BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
25 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.5Rory MuirPBU23MEric SimpsonAberdeen1:51.51:51.5
21:53.1Max BurginPBU15MBrian BurginHalifax1:53.11:45.36
31:53.5Scott BeattiePBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth1:53.51:53.5
41:53.7Ossama Meslek U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy1:53.111:49.02
51:53.7Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:53.71:53.6
61:54.1Adrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:53.271:52.94
71:54.2Joe ArmstrongPBU20MDavid LowesMorpeth1:54.21:54.2
81:55.8Chris Parr SENMLindsay DunnGateshead1:53.51:51.53
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.0Thomas JoycePBU20M Tynedale1:56.01:53.94
21:56.7Adam GibbsSBU20MLee MorganMorpeth1:56.71:54.3
31:57.3Peter CameronPBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20
41:57.3Kieran HedleyPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth1:57.31:55.78
51:57.4Andrew Roen SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.18
61:59.0Dean NewtonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske1:59.01:59.0
72:00.1James MartinPBU17MAlan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:00.11:58.2
82:01.0Charlie Race U20MStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:59.51:59.5
92:01.1Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:01.11:57.06
102:07.4Sam Garratt U20MStephen ShawNew Marske2:01.22:01.1
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.6Cole BlaikiePBU17M Kendal1:59.261:59.26
22:01.2Joseph RamshawPBU17M Gosforth2:01.21:59.60
32:01.3Daniel JoycePBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:01.31:50.42
42:01.4Mark BanksPBSENM Heaton2:01.41:58.10
52:01.9Zack WyliePBU23MColin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni2:01.92:01.9
62:02.8Luke BowenPBU17MMick WoodsKendal/Ambleside2:02.82:02.8
72:02.8Jordan ScottPBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:01.92:00.5
82:06.3Robert BalmbraPBSENM Morpeth2:06.32:06.3
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Joe DowdPBU17M Morpeth2:01.92:01.3
22:05.2Kieran Reynolds U17MGraham MillicanBorder2:02.912:02.63
32:06.3Matthew Waterfield U17M Morpeth2:04.822:00.5
42:06.8Ben Lambert U20M Darlington H2:04.22:03.18
52:06.9Ethan HusseyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:06.91:49.78
62:07.3Jonny Evans U23MLynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni2:06.92:06.9
72:07.6Daniel Currie U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.42:07.4
82:11.9Karl TaylorSBSENM Morpeth2:11.92:04.4
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.8Henry JohnsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:04.81:52.19
22:07.7Daniel PaynePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.71:53.91
32:08.8Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:08.82:03.00
42:09.1Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:07.842:07.84
52:09.6Ryan Watson U17M Durham2:06.652:01.26
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.7Luke PettitPBU17MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:08.72:08.7
22:09.6Leodhais MacPhersonPBU17MSimon KristiansenCambuslang2:09.62:08.03
32:10.0Kenny MacPhersonSBV45M Cambuslang2:10.02:09.3
42:12.3Matthew Cleugh U15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:10.72:08.0
52:13.7Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.42:11.47
62:18.2Jack Brown U17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:11.62:11.6
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.5Becky Townsend SENW Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.202:11.20
22:13.6Will BellamyPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:13.61:55.95
32:16.1Adam Middleton U17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:14.22:09.74
42:16.9Rhian Purves U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:15.22:15.2
52:18.8Kerry MacAngus U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
62:19.4Olivia Haveron U17WKieron HallHarrogate2:15.52:12.75
72:22.9Josie Cram SENW Morpeth2:15.202:15.20
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.4Joseph ClancyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:13.262:04.95
22:16.8Ewan Waite T38/F38PBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.82:16.1
32:17.3Isabel CastelowPBU15WBrian BurginHalifax2:17.32:15.64
42:18.0Ethan McGlen U13MJanice LawtonGateshead2:16.31:59.48
52:18.2Lucy Robinson V35WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.6
62:21.0Josh RoelantsPBU15MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill2:21.02:19.8
72:22.4Fraser SproulSBU13M Kendal2:22.42:21.4
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.8John Moore V45M Heaton/VAA North East2:19.21:53.3
22:20.2Isobel ChaudhryPBU17WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:20.22:17.1
32:22.5William SimpsonPBU13M Billingham2:22.52:21.43
42:23.0Jessica Fox U20WMichael HillSunderland2:20.72:20.7
52:28.0Lydia James U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:23.552:19.24
62:33.9Sophie Robson U15WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:26.82:26.8
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Anna MasonPBU13WGraeme MasonBorder2:22.02:15.3
22:22.2Jacob SmithPBU15M Kendal2:22.22:14.6
32:25.8Rhiannon HedleyPBU13WMike BatemanMorpeth2:25.82:20.99
42:26.0Harry BowenPBU13M Kendal2:26.02:26.0
52:27.6Ines CurranPBU13WJanice LawtonGateshead2:27.62:12.59
62:28.1Melissa Sproul U15W Kendal2:25.12:25.1
72:28.2Jessica Leslie U17WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:26.02:26.0
82:30.3Nicole Phillips U13WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:29.462:21.35
92:31.9Megan Noble U15WRobin RutherfordDarlington H2:26.92:26.9
102:33.3Holly Matheson U17WTrevor HopkinsHeaton2:31.442:26.6
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Samuel GibsonPBU15MLynn CooperDurham2:21.91:59.60
22:26.6James BowenPBU13M Kendal2:26.62:19.9
32:31.8Aimee Barlow U15W Sedgefield2:29.92:29.8
42:33.6Rebecca Wren U15WColin HaggieGosforth2:30.62:25.3
52:33.7Abbie Allan U15W Helm Hill2:33.52:33.5
62:33.9Jack SeeneyPBU15M Houghton Harriers2:33.92:16.25
72:34.7Mia SeniorSBU17W Helm Hill2:34.72:28.76
82:35.1Lily Wallen U15WKieron HallHarrogate2:33.642:31.25
92:37.7Chloe Wellings U15WJanice LawtonGateshead2:29.62:23.4
800m L (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.8Georgia HeathPBU13W Kendal2:36.82:17.92
22:38.0Benjamin SmithPBU13M Kendal2:38.02:13.2
32:41.1Grace Curtis U17WGary CurtisBirtley2:39.12:39.1
42:44.3Chloe FaircloughPBU15WGary CurtisBirtley2:44.32:44.3