BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
14 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.57Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:46.591:45.73
21:48.84James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96
31:49.48Zak CurranSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.781:46.78
41:49.91Spencer Thomas U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.76
51:50.25David Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
61:50.72Niall TuohySBSENM Ferrybank/Ireland1:50.721:48.09
71:50.97Anthony WhitemanSBV40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:49.561:45.81
81:51.90Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.49Daniel RowdenSBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.131:44.97
21:49.80Harry DoranSBSENMEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:49.801:49.41
31:49.97Markhim LonsdalePBU20MDavid LowesCrook1:49.071:46.97
41:50.32Brian KellySBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland1:49.211:49.21
51:50.51James McMurraySBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:50.481:48.69
61:51.21Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton1:48.151:45.76
71:51.80Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen U23M Denmark1:49.491:49.49
81:52.88Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81
91:59.07Aaron McGlynn U17M Finn Valley, IRL/Ireland1:51.951:51.95
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.01Johan SvenssonSBSENM Sweden1:50.011:47.15
21:50.47Robert UmeokaforPBU23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.051:50.05
31:50.52Tom WatsonSBSENM Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.70
41:50.88Daniel EelesPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.88
51:51.19Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:48.97
61:52.64Adam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:50.53
71:52.94Callum Crawford-Walker U20M Annadale1:52.441:52.43
81:54.32Cameron StevenSBU20MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
91:57.17Robbie Barr U20MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.85Greg UrwinSBSENMDoug MaxwellTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.29
21:53.24Matthew WilliamsPBU20MPeter FreemanPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.66
31:53.27Daniel Eduardo Thomas VillalbaSBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Mexico1:51.881:50.93
41:53.57Cameron BellPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:52.381:51.60
51:53.62Christian ByronPBSENMTony HadleyBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.621:51.81
61:54.19Jack WalkerSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.90
71:55.21Josh OguntayoSBSENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:55.211:51.57
81:55.89James McCrae U20MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55
91:56.74Liam Hennessy U23M Ireland1:53.781:53.45
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.90Jamie DorisSBSENMDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.25
21:54.59Patrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33
31:55.70Matthew BeacockPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.701:55.70
41:55.91Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
51:56.24Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24
61:56.74Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:56.741:53.30
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08James FradleyPBU20MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.9
21:54.64Dale ColleyPBU23M Central1:51.861:51.86
31:55.16Tom Clarke U20MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:52.991:52.99
41:57.32Ashraf LilesSBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:57.321:57.20
51:58.38Alan White SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.721:55.38
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.48Matthew LoveridgePBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:55.051:55.05
21:55.81Alexander BirkettSBU17M Kendal1:53.601:49.65
31:55.92Cameron WalkerPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.921:55.92
41:56.28James MillerSBSENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Bristol & West1:56.281:53.18
51:56.46John DugganSBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:56.461:55.65
61:57.28Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.571:54.06
71:57.51Evan WebbPBU20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne1:56.991:56.99
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.74Thomas MarperSBSENMHelen ClitheroeGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.96
21:58.27Dominic SpeightPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.60
31:58.39Robbie InghamPBU23MAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.11:58.1
41:58.52Robert Torch SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni1:58.01:55.93
51:59.38William StrangewaySBSENM Lincoln Wellington1:59.381:53.33
62:01.04Johnny Foster SENMMark KirkAnnadale2:00.641:58.04
72:01.47Samuel Harry SENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.541:56.51
82:02.47Ryan WhistonSBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H2:02.472:02.33
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.29Jenny MeadowsSBV35WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:00.741:57.93
22:02.22Alexandra BellSBSENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.531:59.93
32:02.97Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:01.341:59.66
42:03.27Emily DudgeonSBSENWStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.272:01.89
52:03.45Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.352:00.58
62:03.54Katie SnowdenSBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92
72:03.93Katy BrownSBSENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:03.232:02.33
82:05.03Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.182:03.18
92:07.77Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland2:07.772:01.21
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.97Irene BaldessariPBSENW Italy2:03.972:03.97
22:04.16Rowena Cole SENWNorma PughCoventry Uni2:03.452:02.88
32:05.10Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb2:03.292:03.29
42:05.17Ida FillingsnesPBSENW Denmark2:05.172:05.17
52:05.50Katherine Camp (was Marshall)SBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.90
62:06.89Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:05.922:02.63
72:08.87Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.83
82:11.53Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20WJohn ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:06.692:05.73
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.56Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:07.072:05.06
22:08.66Georgie HartiganSBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.482:05.87
32:08.71Kelsey StewartPBU20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:06.41
42:08.85Samantha ColebyPBSENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:07.842:07.84
52:10.05Fiona Kehoe SENW Ireland2:08.462:06.78
62:10.27Gemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:10.272:06.11
72:11.50Jenny Selman SENWJenny SelmanFife/Dundee Uni2:10.482:03.54
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.64Millie HowardSBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:06.222:06.22
22:09.99Chloe BradleyPBSENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Ess2:09.022:07.84
32:10.59Megan SteerSBU23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.152:10.15
42:11.53Rachael ScottSBU23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
52:13.13Izzy Parry-JonesSBU20WDarrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.70
62:13.47Julie Dobbin U23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.16
72:15.59Kate O'halloranSBSENW Ireland2:15.592:09.29
82:15.93Franchesca Borg U23W Bolton/Malta2:11.212:11.21
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.52Gabrielle CoveneyPBSENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:12.052:08.13
22:13.72Gemma DawkinsSBSENWGeoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.88
32:13.90Bethany WilliamsPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.012:10.13
42:14.68Sophie MansfieldSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley2:12.272:07.40
52:15.59Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.08
62:17.24Danielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:13.272:10.53