BMC PB Classic
Street
1 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.95Martin Flook U20M Bristol & West1:52.401:52.36
21:56.86Jimmy Watkins U20M Cardiff/Llanelli/Glamorgan Uni1:54.431:46.33
31:56.96Peter BridgerPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.91:53.3
41:57.82James Nasrat U20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:51.771:46.95
51:58.23Simon Rusbridge U20M Exeter1:54.201:53.4
61:58.85Corin HughesPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:55.91:55.21
71:59.43Dan Acheson U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Reading Uni1:54.541:53.03
82:00.67Adam Davies U17M Gloucester1:55.61:53.04
92:05.11Andrew Privett U20M Exeter  
102:11.73Mark Glennie U20M Team Southampton1:54.11:53.01
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.11Robert TobinPBU17MTodd BennettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.961:53.6
22:00.09Lloyd Pritchard U20M Gloucester1:59.321:57.61
32:00.19Liam McGowan U17M Gloucester1:55.91:55.9
42:00.42Tom Gayle U20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke1:59.591:51.06
52:01.09Gareth TapperPBU17M Cwmbran/Exeter Uni1:58.821:58.82
62:01.76Paul Jones U20M Newport1:59.151:58.28
72:02.74Christopher Bird U20M Worthing  
82:02.99Adrian LeonardSBU23M South Devon2:02.991:59.5
92:06.66Toby Underdown U20M Plymouth  
102:09.75James Coney U20M Uwic  
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.21Adam VandenbergPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:56.061:53.15
21:59.82Gareth RobbinsPBU20M Swansea1:58.71:57.8
32:00.36Dan PalmerPBU20MEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:00.362:00.36
42:00.43Andrew Dean U17M Shaftesbury Barnet1:57.01:51.6
52:01.04Andrew Moreton U17M Oxford City1:56.31:55.22
62:01.13Tom BoltonPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.162:00.16
72:01.73Thomas GunningSBU20M North Devon2:01.731:56.7
82:06.66James Hillier U20M Team Solent  
92:06.73James EllisSBU15MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:06.731:58.04
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.70Lee Tindal U23M Team Southampton2:01.612:01.61
22:04.42Aidan Mercer U20M Gloucester  
32:05.11Stuart Simmons U20M Blackheath  
42:05.64Tim Stubbs U17M B'port  
52:06.15Adam Vandenberg U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:56.061:53.15
62:07.72Ben Iverson SENM    
72:10.26Charlie Lawrence U17M Bournemouth1:59.01:58.75
82:13.08Tim Wallis SENM Bristol  
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.08Chris Davies U15M Gloucester2:00.32:00.3
22:07.69Simon Minting U20M Exeter2:04.21:54.72
32:08.73Richard BoughPBU15M Mansfield2:06.42:00.67
42:09.25Michael Ridley SENM Team Solent  
52:13.54Steve Kearney SENM Portsmouth  
62:18.91Lee Harper SENM    
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.21Darrell BellingerSBU17MAlan CalverOxford City2:12.211:55.53
22:13.62Mike Gregory SENM Winchester1:59.251:54.6
32:14.43Ben AustinPBU17M Team Southampton2:14.432:14.43
42:15.52James BlackmoreSBU15M Bridport2:15.522:06.9
52:15.89Christopher Hockin SENM Millfield  
62:16.26Will Matthews SENM Millfield  
72:16.98AN Other SENM    
82:21.35Luke BoneSBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:21.352:12.3
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.91Frank Baddick U15MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students2:10.61:49.71
22:17.45Matthew MillsSBU15M North Devon2:17.452:05.70
32:20.71James Lambourne U15M Bournemouth2:10.32:10.3
42:21.26Shane Retallack SENM Cornwall  
52:23.29AN Other SENM    
62:23.99Ross PrivettSBU15M Exeter2:23.992:11.62
72:27.80Simon GilmoreSBU15M Yeovil2:27.802:16.7
82:28.20Paul JastrzebskiPBU17M Team Southampton2:28.202:28.20
92:30.94Andrew Cockrane SENM Team Solent  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.40Jemma SimpsonPBU17WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni2:06.721:58.74
22:17.32Leah Harris U20W Newquay & Par2:11.692:11.69
32:18.01Lucy Jones U17W Bristol & West2:14.162:11.6
42:19.35Lynne Gallagher SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:14.22:10.34
52:19.59Lisa Cater U17W Mansfield2:17.22:13.53
62:24.27Georgie Parnell U20W Chepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni2:19.112:09.53
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.78Ruth ChadneyPBU17W Bournemouth2:15.52:15.5
22:20.20Becky Ansell U20W City of Portsmouth2:19.82:19.8
32:21.78Clare StockdaleSBU20W Bournemouth2:21.782:19.7
42:22.83Ava Hutchinson U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland2:17.602:15.34
52:23.12Aimee Elson SENW Ipswich  
62:27.13Donna-Marie Porazinski U20W Newport  
72:31.37Rachel Jablonski U20W Tipton/City of Stoke2:18.932:17.2
82:33.28Nicola Gunderson SENW Liverpool  
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.76Michelle Inalls SENW Aldershot FD  
22:22.89Hannah England U15WBud BaldaroOxford City2:21.61:59.66
32:23.41Charlotte JacksonPBU15W City of Portsmouth2:17.12:17.1
42:23.64Victoria ClewsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:15.912:15.91
52:24.77Daniel Gurman U17W Torfaen  
62:25.42Meredith Hack SENW Bournemouth  
72:25.73Laura JohnsonSBU17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:25.732:16.5
82:26.91Anna Grant-Ives SENW Bridport  
92:27.49Sam Reilly U20W Cornwall AC2:21.522:21.52
102:27.89Laura Burton SENW Bournmouth  
112:28.41Chloe Thomas SENW Exeter  
122:29.77Natalie Cooke U17W Oxford City2:22.02:22.0
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.24AN Other SENW    
22:27.36Anna O'ConnorSBU17W Swansea2:27.362:20.2
32:27.72Lisa Newport SENW Oxford City  
42:28.65Gemma RoseSBU17W Bridport2:28.652:25.00
52:31.33Leanne Lane SENW Plymouth  
62:31.92Lindsey Sewell SENW    
72:33.07Laura Barfoot U17W Swansea2:31.52:31.22
82:33.69Kim Bartholomew SENW Aldershot FD  
92:34.38AN Other SENW    
102:34.99Laura Manning U15W Yeovil2:26.22:17.71
112:37.73Cherrelle ElvinSBU15W Team Southampton2:37.732:29.14
122:43.22Sarah Boulton SENW Basingstoke  
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.59Katharine Uphill SENW Bristol  
22:35.58Cassie BarfootPBU15W Swansea2:35.582:28.38
32:35.93Kerry BrownPBU13W Hereford2:30.782:30.78
42:36.51Lucy Ferguson U15W Bristol & West2:27.02:20.8
52:36.65Jenny Milson SENW    
62:38.11AN Other SENW    
72:38.77AN Other SENW    
82:39.09Aimee Walley SENW    
92:42.60Rachael Maudsley SENW Reading U15 2:37  
102:43.97AN Other SENW    
112:44.66AN Other SENW    
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.77Lucy Bowler SENW Millfield  
22:39.88Veronique PittwoodSBU15W North Devon2:39.882:26.1
32:43.09Claire ConwayPBU13W Wye Valley2:43.092:43.09
42:45.57Tamsin Silk SENW Millfield  
52:46.59Frances BraceSBU15W North Devon2:46.592:27.38
62:47.64Sarah Philby SENW Millfield  
72:47.84Nina Goscombe SENW Millfield