BMC Grand Prix
Cardiff
5 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.55Harrison MakauPBSENM Kenya3:42.553:42.55
23:43.01Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.593:42.59
33:43.25Stephen ThurstonPBSENM Australia3:43.253:43.25
43:43.56Phillip TulbaSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:43.563:42.3
53:44.00Steve Sharp SENM Thames Valley3:43.883:43.42
63:44.03Philip KibitokPBSENM Kenya3:44.033:44.03
73:44.38Pat DavorenSBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:43.133:42.3
83:44.41Conor SweeneyPBU20M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:44.413:41.30
93:44.51Julian MoorhousePBSENM Birchfield H3:43.413:43.41
103:44.70Christian NicolsonPBSENM Team Southampton3:44.703:44.70
113:44.82Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:41.363:41.2
123:45.78James Thie U23MJames ThieCardiff3:42.853:37.06
133:46.37Chris BoltSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.363:41.18
143:46.64Karim Bouchamia U23M Thames Valley/Algeria3:43.343:42.8
153:46.87Michael Skinner U23MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:46.663:42.35
163:47.28Matt DaviesSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:47.283:44.2
173:48.07Marcus MorganPBSENM Serpentine/Australia3:48.073:48.07
183:49.82Tom Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford3:44.073:38.18
193:52.00Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.003:43.5
203:52.78Rob WhittleSBU20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:52.53:42.94
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.82Gareth PricePBU23MGareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet/Black Squirrel TC3:47.823:41.92
23:48.13Chris ThompsonSBU20MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District3:44.663:41.04
33:48.87Andrew InglePBU23M Bideford3:48.873:48.87
43:51.04Gary MurraySBU23M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:51.043:41.37
53:51.60Owen Marnell SENM Ireland3:50.723:50.72
63:51.93Brad YewerPBU23M Newbury3:51.173:47.36
73:53.42Adrian McGarvaPBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:53.423:51.96
83:54.27Russell PittamSBU23M Brighton Phoenix3:54.273:52.61
93:54.59Tom Frazer U20M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:54.383:46.31
103:54.67Neil AddisonPBSENM Peterborough3:54.253:53.76
113:54.81Ricky SimmsPBSENM Finn Valley, IRL/Ireland3:54.213:54.21
123:54.94Andrew Walling SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai3:47.613:47.61
133:56.58Eugene O'NeillSBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:56.583:46.7
143:59.15John FrazerSBU20M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:59.153:49.43
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.73Kojo KyeremePBSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.733:49.90
23:54.42Steffan NorthPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.373:51.24
33:54.67Noel StoddartPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.673:54.67
43:58.59Dominic McAllisterPBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:58.593:53.40
54:00.32AN Other        
64:01.07Richard KinseyPBU17M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:01.073:58.07
74:02.05Paul MillarPBSENMPaul MillarSwansea4:02.054:02.05
84:02.18Elliot ColePBU20M Bridgend4:02.184:02.18
94:02.35Scott Overall U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:59.193:41.90
104:05.67Alex HainsSBU20MTony HouchinPenarth & Dinas/Loughborough Students4:05.673:47.48
114:05.84Russell Forsbrook SENM Cheltenham3:59.073:59.07
124:07.46Gareth BalchSBU20M Bath Uni4:07.463:46.47
134:09.96Daniel Beynon U20M Swansea4:03.34:03.3
144:14.96Anthony Jones SENM Bridgend  
154:28.39Nathan Coleman-Farrow U17M Bridgend4:28.04:28.0
164:35.39Aiden Loughry U17M St. Malachys  
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.32Kerry GillibrandSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:18.324:11.8
24:18.99Irene LimikaPBU23W Kenya4:18.994:18.99
34:19.87Alex Carter U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal4:17.984:14.44
44:22.00Ann Marie LarkinPBU23W Ireland4:22.004:18.36
54:22.30Maria SharpPBSENW Belgrave4:22.304:22.30
64:22.75Lucy DoughtySBSENW Bristol & West4:22.754:21.94
74:23.72Michelle Lavercombe (now Wannell)SBSENW Exeter4:23.724:22.33
84:26.50Catherine DugdalePBSENW Swansea4:26.504:25.40
94:36.33Esther Evans SENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:28.494:28.49
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.37Jessica WoolleyPBU23W Bristol & West4:32.494:29.04
24:37.04Sarah HeathPBV35W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet4:35.104:35.10
34:39.33Claudia MinguezSBSENW Bristol & West4:39.334:35.06
44:42.63Amber Gascoigne U23W Wells City/Reading AC4:32.244:32.13
54:42.79Diana Kennedy SENW Thames Valley4:40.44:40.4
64:43.20Kirsty DoylePBU20W Cardiff4:43.204:43.20
74:45.38Alison HurfordPBV35W Bristol & West/Veterans4:45.384:40.82
84:54.08Claire EvansPBU20W Carmarthen4:54.084:54.08
94:54.87Pat GallagherSBV50W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters4:54.874:40.97