BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
23 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.36George MillsPBU20MJoanne DayHarrogate1:48.361:48.36
21:49.06Connor DarlingtonPBSENM Canada1:49.061:49.06
31:49.21David Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
41:49.45Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.15
51:50.00Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
61:50.92Omar Parsons U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.551:50.55
71:52.39Jeff Tweedle U23M Canada1:51.121:51.12
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.02Nzimah AkpanPBU23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
21:50.48Edward DoddPBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth1:50.481:50.21
31:50.54Hayden CarterSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
41:51.12Christian ClausenPBU23M Denmark1:50.731:49.76
51:52.37Jack CrabtreePBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.371:52.37
61:52.65Jack Gooch U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni1:52.501:52.21
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.601:50.06
21:51.86Dale ColleyPBU23M Central1:51.861:51.86
31:52.25Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.19
41:52.44Simon ItimSBSENM Switzerland1:52.441:50.29
51:52.62Louis Rawlings U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.601:50.72
61:52.80George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.581:51.58
71:52.96Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.961:51.75
81:53.19Matthew White SENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.601:52.51
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.87Hugo FlemingSBU23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
21:53.09Edward DudgeonPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:52.751:52.75
31:53.87Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
41:54.50Alex BeddoesSBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:54.501:51.70
51:55.82Tom Bowerman SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10
61:58.99Alex Burrows U20M Telford AC/Birchfield H1:53.541:53.54
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.70John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.941:50.73
21:53.11Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy1:53.111:49.95
31:53.72Matthew CrokerPBSENM Bolton/Malta1:53.721:53.72
41:54.31Caspar Eliot SENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.48
51:54.85Sam DykesSBSENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.401:50.39
61:55.79Tom Frith SENMRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.661:52.13
71:56.48Adam SpeakePBU23M Bristol & West/BPP University1:56.481:56.48
81:56.89Hugh Baker SENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.95
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.02Allan Stewart SENM Chiltern1:53.031:53.03
21:55.18Jack Hutchens SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:54.311:54.31
31:55.21Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.431:53.43
41:55.40Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14
51:58.41Billy Kelsey U23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:55.191:52.23
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.56Simon SundströmPBU20M Sweden1:54.561:54.56
21:55.00Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.001:53.51
31:57.14Thomas MacSwayne U20MJames ThieCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni1:55.901:55.90
41:58.36Ben Pattison U15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:54.52
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.27Samuel JonesSBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:54.531:52.50
21:55.51Jan RusPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge1:55.511:55.51
31:56.05Jamie Grose U23MDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth1:55.541:55.54
41:56.14Matthew ArnoldPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:56.141:53.00
51:56.80Georges Vacharopoulos SENMPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.22
61:57.38Robert WarnerSBU23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:56.061:55.50
72:00.27Oliver Freer U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.7
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.74Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.00
21:55.90Andrew de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.29
31:56.08Adam Varvel SENM Brunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.47
41:57.67Steven PaynePBU20M Bracknell AC1:57.671:57.67
51:58.29Adam Dudgeon SENM Belgrave1:57.521:55.96
61:58.81Ted NtibazonkizaSBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:58.811:55.93
71:59.02Miles ChandlerPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.021:59.02
81:59.46Noor Mohamoud U20MAli KadirHarrow1:57.741:57.74
92:00.07Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.10Sarah McDonaldPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.102:00.91
22:03.17Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.78
32:04.92Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:04.922:02.09
42:07.31Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.172:05.17
52:08.32Lucy James SENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.42
62:09.92Sabrina Sinha U20WPeter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge2:05.482:05.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.22Millie HowardPBU20WKieron HallHarrogate2:06.222:06.22
22:06.98Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:06.962:06.96
32:07.28Kelsey StewartPBU20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:07.06
42:07.70Isobel IvesSBU20W Basildon2:07.702:07.43
52:07.84Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.01
62:08.29Mari Smith U23WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Birmingham Uni2:07.282:03.23
72:10.01Tamara ArmoushPBSENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan2:10.012:10.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.60Sophie TarverPBU20WBill FosterWirral2:09.602:09.60
22:10.29Rachel GibsonPBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down2:09.372:09.37
32:11.67Charlotte GaughanSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.27
42:11.68Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway2:11.682:11.31
52:12.05Gabrielle CoveneyPBSENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:12.052:08.13
62:12.36Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.862:10.21
72:13.11Sinead Bent U23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:11.692:10.53
82:16.77Rachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.70Amber Wallace U23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.66
22:16.38Catrina ThomasSBU20WSally StrawLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Trafford2:16.382:13.86
32:17.13Ellie Welch U20WBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:15.22:12.82
42:23.06Yasmin Lookess U20WChris DoreyJersey2:18.952:16.63