15W Stroud5:06.75:01.06
25:12.69Caitlin RogersPBU17W Wimborne5:12.695:12.69
35:14.85Sophie CapelPBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon5:11.215:11.21
45:18.60Mollie SamuelPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport5:13.05:13.0
55:21.61Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU13WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:14.544:58.80
65:21.83Sarah Everitt V45WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters5:03.445:02.98
75:24.51Imogen TannerPBU13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:24.25:07.81
85:25.07Olivia Earthy U13WSimon PriorWells City5:23.55:20.39
95:25.49Charlie HodgesPBU15M Bristol & West5:25.495:25.49
105:32.97Bethan MorganPBU13WDarryn McAteeNewport5:16.815:16.81
115:34.15Louise JeffriesPBV55W Team Bath5:34.155:34.15