BMC Grand Prix
Wythenshawe
14 Jun 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.42Matt Dixon U23MGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:39.803:39.80
23:40.59Mike East U23M City of Portsmouth3:40.133:32.37
33:42.41Colm McLeanPBU23M Ireland3:40.423:40.42
43:42.85James ThiePBU23M Cardiff3:42.853:37.06
53:43.34Karim BouchamiaSBU23M Thames Valley/Algeria3:43.343:42.8
63:43.50John HenwoodPBSENM New Zealand3:43.503:43.50
73:43.54Phillip TeddPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:43.543:42.29
83:43.88Steve SharpSBSENM Thames Valley3:43.883:43.42
93:44.88Andrew RenfreePBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:44.883:44.88
103:44.93Steve Rees-JonesPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police3:44.933:44.09
113:45.23Tom Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford3:44.073:38.18
123:46.72Michael Skinner U23MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:46.663:42.35
133:47.61Andrew WallingPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai3:47.613:47.61
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.86Sarah JamiesonPBSENW Australia4:12.864:08.77
24:15.28Angela NewportSBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.284:09.29
34:17.98Alex CarterPBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal4:17.984:14.44
44:18.14Kelly CaffelPBU23WHarry WilsonOxford City/Loughborough Students4:10.224:10.22
54:18.63Susan Scott SENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow4:18.424:07.00
64:22.07Kerry Gillibrand SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:18.324:11.8
74:22.19Susan LambSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:22.194:11.57
84:25.23Ann Marie LarkinPBU23W Ireland4:22.004:18.36
94:26.10Maxine Baker SENWJohn PriceCoventry/Owls Leicester4:24.94:10.07
104:26.83Shirley GriffithsSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:20.164:14.41
114:30.93Michelle Lavercombe (now Wannell)SBSENW Exeter4:23.724:22.33
124:32.46Emma BradyPBSENW Trafford4:32.464:30.19
134:34.00Penny ThackraySBSENW Wakefield4:26.964:22.4
144:34.51Wendy FarrowSBSENW Derby4:29.704:29.70
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.31Simon LeesPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath/Police3:47.313:42.77
23:48.70Alex HutchinsonPBSENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:48.703:48.70
33:48.85Gregg TaylorSBSENM  3:44.793:40.70
43:48.95David AndersonPBSENM Belgrave3:47.253:46.77
53:50.13Ricky SoosPBU20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:47.363:46.49
63:50.46Stuart OverthrowSBSENM Cheltenham3:50.463:50.23
73:50.63Nick McCormickSBU20MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.193:35.74
83:50.72Owen MarnellPBSENM Ireland3:50.723:50.72
93:51.32Brett StocksSBSENM City of Sheffield3:51.323:49.2
103:51.45Jeremy BradleySBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service3:51.393:50.0
113:51.78Gary MurraySBU23M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:51.043:41.37
123:54.38Tom FrazerPBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:54.383:46.31
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.78Suzanne BenyonPBU23W City of Glasgow4:26.784:26.78
24:32.70Catherine Dugdale SENW Swansea4:26.504:25.40
34:33.47Liz ProctorSBSENW Bolton4:33.474:28.78
44:34.32Jennifer HeathPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:32.454:32.45
54:44.97Sonia ClarkSBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni4:44.974:36.12
64:45.14Jane McCroriePBU20W Central4:45.144:45.14
74:46.74Sharon Marshall SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:44.84:44.8
84:47.62Ruth Schofield SENW Wrexham AC  
94:47.69Natalie BassPBU15W Leamington4:46.64:41.06
104:47.92Jenny Mockler U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni4:39.434:31.0
114:48.23Jane PidgeonSBV35W Notts/Midland Masters4:48.234:48.2
124:49.31Emma O'Dowd U23W Charnwood4:39.914:28.90
134:57.12Sarah Willimott U20W Blackburn/Loughborough Students4:52.24:43.7
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.51Richard WardPBU20M Belgrave3:49.43:44.96
23:51.56Rob BartonPBU20M Blackburn3:51.563:50.75
33:52.33Matthew JonesPBU20M City of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.333:47.97
43:53.03Simon NorrisPBSENM Cambridge Uni3:53.033:53.03
53:53.24James FewtrellPBU23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni3:51.573:45.10
63:55.66Ken HarkerSBSENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East3:54.333:49.6
73:55.93Andrew Norman U23M Altrincham3:51.943:51.94
83:56.48Nathan Dosanjh U23M Solihull & Small Heath3:47.773:47.77
93:56.66Noel StoddartSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.673:54.67
103:56.77Rob HolladayPBSENM Morpeth3:56.773:56.77
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.37Derek WatsonPBU20M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni3:52.913:46.93
23:56.70Corin HughesPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:55.363:49.38
33:57.21Simon StygallPBU20M Bristol & West3:57.213:57.21
43:57.51Robert ColeSBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newham & Essex Beagles3:57.513:51.49
53:58.36Lee TurnerPBU20M City of Stoke3:58.363:54.46
63:59.64Alex WrightSBU20M City of Stoke3:58.483:50.27
73:59.79Andrew BlairPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester3:59.793:54.57
84:00.27Tony McDonaldPBV40M Stockport4:00.274:00.27
94:01.80Keith HattonPBV40M Liverpool H4:01.804:01.80
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.21Paul MoorePBSENM Diss4:00.214:00.21
24:02.07Scott OverallPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:59.193:41.90
34:03.25Tom GaylePBU20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke4:01.23:47.9
44:03.58James HormanPBU23M Liverpool H4:03.583:57.9
54:05.12Stephen WhitelamPBU23M Hallamshire4:05.124:05.12
64:05.90Andrew Oldham U20M Menai/Bangor Uni4:03.764:03.4
74:06.33Darren Westlake SENM Bristol & West4:05.13:58.17
84:06.87Ian Craig SENM Ayr Seaforth/Bedford & County3:59.823:56.6
94:07.76James Bailey U20M Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:03.63:48.02
104:07.92Tim EgertonPBU17M Trafford4:07.923:45.73
114:10.21Gareth DaviesPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:10.214:10.21
124:12.45Liam Barton U20M Blackburn4:07.624:04.69
134:15.38Aaron Frazer U17M Sale Harriers Manchester4:09.94:09.9
144:15.98Stephen NichollsSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath4:15.984:12.8