BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
4 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.10Tom Mortimer U20MChristopher BrownStroud8:24.408:18.78
28:35.81Stan WillisPBU20MColin LancasterBedford & County8:35.698:34.88
38:46.18Sam GriffithsPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni8:42.188:42.18
48:46.52Lachlan WellingtonPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth8:44.178:31.10
58:46.79Joey CroftPBU17MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire8:46.798:43.87
68:46.89Jeremy DempseyPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:46.898:19.39
78:48.96Harry HalfordPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston8:48.968:25.34
88:49.10Sathira DonPBU23MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col8:49.108:49.10
98:54.09Elliot LawrencePBU17MKevin TobinSwansea8:54.098:51.58
108:57.01Neil WellardPBU20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly8:49.818:49.81
119:00.50Harry MatthewsPBU20MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond9:00.509:00.50
129:01.63Conor Smith U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch8:52.88:26.30
139:01.68Charles Wheeler U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:55.598:40.19
149:02.24George Wheeler U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:55.938:32.84
159:05.47Conrad WebberPBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes9:05.478:48.07
169:11.77Hugh Sadler U17MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs8:55.448:34.46
179:36.87Mukhtar Farah U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx9:10.358:58.19
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:54.53Jack WhitePBU17MPeter GoreCity of Norwich8:49.118:37.18
28:57.53Sammy HartPBU17MNicholas BullTeam Kennet8:57.538:50.75
39:09.26Jacob O'HaraPBU17MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth9:09.268:53.07
49:11.31James DouglasSBV45M Charnwood9:11.318:40.83
59:20.20Ben Thomas U17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen9:13.279:05.68
69:25.79Aaron Enser U17M Bracknell AC9:06.189:06.18
79:29.30Ben Lewis U17MMark PauleyPoole AC9:25.28:56.50
89:30.80Joe ConnorsPBU20MDean MillerYate/Westbury9:29.89:04.75
99:39.35Max DavisPBU17MRichard James AylingAvon Valley9:30.938:50.31
109:48.73George ShephardPBU15M Charnwood9:36.959:19.02
119:51.57Callum Crook U15MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester9:45.819:06.88
129:55.38Daniel James Hynes U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes9:45.029:45.02
139:58.92Steven Cross U17M City of Portsmouth9:28.619:28.61
149:59.82Matthew ClutterbuckPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:59.829:16.33
1510:09.75Finn BellPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe10:09.7510:09.75
1610:24.39Elliot Meylan U17M Chesterfield10:07.349:25.39
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:00.07Amelia Quirk U17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC9:38.539:11.20
210:09.77Julia Paternain U17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:56.99:23.07
310:13.85Felicity Johnson U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:02.5310:02.53
410:21.36Sophie Tothill U20WDavid WalkerWorcester10:04.9610:04.96
510:23.80Tabatha Walford U17WAlex StantonBedford & County10:14.3010:07.43
610:39.42Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath10:38.9010:37.88
710:40.70Nicole Ainsworth U15WVince StampCity of Portsmouth10:26.7810:24.03
810:59.33Bethan HinettSBU17W Coventry10:59.339:54.26
911:11.05Jessamie Rattray U17W Charnwood10:56.710:24.94