BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
4 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.9Jeremy Barnes U20MPaul HayesCoventry3:57.343:50.06
24:01.3Hamza KadirPBU17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:56.873:48.59
34:01.9Peter CookPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:01.93:52.53
44:02.2Joseph PollardPBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:02.23:50.56
54:03.4Daniel Stidder U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:01.263:58.28
64:03.5Jack Goddard U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.543:56.53
74:03.6Max Pearson U17MPeter VenusTynedale3:58.923:56.67
74:03.6Matthew Rawlings U17MRob McKimReading AC3:57.253:56.05
94:06.2James MillettSBU20M Highgate4:06.083:58.8
104:06.5Jack Simpson U17MSimon KingBurton4:06.34:00.5
114:06.9Lewis AshmoreSBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield4:06.94:05.1
124:15.5Khalid Ali Ahmed U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:05.154:02.59
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.6Luke DuffyPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:57.773:42.33
24:03.2Elliot DeePBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.23:58.40
34:04.5Alfie ThompsonPBU20M Leicester4:04.54:04.5
44:05.6Ben HooperPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch4:05.64:05.6
54:07.8Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62
64:08.2Thomas Keen U17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:07.013:41.34
74:11.3Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:08.424:07.25
84:12.0Shaun Hudson U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.763:56.23
94:18.8Amrik Gill U20MWilliam WinterLeicester4:07.744:07.74
104:20.2Dominic McDougall U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:12.153:58.73
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.09Archie BanksPBU17M Charnwood4:09.093:58.25
24:09.35Alfie BouldPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:06.514:06.51
34:09.64Jacob FreeboroughPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:09.644:01.14
44:09.90Nick WiltshirePBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:05.174:00.78
54:10.78Max JonesPBU20M Basildon4:02.593:52.99
64:12.26Connor BentleyPBU17M Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:08.603:55.34
74:12.85Rory Howorth U15MJulie AlexanderTeam Bath4:10.304:04.60
84:12.86Jack MeijerPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.293:44.05
94:13.40Harris MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78
104:13.42Oliver RouseSBU17MVince WilsonCharnwood4:10.294:02.82
114:15.05Alexander LionePBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.264:09.81
124:17.42Finn Miskin-Young U20MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:13.34:13.3
134:18.12Ewan ForsythePBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.674:08.49
144:23.78unknown RUNNER SENM    
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.17Tom CorbyPBU20M Owls Leicester4:11.824:11.82
24:13.56Alex JollyPBU20MChristopher HazellCoventry4:10.234:04.03
34:15.02William TighePBU15M Chesterfield4:13.514:07.19
44:15.73Max PerryPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.84:02.42
54:16.36Luke Nuttall T46PBU15MVince WilsonCharnwood4:16.363:55.25
64:16.44Adam HughesPBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:13.414:08.87
74:16.62Sam GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:16.623:59.62
84:17.24Josh PhillipsPBU20M Leicester4:17.244:17.24
94:17.49Cameron AckroydPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:17.494:08.94
104:18.06Harry PurdellPBU17M Leicester4:18.064:17.00
114:19.36Euan WilsonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:19.364:03.62
124:21.31Kristian ImrothPBU15MMike DunphyDacorum4:20.423:50.41
134:23.26Ethan Pierce U17MBryan ClintonSwindon4:22.254:09.86
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.21Alex EdikerPBU17M Chesterfield4:13.03:47.03
24:17.71Zak WortPBU17M Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:12.994:07.88
34:19.81Jack DouglasPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood4:17.464:11.77
44:22.31Angus WilliamsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon4:19.604:00.53
54:24.82Jake MartinPBU15M Derby4:22.764:19.22
64:25.97Joe SmithPBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:25.974:15.7
74:28.36Nathan JonesPBU15MKevin TobinSwansea4:28.364:06.27
84:28.79Ben SmithPBU15MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:28.794:07.94
94:31.99Ryan Shields U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:30.093:55.12
104:33.24Robert HickmanPBU15MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.54:16.68
114:33.90Max BorgnisPBU15M Bracknell AC4:24.784:09.31
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.57Dylan GeorgePBU17MRichard MasseyChesterfield4:29.574:02.21
24:34.52Conall GreenPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:32.334:22.74
34:39.88Jake WarnerPBU15M Stroud4:37.54:37.5
44:42.65William Brown U17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:35.054:24.92
54:43.03Joe Styles U15MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:33.914:33.91
64:44.64Harry Withers U15M Bracknell AC4:41.24:30.45
74:47.26Harvey Bell U15MMichael TaylorWycombe4:43.874:23.7
84:47.42Morgan Potter U15MBill BoydCorby4:46.64:30.91
94:56.61Xavi Salcedo U15M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:37.414:17.94
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.96George BrownPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:41.504:41.50
24:46.70Finlay GibbsPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:46.704:18.56
34:53.79Andrew Worrall U15M Bedford & County4:43.554:43.55
44:54.93William NewcombePBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:54.934:05.95
54:55.28Henry Cullen U13M Grimsby4:48.044:06.01
64:55.44Joseph McCoubrie U15MChristopher BrownStroud4:52.74:51.83
74:59.64Charlie BorgnisPBU13M Bracknell AC4:59.644:32.88
