BMC PB Classic
Street
1 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.16Chris Thompson U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:44.663:41.04
23:55.90Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:47.363:46.49
33:56.72Ed PrickettPBU20M Reigate Priory3:56.723:47.60
43:57.74AN Other        
54:01.04Ian BonehamSBU20M Notts4:01.043:51.06
64:01.86Ed JacksonPBU20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:58.043:41.29
74:02.16Dave RaganPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.763:47.82
84:03.27James WilliamsPBU20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.733:49.11
94:03.79Royston GreenSBU20M Bristol & West3:56.533:50.40
104:04.04Steve AblittSBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.333:51.42
114:13.45Andrew MallowsPBU20M Notts4:13.454:13.45
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.04Jonathan Powell U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.653:52.93
24:04.39Tom HoldenPBU17M Tipton4:04.393:48.01
34:05.00Phil NichollsPBU17MLindsay DunnTipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:59.73:52.00
44:05.52Stephen DaviesPBU17MChris MossNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.133:38.50
54:07.13Phil Banks U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:00.383:59.2
64:08.70Nathan Boland U20M Card  
74:10.68John List SENM Bristol & West4:09.34:09.3
84:11.69Ben Willis U20M Wells City4:07.24:07.2
94:11.89Ian Carter U17M Channel Islands4:04.403:55.2
104:15.11Ben MoreauSBU20MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni4:15.113:51.56
114:23.00James McGowan SENM Winchester  
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.62Daniel GurminSBU17M Abertillery4:16.623:56.36
24:18.77Colin McCourt U17MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni4:10.353:37.06
34:18.93Alistair Smith U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:15.593:54.58
44:20.84Aidan Mercer U17M Glouc  
54:21.38Greg Morris U17M Grantham  
64:21.84Christopher GarsidePBU17M City of Portsmouth4:21.844:21.84
74:23.33Thomas Hayball SENM Bridport  
84:23.66Louis RandallPBU20M Taunton/Ranelagh4:23.664:23.66
94:24.50Chris Parr U17MSydney RobsonGateshead4:05.743:42.13
104:25.64Jamie Smith SENM Aldershot FD  
114:29.77Michael ShortPBU17M Gloucester4:29.774:29.77
124:31.30Richard Ilott SENM Gloucester  
134:34.95Simon Fisher SENM Cornwall  
144:41.54Richard Malone SENM Winchester  
154:44.30Ben Cox SENM    
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.54Alex Felce U15M Cheltenham4:19.253:48.73
24:28.89Graham AllenPBSENM Bournemouth4:28.894:28.89
34:28.94Tommy Davies U17M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students4:17.693:52.86
44:29.67Alistair WattsPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.034:25.03
54:29.95Nick HillierSBU17M Team Southampton4:29.954:15.87
64:30.26Colin Light U15M Team Southampton4:27.324:10.36
74:30.33Ben Harding U15MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London4:27.183:51.19
84:32.50Peter GristSBU17MClive ThomasPoole Runners/Wells City4:32.503:58.18
94:34.05Craig BravingtonPBU15M Bournemouth4:24.554:05.1
104:36.44James Ellis U15MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:17.23:52.76
114:37.07Stuart Sim SENM Bristol  
124:37.62Steve Oleski SENM    
134:37.91AN Other SENM    
144:38.72Lee Bartlett SENM Bristol  
154:39.90Gavin Smith U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:29.44:01.03
164:41.34Andrew FriendPBU15MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.793:56.60
174:41.66David Awde U15M Bristol & West4:32.93:56.30
184:47.04Nicholas Veale SENM Portsmouth  
194:47.30AN Other SENM    
204:55.71James Hossack SENM Millfield  
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.23Antony MorrisSBU17M Bridport4:38.234:28.31
