Southern Counties Veterans' League Herts & North Middx Division External Results
Stevenage
16 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.9Edward PriceSBV35M5 Barnet2:16.92:08.8
22:18.9Martin John WhitworthPBV40M8 St. Albans Striders2:16.52:16.5
32:28.3Paul PickardPBV45M12 Stevenage & North Herts2:28.32:28.3
42:31.9Mark RedmondPBV40M9 Herts Phoenix/Ireland2:31.92:31.9
52:55.5Vince ClarkePBV40M10 Dacorum & Tring2:55.52:55.5
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.2Edward Garrett V40M5Jacob HoweLondon Heathside2:02.312:02.00
22:17.9Jason KabelSBV40M4 Harrow2:13.662:13.66
32:24.2Tim ButlerSBV50M13 Barnet2:24.22:20.7
42:25.0Neill HughesSBV45M8 Garden City Runners2:25.02:21.68
52:33.5Gary WarrenSBV45M8 St. Albans Striders2:33.52:32.4
63:25.6Mark FreemanPBU23M-21 Stevenage & North Herts3:25.63:25.6
73:42.4Robert WrightPBV45M9 Dacorum & Tring3:42.43:42.4
800 M40 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.7James ConnellPBV40M4 London Heathside2:40.72:40.7
22:48.0Paul KeeblePBV45M10 Stevenage & North Herts2:48.02:48.0
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.5Andy NeathamSBV50M1 Barnet/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:17.52:11.0
22:34.6Paul GreavesSBV50M2 Herts Phoenix2:34.62:13.0
32:36.9Paul LemmonSBV50M4Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon2:36.92:18.9
42:41.2Trevor MasonSBV50M3 Stevenage & North Herts2:41.22:41.1
52:42.7William Rugg V50M1 Enfield & Haringey2:42.42:42.4
63:07.7Stephen ElkanPBV50M1 St. Albans Striders3:07.73:07.7
800 M50 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.9Andy Cunningham V50M5 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets2:22.342:09.56
22:50.3Derek DutchburnPBV55M9 Broxbourne2:50.32:50.3
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1David Wilcock V60M3Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:15.01:56.74
22:58.0Richard Bloom V70M12 Herts Phoenix2:57.822:37.73
33:13.4Edward Skinner V60M1 Tiptree/Ilford2:53.232:53.23
43:36.8Sean PenderSBV60M3 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans/Ireland3:36.83:10.7
53:50.4Malcolm SargeantSBV65M10 Dacorum & Tring3:50.43:25.2
64:25.9Mick ShortlandPBV65M8 Stevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans/4:25.94:25.9
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.9Jo Kent V45W15Steve ChiltonBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet2:41.92:26.09
22:46.1Wendy WalshPBV45W12 St. Albans Striders2:46.12:46.1
32:47.4Alison PutkoSBV35W3 Watford2:45.82:32.42
42:54.2Charlotte AstillPBV40W8 Stevenage & North Herts2:54.22:54.2
800 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.0Kim KingwellSBV40W5 Herts Phoenix2:49.02:27.4
22:54.8Sarah Boxer V50W14 Barnet2:54.72:47.1
33:06.9Sandra Reed V50W11 Stevenage & North Herts2:37.72:37.7
43:37.7Kate Tettmar V45W6 St. Albans Striders3:33.73:15.7
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.1Nicola FroudPBV50W1Des MichaelBarnet2:49.12:49.1
23:00.4Christine FeelySBV50W4Nadeem ShaikhStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 3:00.42:37.84
33:07.0Christine Dearman V50W1 Watford2:56.92:56.9
43:23.2Sarah GaynorSBV55W8Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix3:23.23:17.0
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:19.5Margaret CarrierSBV60W3 Herts Phoenix3:19.52:58.9
23:30.7Barbara RalphSBV60W3 Chiltern/Enfield & Haringey3:30.73:26.1
33:46.8Iris Hornsey V70W15 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:39.492:55.76
43:58.2Rosamond De La BertaucheSBV60W4 Barnet3:58.23:45.7