BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
2 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.24Phil NormanPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon1:53.241:50.88
21:54.21Ciaran CooperSBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:53.181:51.84
31:54.27Piers Copeland U20MBob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth1:52.891:47.21
41:54.31Jack HutchensPBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:54.311:54.31
51:54.33Archie WaltonPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:54.331:54.33
61:54.81Matthew Williams U20MPeter FreemanPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.66
71:56.24Josh TrigwellSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:56.241:52.96
81:57.10Jamie Grose U23MDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54
91:57.87Hayden BaileySBU17M Team Bath1:57.871:54.81
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.52Ben PattisonPBU15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:46.71
21:56.03Joseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe1:54.911:51.94
31:57.03Sam Brown-AraujoPBU20M Purbeck1:57.031:55.30
41:57.48Lewis DanielsPBU20M Cwmbran1:57.481:57.48
51:57.87Ashraf LilesSBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:57.321:57.20
61:58.82Andrew MapstoneSBSENMNicholas BrownYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.631:56.34
71:59.23Tom JenkinsPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:57.461:57.46
82:01.37Dwayne GriffithsSBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:01.372:00.95
92:01.63Henry-James Cowie U17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.27
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.61Michael ProffittPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.611:57.70
22:00.53Owen LockePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.551:55.43
32:02.70Alex Price U20MSean PriceRhondda2:00.072:00.00
42:03.50Samuelle WilliamsPBU17M Barry & Vale2:03.502:03.2
52:03.72Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28
62:04.30Ellis JohnsonSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.302:03.76
72:08.16Ollie ThornerPBU17MAlan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:08.162:08.16
82:10.71Andrew Bowers U23MPaul PeplerGloucester/Gloucestershire Uni2:06.52:00.61
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.33Abdi HasanPBU15MPat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:54.96
22:01.96Rory HoworthPBU15MJulie AlexanderTeam Bath2:00.761:57.30
32:02.85Connor RichardsPBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:00.721:59.57
42:03.28Ryan WalbridgePBU23MIan KennedyWimborne2:03.282:03.28
52:04.22Josh ForthPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley2:02.32:02.3
62:04.23Thomas BuryPBU17M Stroud2:04.231:58.97
72:04.53Ben McIntyrePBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.81:59.97
82:05.87Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.73
92:07.72Liam GriffithsPBU15MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:07.722:01.42
102:08.47James WilliamsPBU20M Cornwall AC2:08.472:08.47
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.04Elliot DoughtyPBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon2:03.71:58.8
22:08.48Sam DaviesPBU20MIan KennedyWimborne2:08.482:05.21
32:09.04Iestyn WilliamsPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen2:09.041:56.85
42:09.83Luke GawthornPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:08.22:02.7
52:10.88Finley RichardsSBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:03.561:59.14
62:13.44Matthew VerranPBU20M Cardiff2:13.442:13.44
72:23.11Gareth Pike U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.462:09.06
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.64Charlie LavenderPBU17M King's College Taunton2:13.642:13.64
22:14.05David BendlePBU15M Stroud2:07.32:01.99
32:16.44David LockePBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:11.541:51.63
42:17.05Harvey RowlandPBU15M Stroud2:17.052:17.05
52:17.44Elliot MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:17.372:13.21
62:19.44Mark Copeland V50MIan KennedyWimborne2:19.32:16.7
72:20.12Jordan ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.32:07.23
82:22.27Stan Harding-Hill U15M Bristol & West2:16.442:11.82
92:28.61William ParkinsonSBU13M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:28.612:21.04
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.34Thomas RowlandPBU15M Stroud2:19.42:10.20
22:24.79Iwan James SmithPBU15MSean PriceCardiff2:19.002:11.1
32:25.82Daniel Marshall U17M Bristol & West2:25.182:25.18
42:27.66Liam DaileyPBU15M Stroud2:23.52:02.55
52:30.15Joe MeadPBU13MAlison HurfordBristol & West2:30.152:21.4
62:32.63Aidan OscroftPBU13M Bristol & West2:26.32:26.3
72:33.00Ben SmithPBU15MSean PriceCardiff2:31.12:16.94
82:33.03Guy StevensPBU13MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.952:12.72
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.66Max WatsonPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:25.662:02.91
22:29.00Robert WilsonSBU13M Bristol & West2:29.002:27.3
32:30.70Adam LeworthyPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.42:06.98
42:32.13William RabjohnsSBU11MMark PauleyPoole AC2:32.132:05.74
52:34.28Otto KingstonPBU15M Bristol & West2:34.282:19.30
62:34.96Beck Harding-HillPBU13M Bristol & West2:27.22:05.07
72:35.49Rhys BlowPBU13MSean PriceCardiff2:35.492:35.06
82:37.66Ian Snow V65MMark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington2:35.252:22.8
92:37.98Lewis AdamsonPBU15M Bristol & West2:37.982:28.6
102:44.79Harry HughesPBU15M Bristol & West2:44.792:44.79