24:43.39Ben WilsonPBU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:38.84:07.50
34:45.56Philip Bale SENM Bridport  
44:47.99AN Other SENM    
54:48.44Paul Burton SENM Bournemouth  
64:48.62Paul Bridgman SENM Aldershot FD  
74:51.18Matthew LeslieSBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:51.184:12.17
84:52.01Matthew Goodwill SENM Andover  
94:53.75Tom FaiersSBU15M Gloucester4:53.754:32.23
104:56.60Robbie DaleSBU15M Cornwall AC4:56.604:28.96
114:59.12Daniel CheneyPBU15M Poole Runners4:59.124:59.12
124:59.45Matthew Ngal SENM    
134:59.54Denham ElvinSBU15M Team Southampton4:59.544:43.21
144:59.85Dean RetallackSBU15M Cornwall AC4:59.854:15.78
155:02.03David WallSBU13M Cornwall AC5:02.034:48.07
165:05.86James Hillier U20M Team Solent  
175:09.91Matthew Wright SENM Millfield  
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.02Zoe JelbertPBU17W Newquay & Par4:23.964:20.56
24:28.57Charlotte PenfoldPBU17W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:23.614:13.00
34:40.34Helen Branco U20W Team Southampton4:31.554:31.55
44:41.11Bryony FrostSBU17W Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students4:37.484:30.71
54:43.69Liz LilleySBU20W Mansfield4:43.694:38.36
64:43.87Sarah HerbertPBU20W Bristol & West4:37.404:33.23
74:44.95Hannah Doran U17WBill FosterCharnwood4:34.014:13.72
84:49.89Amanda JonesSBU17W Swansea/Army4:49.894:21.55
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.06Kathryn FrostPBU17W Isle of Wight4:41.234:32.9
24:48.36Dani Barnes-HeeneyPBU15W Newquay & Par4:35.774:15.00
34:52.27Cheryl HammondPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:48.24:48.2
44:52.58Eloise Pittwood U15W North Devon4:52.34:40.30
54:52.87Isabelle Stoate U15W North Devon/Butler Uni4:50.224:31.03
64:53.19Carolyn Boosey U17W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:45.894:28.28
74:53.28Leonie SmithPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:44.834:29.86
84:55.33Lucy MarlowPBU17W Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:46.274:33.45
94:56.48Benita JohnsonPBU17W Mansfield4:52.44:41.76
104:58.89Helen GloverPBU15W Cornwall AC4:46.814:37.94
114:59.28Maggie HargravePBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:59.284:59.28
125:01.59Natalie MillsSBU17W Mansfield5:01.594:54.92
135:05.80Holly CookSBU17W Mendip5:05.804:55.4
145:14.02Jenny Tudball SENW Bristol  
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.66Charlotte BrowningPBU13W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:47.254:09.86
24:56.53Nicola BartholomewPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.824:50.82
34:58.03Kiera Vogel U15W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:42.424:42.42
45:02.36Katherine HumphreysPBU15W Exeter5:02.364:33.91
55:02.98Emma Walters U15W Bristol & West/Somerset Schs/Cardiff Harlequins/Ca4:45.24:36.34
65:05.11Sammy Stewart SENW Ts  
75:05.74Sadie CrannisPBU17W Swindon5:05.745:05.74
85:05.98Megan JonesPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:00.414:57.11
95:15.30Emma RussSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:15.304:55.57
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.18Natalie RealSBU13W Bournemouth5:05.184:42.3
25:06.48Susie Hignett U15M Bris  
35:11.97India LeePBU13WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District5:06.194:35.0
45:14.19Hannah JonesSBU13W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:14.194:41.74
55:19.42Emily Pidgeon U13W Gloucester5:07.704:13.56
65:20.85Siobhan Raggett SENW Aldershot FD  
75:25.04John Welly SENW    
85:26.67Cally Ayers SENW Andover  
95:26.93Michelle AblittSBU15W Grantham AC5:26.935:17.66
105:30.27Aimee Davies SENW Bristol  
115:30.54Zoe Downing SENW Millfield  
125:37.33Anna TrehanePBU15W Cornwall AC5:37.335:37.33