BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
10 May 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
101:57.8Ben Walters SENM Birmingham Uni1:57.411:54.7
11:59.0C Playfair SENM ESM  
21:59.2Larry MangelshotSBV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.21:50.5
12:03.8Oliver Barrett U17M Ipswich2:00.21:52.15
12:05.5Rob Franklin V40M Ealing Southall & Middx/Southern Counties Vets2:01.492:01.49
12:11.6Matt Barnes-Smith U15M Ipswich2:10.501:58.59
12:13.4Sarah Heath V35W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:11.12:11.1
12:17.7Jake McCulloch U13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.31:55.90
12:18.1Marilyn OkoroPBU17WAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet2:15.261:58.45
12:18.3Louisa Thompson U23WPhilip HickenBedford & County2:16.572:11.7
22:21.5Carolyn BooseyPBU17W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes2:20.462:14.5
32:24.1A Elsden U17W Ips  
12:25.4K Finch U15M North P  
22:25.9Charlotte JacksonPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.62:25.6
32:27.3E Kretzer U15M C&C  
42:30.5M Williams U15M Oxf C  
12:46.0R Simmons U13M Bed C  
22:46.5S Bowyer U13M Wyc P  
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.4Chris BoltSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.41:48.85
21:54.1David Bullock SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.121:50.62
31:54.1James ScarthSBSENM Bracknell AC1:52.511:52.51
41:54.7Simon NorrisPBSENM Cambridge Uni1:54.71:54.7
51:55.1Peter BridgerPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.91:53.3
61:55.8Alex Tanner U23M Bedford & County1:52.801:52.11
71:55.8Alan McDougall SENM Medway & Maidstone1:52.241:52.24
81:57.2James Yewer SENM    
91:57.2Ryan WalkerSBSENM Peterborough1:57.21:53.5
102:04.3Martin TarseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.32:00.10
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8James Fewtrell U23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni1:54.971:52.9
21:59.8James Trapmore SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:55.71:54.1
31:59.8Paul Nation SENM    
42:01.9Matt Woods U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.361:56.28
52:02.6Gareth Balch U20M Bath Uni1:59.51:46.75
62:03.7Nielson Hall SENM    
72:04.2Richard DanielsSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:04.21:54.6
82:04.3Deon Fagon SENM    
92:04.5James BowskillPBU23M Notts2:04.52:04.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.0Melanie White U17W Cambridge & Coleridge/McNeese State Uni2:19.72:13.95