BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
11 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.2Spencer ThomasSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.76
21:49.5Ben GreenwoodPBU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
31:51.2Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:48.97
41:51.2Archie Davis U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:48.78
51:51.8Charlie BaldwinPBU23M Crawley1:51.81:51.70
61:51.9Daniel EelesPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.88
71:54.6Ricky LutakomePBU17MNick HancockSutton & District1:52.941:49.59
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.6Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91
21:57.0Daniel StidderPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:57.01:57.0
31:57.3Josh EelesPBU17MJoel KidgerHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.95
41:57.8Harry SwindellsPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.8
51:58.0Jack WoodsPBU20M Worthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43
61:58.8Sam RogersPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:56.65
71:59.0Jack MitchellSBU23MTracy MitchellWakefield/Brighton Phoenix1:59.01:57.99
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73George CrockerPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley1:58.181:58.18
22:03.61James MartinPBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:03.612:03.61
32:04.97Joe DobneyPBV35M Crawley2:04.972:04.97
42:05.21Tom MackmanPBU20MDean MillerHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.70
52:05.55Sam GadsdonPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley2:05.552:05.55
62:06.86Thomas ThayrePBU17M Crawley2:06.861:59.42
72:07.05Jacob O'HaraPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:07.052:04.34
82:08.44Jamie WebsterPBU15M Bedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:57.33
92:10.26Charlie WarrenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:07.692:00.66
102:10.32Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:10.272:06.11
112:17.33Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.40
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.9Ryan MorrissyPBU17M Hastings AC2:06.92:06.9
22:09.4Ben WaltersPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:07.082:03.2
32:10.8Adam FirshtPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:10.82:01.7
42:11.1Tom StonePBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:10.112:10.11
52:11.4Tomer TarraganoPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon2:09.11:59.89
62:15.3Sophie DowlePBU20W Crawley2:15.32:12.77
72:15.5Maia HardmanPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
82:16.3Evie 🌞 Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
92:20.2Kiera AslettSBU17WJoel FraserHastings AC2:17.612:17.61
102:20.4Leah Louise EversonSBU20W Blackheath & Bromley2:20.42:14.51
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.3Fenton BinghamPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:11.62:11.6
22:19.4Stacey BuchePBV40M Crawley Saints & Sinners2:19.42:19.4
32:21.1Jack EthertonPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.1
42:22.1Alex BrothwellPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:20.02:15.28
52:22.6Adam WhitmeePBSENM Worthing Striders2:22.62:22.6
62:24.4Genevieve AllanSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:24.42:21.74
72:24.7Julie BriggsSBV45W Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:24.72:20.9
82:28.5Olivia Lyon-MonkPBU17WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:26.572:22.09
92:29.3Steven SelbySBV45M Brighton Phoenix2:29.32:24.33
102:30.1Charlotte ReadingSBU20W Chichester2:30.12:25.35
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Amalie PrimdalPBU15W Hastings AC2:28.92:27.54
22:30.1Holly LuscombePBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:30.12:30.1
32:30.9Nigel HerronPBV50M Brighton Phoenix2:30.92:30.9
42:31.8Rebecca ArthurPBSENW Crawley2:30.12:30.1
52:33.3Milly DickinsonPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:33.32:15.98
62:34.6Chloe KornevallPBU15WDavid LeachLewes2:32.92:19.85
72:35.0Alice WrightPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:33.192:22.59
82:37.0Saoirse McGuinnessPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:37.02:27.58
92:37.6Evie ClementsPBU15W Hastings AC2:37.62:30.2
102:37.7Pia LewisSBU15W Brighton & Hove2:33.42:23.55
112:39.2Rachel BerryPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:38.142:32.52