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.51George Symonds U15M King's College Taunton2:30.282:23.30
22:33.59Finlay ShorlandPBU15M Team Bath2:33.592:33.59
32:47.23Joseph HullPBU13M Bristol & West2:47.232:18.80
42:57.30Ben WilliamsPBU13M Bristol & West2:57.302:57.30
53:03.18Zachary RoeSBU11M Bristol & West3:03.182:40.95
63:05.08Alex HodgesPBU11M Bristol & West3:05.083:05.08
73:06.36Vinnie WilliamsPBU13M Bristol & West3:06.363:06.36
83:10.35Amos KingstonSBU13M Bristol & West3:05.392:32.1
93:12.20Jacob RoeSBU13M Bristol & West3:12.202:29.77
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85Anna Burt U17WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:06.232:04.52
22:10.13Molly CanhamSBU15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
32:10.23Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20WJohn ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:06.692:05.23
42:10.74Gemma RousPBSENWBrian HopkinsNorth Devon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.742:10.74
52:13.75Gemma ShepherdPBU20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:13.752:13.75
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.97Elise ThornerPBU17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
22:13.99Cecily TurnerPBU17W Exeter/Millfield Sch2:13.992:13.99
32:14.85Izzy Parry-JonesSBU20WDarrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.70
42:15.13Evie Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
52:16.13Holly BankesSBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:15.92:12.2
62:16.35Annie TestarSBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:14.562:07.34
72:17.77Grace CopelandSBU17WBob SmithWimborne2:14.122:13.91
82:19.59Yasmin LookessSBU20WChris DoreyJersey2:18.952:16.03
92:19.60Jenny MilburnSBU15W Tavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.91
102:25.83Caitlin Wosika U17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:22.412:18.08
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Hannah WrigleySBU23WMartin RushTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:18.492:16.93
22:22.18Rosie WhiteheadSBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
32:22.88Ellen BarberPBU20WPeter GrosjeanYeovil/Bristol & West2:22.882:18.65
42:23.46Rebecca HughesSBU17WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:23.462:22.82
52:23.66Catrin PhillipsPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:20.82:16.90
62:23.69Katie Hughes U17WPeter RobinsCornwall AC2:22.32:14.42
72:24.17Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.9
82:26.06Eloise O'Shaughnessy U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch2:20.392:20.39
92:26.57Daisy Davies U15W Yeovil/Wells City2:22.512:16.72
102:34.21Sofia Vella U15WPhil BanningCardiff2:23.762:23.5
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.23Nancy DineenPBU17WPaul OwenBristol & West2:22.232:22.23
22:24.99Erin SilvesterPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.992:24.99
32:25.22Khumo KarasPBU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:22.642:22.64
42:25.42Harriet TurnerPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.232:17.79
52:29.90Demi-Marie GoddardSBU15WMark PauleyWimborne2:27.72:22.43
62:34.88Sophie Burden U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:27.632:27.63
72:36.22Alys Withers U20W North Somerset2:27.72:24.40
82:36.47Alidia VaileSBU17WPaul PeplerGloucester2:33.52:26.8
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.09Daisy Thompson U13WCarol JonesCarmarthen2:25.132:18.87
22:26.55Georgia ColePBU20WRidley GriffithCardiff2:22.492:16.90
32:26.79Anna BrophySBU17W Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:25.092:25.09
42:27.96Caroline BrenchleyPBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:26.802:25.50
52:31.88Ella MorganPBU15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:30.102:25.83
62:32.57Brooke ColdwellSBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:25.72:20.04
72:34.17Amelia ErringtonPBU17W Stroud2:32.32:20.84
82:34.90Molly SmithSBU17W Exeter/King's College Taunton2:34.902:32.30
92:35.59Kai Snell U13W Yeovil/Wells City2:34.782:34.37
102:37.11Anna CurtisPBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon2:37.112:35.97
112:40.64Melita GriffinSBU15WDon LennonRibble Valley2:40.642:36.87
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.18Harriet Hillman U11WJohn DillSwindon2:31.622:25.20
22:34.15Isobel ParnabyPBU15W Stroud2:29.122:25.8
32:34.87Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay2:34.872:27.80
42:34.92Rose WarrenSBU13WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:32.382:31.0
52:37.86Juliet Grogan PoulsenPBU17W Mendip2:37.862:37.86
62:42.53Lotte Taylor U13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:35.82:35.8
72:45.01Lydia AttwellPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:35.02:20.21
82:46.42Amy Clark U15WChristopher BrownStroud2:36.02:29.5
Womens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.21Inca PadfieldPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:29.92:24.98
22:41.71Hannah FairchildSBU15W Wimborne2:35.652:30.9
32:43.52Ellie ChiversPBU13W Mendip2:43.522:42.14
42:44.02Darcey BartonPBU13W Stroud2:42.82:38.98
52:47.83Ariana WatlingSBU17W Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:47.832:27.83
62:48.78Anaya PowisPBU15W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.6
72:50.06Emma BendlePBU13W Stroud2:47.722:29.71
82:52.03Cailin TootellPBU20WChristopher BrownStroud2:52.032:52.03
92:53.91Ellie-Mae WainwrightPBU13WDarryn McAteeNewport2:39.712:27.47
103:00.60Angel SamuelPBU13W Newport2:50.442:50.44
113:01.28Eunice AndresPBSENW Team Bath3:01.283:01.28