BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
7 Jun 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.83Glen CoppinPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:54.251:53.77
11:55.59Ric SumnerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
11:57.48Jamie AtkinsonPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley1:57.101:55.07
21:58.06Leigh CrispinPBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:56.481:54.8
21:59.72Phil WinfieldPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:57.371:51.12
12:00.89Peter IvensSBV40MPeter IvensDerby/Team Derby Runner/Tamworth2:00.891:59.72
22:01.48Tim EllisPBV40M Veterans/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.482:01.48
32:01.68Abdi MohammedPBU17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:59.71:58.12
32:03.29J Mace U17M Wyc P  
42:03.57Chris TomsPBU17M Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring2:03.571:57.10
12:08.76B Brough U15M Mans  
22:08.84Iskender Ibrahim U15M London Heathside2:05.81:58.68
12:12.57Susan Lamb SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.142:04.9
22:12.75Caroline BrooksPBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:12.752:12.75
32:12.87Jeffery NkrumahSBU15M Newham & Essex Beagles2:12.872:11.1
32:13.06Rhonda MunnikPBSENW Dartford H2:08.12:08.1
42:13.10Maria Sharp SENW Belgrave2:11.722:11.72
42:13.38Andy Whetstone U15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:09.491:49.86
52:14.50Charlotte Cutler SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.052:09.7
12:14.68Hayley Beard U15W Stevenage & North Herts2:10.82:04.78
62:16.84Lisa WebbSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.842:11.2
12:19.24Ros CorkettPBU17W Bedford & County2:19.242:19.24
22:19.95E Hurst U15M Mil K  
22:20.64Hayley MottramSBU17W Havering2:17.52:15.75
32:20.87M Jessop U15M Mil K  
42:21.94Victoria ClewsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:15.912:15.91
52:23.27Gemma Turtle U15W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni2:21.442:11.0
12:23.71Claire Johnson U20W Luton2:19.72:17.1
62:26.63L Hartnett U15M Bas  
12:26.99Mary Edwards V35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:25.362:11.5
12:28.63Sam Brasier U13M Marshall Milton Keynes2:20.832:02.45
12:30.41Kay MurphyPBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.412:30.41
12:32.01Lee HurstPBSENM Altrincham2:32.012:32.01
22:33.12Kirsten BerrymanPBU13W Marshall Milton Keynes2:33.122:24.6
22:36.75Billy Dalzell U13M Milton Keynes  
32:37.37J James U13M Mil K  
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.78Tony DraperPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:48.781:48.78
21:49.26Simon LeesSBU23M Solihull & Small Heath/Police1:49.261:47.35
31:50.61Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:49.251:46.72
41:51.12Steve TurvillPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.121:49.13
51:51.20Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow1:50.361:49.38
61:51.56Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.551:48.92
71:51.88Steve SharpPBSENM Thames Valley1:51.51:51.5
81:51.88Nathan DosanjhPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath1:51.881:51.88
91:51.95Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:50.871:48.38
101:52.61Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.221:45.70
111:52.83Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
121:53.20Neil BangsPBU23M Thurrock1:52.461:51.29
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.03Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:49.241:49.20
21:53.05Gavin MaleySBU23M Havering1:53.051:51.6
31:53.50Martin AireySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:53.501:50.2
41:53.69Nick DavySBSENM City of Norwich1:52.881:51.9
51:53.92Damien MossPBU20MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.641:47.29
61:54.25Alex Hutchinson SENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni1:53.921:53.92
71:54.37David Thomas SENM Bed C  
81:54.61Charles Boddam-WhethamSBU23M Dacorum & Tring/Cambridge Uni1:54.611:52.5
91:55.19Alan McDougallSBSENM Medway & Maidstone1:52.241:52.24
101:55.65Alan WraySBSENM Harrow/Herne Hill1:54.71:52.58
111:56.09David Bullock SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.121:50.62
121:56.41Adam Mole SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Marshall Milton Key1:53.41:51.43
131:57.50Joe Corbett U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.351:53.88
142:00.09Scott Sterling U23MScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:55.71:51.3
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39Rob Jefferies U23M Derby1:51.411:51.41
21:55.47Delroy Simon U23M Harrow1:55.271:53.86
31:55.81Peter Bridger U20MTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.91:53.3
41:56.28Noel StoddartSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.281:55.8
51:56.69Ewen NorthPBU23M Hallamshire1:56.281:56.28
61:58.47Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
71:59.05Jonathan Burrell SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.51:52.5
81:59.25Mike GregorySBSENM Winchester1:59.251:54.6
92:00.03Simon Plummer U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.301:57.8
102:05.32James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.071:48.2