BMC PB Classic External Results
Corby
7 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.80Beck GroverPBU20MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.801:53.97
21:56.80Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:54.121:52.59
31:57.09Archie RaynerSBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:57.091:56.0
41:57.53Alex HampsonSBU20M Nene Valley1:57.531:54.37
51:57.85Cameron WalkerPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.921:55.92
61:58.81Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:58.811:58.81
71:59.11Jake Trent U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.841:58.80
82:00.47Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton1:58.651:55.79
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.81Oliver Carvell U15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:55.361:48.91
22:00.82Fergus McAuliffePBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood2:00.541:53.85
32:02.55Adam DaySBU17MRodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs1:58.961:52.59
42:03.23Oliver FreerPBU20MWilliam WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.25
52:05.45Amrik GillPBU20MWilliam WinterLeicester2:02.772:02.77
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.89Alex JollyPBU20MChristopher HazellCoventry2:02.832:01.9
22:09.57Solomon UnwinPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood2:07.302:04.28
32:09.62Khahisa Mhlanga U17WMick JuddChelmsford2:06.542:01.91
42:09.84Conall McGinness U15MRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:06.661:54.90
52:10.00Luke Nuttall T46PBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood2:07.821:59.12
62:10.49Molly Canham U15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
72:10.56Matthew Shaw U17MKeith NewtonSheffield & Dearne2:07.302:03.04
82:11.83Jolyon LeavesleyPBU15MAlison WyethCharnwood2:08.261:59.59
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.11Laura Mullin U20WAlison WyethCharnwood2:11.562:08.79
22:15.97Taylor Hammond U20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.50
32:17.37Tabatha WalfordSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County2:17.372:15.47
42:18.39Emily Williams U15WShane SmithKettering2:12.232:06.22
52:19.80George Shephard U15M Charnwood2:12.882:12.88
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.11Megan EllisonSBU17WRussell ProsserNene Valley2:14.632:12.21
22:17.84Ella Palmer U20WShane SmithKettering2:16.802:15.53
32:17.92Annie QuantrillSBU17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:17.922:16.17
42:20.96Neve GrimesPBU17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:19.912:19.91
52:21.95Casey Hilliam U17W Nene Valley2:20.802:18.36
62:25.88Andrew WorrallSBU15M Bedford & County2:25.882:24.9
72:33.22Dannielle McCann-GaskellSBU17WShane SmithKettering2:33.222:26.1
82:33.37Krisztina Kurucz SENWShane SmithKettering/Hungary2:28.132:26.65
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.45Katie Wright U15WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.2
22:31.10Zena Challenger U15WJohn SkevingtonSaffron AC2:25.02:25.0
32:33.24Katie Porter U15W Peterborough2:29.802:26.90
42:37.77Rhea Cooper U17WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC2:32.002:32.00
52:46.08Sophie WorrallPBU13W Bedford & County2:46.082:46.08
62:49.47Hannah BrownSBU15W Leicester2:49.472:49.0