84:59.69Rocco Hudson U13MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:54.314:45.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.3Jodie JuddPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford4:26.904:21.50
24:31.2Morven GoodrumPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.404:25.40
34:37.1Lily WinfieldPBU15WRobert RainsfordHeanor4:37.14:37.1
44:37.3Anna SmithPBU15WStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:35.504:17.99
54:37.7Lucy JonesSBU20WRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:36.034:31.2
64:40.4Ellie Wallace U20WSteve HollierWestbury/Yate4:38.254:25.17
74:40.6Zoe Wassell U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:38.284:26.88
84:45.4Olivia Allum U17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.464:36.68
84:45.4Elise ThornerPBU17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:45.44:20.92
104:46.4Grace BrockPBU17WDavid LeachCornwall AC4:46.44:26.78
114:47.7Lia RadusPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley4:42.184:32.41
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.2Mia AtkinsonPBU15W Charnwood4:43.24:37.02
24:44.9Mollie JonesPBU15WKevin TobinSwansea4:44.94:44.9
34:46.7Francesca WorrallSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:46.74:45.68
44:47.3Shannon FlockhartPBU15WRobert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:40.364:34.83
54:47.5Kitty Shepherd-CrossSBU15W Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury4:43.94:35.54
64:48.8Ellie LeatherSBU20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury4:40.654:16.73
74:49.8Ella NewtonSBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:48.114:29.77
84:49.9Alice NewcombeSBU20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:49.94:32.26
94:53.0Caitlin Wosika U17WMartin RushTeam Bath4:45.374:34.55
105:04.4Belinda Dow U20W Cambridge & Coleridge4:53.84:53.8
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.27Megan NewtonPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.274:42.27
24:47.56Charlotte DannattSBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Woking4:41.034:24.52
34:48.95Susie MairPBU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:45.504:45.50
44:49.37Victoria Hiscock U20WIan PikeBenfleet4:37.274:34.9
54:49.69Alexandra MillardPBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:44.214:16.81
64:49.99Amy Mijovic-CouldwellPBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch4:49.994:49.99
74:50.13Amy Young U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.54:41.32
84:52.26Kirsten StilwellPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe4:40.724:30.56
94:58.46Eluned King U15WKevin TobinSwansea4:55.534:51.2
104:59.93Amelia Wills U15W Bracknell AC4:51.44:44.85
115:03.55Megan Ellison U17WRussell ProsserNene Valley4:58.24:50.2
125:10.03Olivia Worth U17WBrian HolyfieldHalesowen5:07.354:52.4
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.26Sarah WilsonPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath4:45.264:45.26
24:45.87Phoebe AndersonPBU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.44:26.63
34:52.51Alex ScrivenerPBU15WGraham BuftonOxford City/Gloucestershire Schs4:52.514:48.2
44:55.51Orla WilliamsPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern4:55.514:37.29
54:55.77Libby HedleyPBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:54.994:54.99
64:55.92Gracie Wheeler U17WPhil BanningCardiff4:55.634:47.61
75:00.18Mollie Scott U17WRichard MasseyRetford4:57.844:47.64
85:03.73Lauren NicholsSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:54.634:44.75
95:03.91Enya DeyselPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.094:58.09
105:04.74Sophie Botham U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.924:43.83
115:06.43Jasmine Young U13WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:06.064:38.98
125:10.03Charlotte BullardPBU15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth5:10.035:10.03
135:16.84Natasha Taylor U20WRichard ClaessensWycombe4:59.224:50.0
Womens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.60Elana AlberyPBU20WShane SmithKettering5:03.604:55.59
25:04.61Lucy Stevens U15W Rugby & Northampton4:58.234:48.25
35:05.51Emma RichardsSBU15WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC5:05.515:03.07
45:06.54Molly WilliamsPBU15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton5:06.544:57.8
55:07.55Grace TavnerPBU15W Stroud5:06.75:01.06
65:11.53Cerys VicoPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe5:09.535:02.0
75:12.24Sophie Capel U15WBryan ClintonSwindon5:11.215:11.21
85:12.66Emily-Jae MasonPBU15WDarrell MaynardCwmbran5:12.665:04.14
95:15.20Jessica Nuttall U17WKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.845:08.6
105:17.74Lily Rolfe U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:14.825:14.82
115:19.14Hannah Read U15W Bracknell AC5:12.45:01.8
125:24.47Maayan Radus U13W Blackheath & Bromley5:12.024:49.82
Womens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.91Hatty BellPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe5:14.115:08.73
25:18.95Gemma Lee MilnePBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:18.955:17.85
35:21.81Amelia Darnell U20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:14.505:06.31
45:23.67Libby Herdman-SmithSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:23.675:20.16
55:26.02Rhea Cooper U17WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC5:17.955:10.19
65:26.35Katie Clutterbuck U15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:19.654:51.75
75:26.35Charlotte Cooke U15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:21.615:21.61
85:26.43Elspeth Wright U15W Halesowen5:23.45:23.4
95:31.44Kate KennedySBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:31.445:07.16
105:45.97Tilly Owens U15WStuart ColledgeNewark AC5:36.635:36.63
115:49.61Lily-Mae Smith U13WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:38.065:06.14