BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
2 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
31:54.78Chris Stoves U17M Sale Harriers Manchester/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.691:48.30
41:55.00Iain GlendinningPBU20M Cannock & Stafford1:55.001:55.00
11:55.98Jonathan FergusonSBSENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
51:57.29Richard WatersPBU20M Trafford1:55.831:54.39
61:57.77Chris TaylorPBU20MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield1:54.791:53.08
71:58.22Chris BryanSBSENMGordon AgarTrafford1:51.601:51.60
81:59.13Ian Bateman U20M Warrington AC1:56.581:56.4
91:59.46Scott RileySBU23M Trafford1:59.461:55.75
82:04.30Alex SpencerSBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.302:01.1
12:17.00Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
62:17.29Paula PainePBSENW Royal Air Force2:17.292:17.29
22:18.53Jayne Perry U23WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
62:24.0Helen Darlington SENW Trafford2:23.032:23.03
92:29.40Alison Sixsmith V35W Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
1NTJ Mockler U17W Liv H  
3NTM Rough U17M Traff  
3NTJennifer Tunstill U17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
4NTDanielle Woods U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.32:11.83
5NTS Williams U17M Sale  
5NTR Smith U17M Bing  
5NTN Pugh U15M Traff  
7NTJoanne Bradford U20W Ashford AC/Southend2:23.22:19.62
13NTJennifer Heath SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:19.62:14.08
15NT McDonald U20M    
23NTS Clark U23M Sale  
27NTRuth Waller U17W Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni 2:08.80
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.30Peter WalshPBU23M Liverpool H1:50.921:50.01
21:52.87Michael ColtherdPBU20M Trafford/Loughborough Students1:50.311:46.34
31:54.78Chris Stoves U17M Sale Harriers Manchester/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.691:48.30
41:55.00Iain GlendinningPBU20M Cannock & Stafford1:55.001:55.00
51:57.29Richard WatersPBU20M Trafford1:55.831:54.39
61:57.77Chris TaylorPBU20MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield1:54.791:53.08
71:58.22Chris BryanSBSENMGordon AgarTrafford1:51.601:51.60
81:59.13Ian Bateman U20M Warrington AC1:56.581:56.4
91:59.46Scott RileySBU23M Trafford1:59.461:55.75
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.98Jonathan FergusonSBSENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:55.01:54.1
22:00.11Michael Rimmer U15MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:55.561:43.89
32:00.40Ian Lawton U20M Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
42:00.63Keith Hatton V40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
52:00.72Dale Unwin SENM East Cheshire1:58.821:58.82
62:00.74Nick Leigh SENM Altrincham1:59.231:58.68
72:03.34Rick O'Toole U20M Macclesfield2:02.31:59.5
82:04.30Alex SpencerSBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.302:01.1
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.21Stewart Haworth U20M Trafford2:02.401:59.0
22:03.39James Harding T37 U17M Macclesfield1:58.891:58.89
32:03.70Michael Rough U17M Trafford AC  
42:03.74Terry Macklin SENM Liverpool Harriers  
52:05.19Adam Wareing U20M Altrincham2:02.192:02.19
62:06.08Mark Carter U20M Spenborough & District AC  
72:06.41Carl HoldingPBU20M Chorley AC (defunct)2:06.412:06.41
82:07.86Adam Gear U17M Vale Royal AC  
92:12.68Richard WilsonPBU23M Derby2:12.682:12.68
102:12.79Adam Phillips U17M Liverpool Harriers  
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.04Matthew James U17M Salford Met2:09.382:09.38
22:13.09Christopher Young U17M Matlock AC  
32:13.81George ThompsonSBU17M Vale Royal2:13.812:02.1
72:19.10Andrew Gabbitass SENM Holmfirth2:13.332:13.33
82:22.05Matthew Wilbraham U17M Macclesfield Harriers  
102:36.92Doug BrammerPBU17M Macclesfield2:36.922:36.92
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:21.82Michael Amith SENM Bingley Harriers  
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
93:42.10Thomas Malone SENM Sale Harriers Manchester  
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.06Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
22:17.01Karen HillSBSENW Trafford2:17.012:06.3
32:18.45Kaye KirkhamPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:14.542:11.49
42:23.83Linda GabrielSBV35W Trafford2:18.202:14.7
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:16.40Danielle WoodsPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:16.32:11.83
52:17.00Rebecca SmithPBU17W Bingley2:16.632:16.0
62:17.29Paula PainePBSENW Royal Air Force2:17.292:17.29
92:25.23Anne Carr SENW Macclesfield Harriers  
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.30Jenny Mockler U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:12.162:07.90
22:18.53Joanne Perry U23W Lancaster & Morecambe2:18.472:18.47
32:21.46Jennifer TunstillPBU17W Park High Sch2:16.382:15.65
52:23.71Nicola PughSBU23W Trafford2:23.712:18.10
62:24.75Helen Darlington SENW Trafford2:23.032:23.03
72:24.80Joanne Bradford U20W Ashford AC/Southend2:23.22:19.62
82:28.00Katie Hewison U17W Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Loughborough Students/W2:25.982:25.98
92:29.40Alison Sixsmith V35W Altrincham2:25.102:25.10
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.94Nancy Walsh U17W Liverpool Harriers  
22:31.02Vicky Weller SENW Blackpool & Fylde2:10.752:03.52
32:31.79Gemma Titterington U20W Blackpool & Fylde AC  
42:34.83Amy McDonald Barker U15W Blackpool & Fylde2:33.12:26
52:35.89Jasmine Ronan U17W Macclesfield Harriers  
62:36.10Ruth BardsleyPBSENW Salford H2:36.102:36.10
72:38.47Amy BurtonPBU15W Macclesfield2:38.472:38.47
82:38.87Amy Abbott U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:37.12:37.1