BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
6 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.8Markhim LonsdaleSBU20MDavid LowesCrook3:49.83:48.92
23:50.1Cameron FieldPBU23M Liverpool H/Durham Uni3:47.833:46.75
33:54.7Ross TennantPBU23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es3:53.903:50.06
43:56.1Joe ArmstrongPBU20MDavid LowesMorpeth3:53.503:53.50
53:56.3Dominic ShawSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers3:56.33:53.63
63:56.8Russell BestSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:56.83:53.54
73:59.1David RichSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni3:59.13:57.80
84:00.4Sparrow MorleyPBSENM Sunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.4Nathan BakerSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:00.43:57.89
24:01.8Mark SmithPBU20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:01.84:01.8
34:02.3Kieran HedleyPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth4:00.603:56.80
44:02.3Joshua CowperthwaitePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.583:51.82
54:03.1Anthony AddisonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
64:04.8Adam PrattPBSENMPeter VenusTynedale4:04.84:04.8
74:05.6Kevin CalvertPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth4:05.64:05.6
84:07.0Josh Allen U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75
94:08.3Jonathan BainesSBU23MStan MarkleySedgefield4:06.64:06.6
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.3Ross FloydSBSENM Morpeth4:10.34:06.1
24:10.4Alex BrownPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:10.44:03.54
34:12.3Steve RankinPBSENM Sunderland/Unattached/South Shields4:12.34:12.3
44:13.7Jamie ReedPBU17MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:13.74:12.8
54:14.8Sam GarrattSBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske4:14.84:14.50
64:15.4Steven McMahonPBV35M Sunderland4:10.54:10.5
74:17.6Robert BalmbraPBSENM Morpeth4:15.04:15.0
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.3Ben Lambert U20M Darlington H4:12.24:10.53
24:17.7Stephen AddisonPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:17.74:06.26
34:18.0Daniel CurriePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:18.04:18.0
44:19.7Joshua DickinsonPBU15MIan WilcockCity of York4:19.74:07.62
54:22.1Ethan HusseyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:16.73:50.37
64:23.5Archie LowePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:23.54:04.3
74:25.3Mark BanksPBSENM Heaton4:25.34:11.49
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.3Henry JohnsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:21.23:57.91
24:23.6Leon FosterSBSENM Leeds City4:23.64:14.27
34:25.3Millie HowardPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate4:21.204:18.73
44:26.7Ben BergstrandPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:26.74:26.7
54:27.1Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:23.94:17.42
64:29.0Kevin SchenkSBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni4:25.404:21.07
74:31.3Olivia Mason U15WGraeme MasonBorder4:26.404:20.57
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.4Daniel PaynePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:24.43:59.27
24:29.1Leodhais MacPhersonPBU17MSimon KristiansenCambuslang4:29.14:26.25
34:29.3Kenny MacPhersonSBV45M Cambuslang4:29.34:22.1
44:29.6James SomersPBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:29.64:26.5
54:31.0Adam OrdPBU15MGeorge ReidDurham4:31.04:10.74
64:33.4Will BellamyPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:29.93:56.96
74:33.4Philippa StonePBU20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:29.964:26.39
84:37.0Ryan ClarkPBU20M Houghton Harriers4:36.64:36.6
94:44.3Matthew Cleugh U15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:34.14:34.1
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.3Ethan McGlenPBU13MJanice LawtonGateshead4:36.64:20.09
24:43.9Ellie MahonSBU20WJohn StephensonGateshead4:43.94:42.9
34:45.3Izaak TaylorPBU15M Durham4:45.34:38.62
44:47.1Rhian PurvesSBU17WColin HaggieGosforth4:42.144:36.2
54:48.3Dillon Openshaw U15M Birtley4:45.74:45.7
64:51.4Christopher Perkins U13M Birtley4:47.84:21.7
74:52.3Lucy-Erin HunterPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H4:52.34:30.77
84:52.7Samuel Gibson U15M Durham4:45.54:11.04
94:53.1Olivia HaveronPBU17WKieron HallHarrogate4:47.424:38.01
104:59.7Josh RoelantsPBU15MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill4:59.74:47.5
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.4Adam MiddletonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:42.24:29.2
24:53.1Shaun KerryPBV40M Houghton Harriers4:53.14:53.1
34:53.3Isobel Chaudhry U17WKevin FlanneryGateshead4:52.744:52.74
44:54.8Elisha TaitPBU17WKevin FlanneryGateshead4:54.84:48.39
55:05.6Emily StrathdeeSBU23WEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni5:05.64:42.0
65:12.9Grace Varley U15WKevin FlanneryGateshead5:03.884:58.9
1500m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.8Holly PeckPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth4:52.174:46.93
25:02.8Lydia James U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:59.64:47.62
35:03.1Anna MasonSBU13WGraeme MasonBorder5:03.14:41.87
45:03.3Sophie RobsonPBU15WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:02.54:54.69
55:05.2Benjamin JohnsonPBU13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.44:30.23
65:05.4Eva HardieSBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:05.45:03.3
75:10.3Rhiannon Hedley U13WMike BatemanMorpeth4:57.84:57.8
85:14.3Nicole Phillips U13WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:05.14:49.74
95:14.6Oliver Douglass U13MJanice LawtonGateshead5:10.14:36.45
1500m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.2Erin Keeler-ClarkePBU13W Durham5:04.25:02.41
25:06.7Anna PigfordPBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:06.74:57.61
35:07.2Emily ChongPBU13WDavid LowesChester-le-Street5:07.24:46.10
45:09.7Lily HardiePBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:09.75:09.7
55:13.0Ines CurranPBU13WJanice LawtonGateshead5:01.84:36.23
65:19.3William FowlerPBU13MJanice LawtonGateshead5:19.34:43.42
75:24.3Betty BergstrandPBU15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:14.74:54.23
85:27.2Scarlett NewbyPBU13WGary CurtisBirtley5:23.05:03.08
95:31.2Chloe FaircloughPBU15WGary CurtisBirtley5:31.25:31.2
105:36.1Lucy Scothern U13WJohn TinklerChester-le-Street5:35.974:52.5