BMC Grand Prix
Cardiff
5 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.64Luka KipkoechPBSENM Kenya1:46.641:46.64
21:46.71Bernard KisiluSBSENM Kenya1:46.711:46.67
31:48.98Grant CuddySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.981:47.2
41:49.67Nic AndrewsSBU20MEddie BairstowSouth Devon1:49.671:49.01
51:50.24Neil Speaight U23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.741:45.81
61:50.29Francois Van SchalkwykPBU23M Serpentine/University of London1:50.291:50.29
71:50.67Chris Moss U23MGeorge GandyBelgrave1:47.751:46.92
81:50.68John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:49.611:49.61
Men 800 A2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.97Andy HartSBSENM Coventry1:46.521:45.71
21:47.17Charles MakauPBSENM Kenya1:46.991:46.99
31:47.69Alasdair DonaldsonPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:47.321:47.32
41:47.86Jai ThomasPBSENM Australia1:47.861:47.86
51:47.89Neil CaddyPBSENMBenjamin PenberthyTipton1:47.891:47.89
61:49.25Matt ShoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:49.251:46.72
71:49.74Matt DixonPBU23MGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.741:49.74
81:50.22James Parker U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:49.801:49.80
91:50.45Colm McLean U23M Ireland1:48.531:48.53
101:51.01Yassin MahamoudPBSENM Netherlands1:51.011:51.01
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.05Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.121:49.13
21:52.25Eoin Cummins U23M Crusaders/Ireland1:51.191:50.0
31:53.38Alasdair Mclean-Foreman U20M Belgrave/Harvard Uni1:52.321:49.79
41:54.24Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
51:54.98Joe CorbettSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.351:53.88
61:55.03James Nasrat U20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:51.771:46.95
71:56.19Mark WiscombeSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:56.191:50.82
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.66Paul LaslettPBU23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.661:47.85
21:53.25Jon GoodwinPBSENM Team Southampton1:52.31:52.3
31:53.30Marc TurnerPBSENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:53.301:52.46
41:53.95Ric SumnerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
51:54.16Alan McDougallSBSENM Medway & Maidstone1:52.241:52.24
61:54.54Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.541:51.68
71:54.78Mark GoodgerPBU23M Newport/Bath Uni1:54.781:51.51
81:55.46Jamie Hickson U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.861:54.86
91:56.45Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
101:57.41Ben WaltersSBSENM Birmingham Uni1:57.411:54.7
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.12Matt LavisPBU20M Yate/Westbury1:55.121:55.12
21:58.30Simon PlummerPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.301:57.8
31:59.10James WilliamsPBU20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.101:54.1
41:59.31Robin MacIntoshPBU17M Belgrave/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:58.511:56.7
51:59.77Steven RichardsPBU17M Swansea1:59.771:55.68
61:59.81Gareth Robbins U20M Swansea1:58.71:57.8
72:00.65Christopher Haddock SENM Torfaen  
82:02.17Matt Woods U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.361:56.28
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.92Marc Turner SENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:53.301:52.46
22:00.07Nathan VioletPBU23MAlan HayesAvon Valley1:57.51:57.5
32:00.70Marcus Price SENM Yeovil  
42:01.58Simon TypePBU23M Cardiff2:01.582:01.58
52:02.29Daryll BarnbySBU17M Cwmbran2:02.291:59.71
62:02.35Phillip JenkinsPBV35M Bridgend2:02.352:02.35
72:02.66Jamie Atkinson U17M Blackheath & Bromley1:57.101:55.07
82:04.86David Humphries SENM Lliswerry  
92:06.36Grant Manning-James SENM Cardiff  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.59Kelly CaffelPBU23WHarry WilsonOxford City/Loughborough Students2:03.482:03.48
22:06.88Aoife Byrne U20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:06.672:03.42
32:07.07Sally EvansPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.072:04.97
42:07.88Deirdre FlemingPBSENW Ireland2:07.882:07.88
52:08.15Natalie BenjaminPBU20W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.152:07.1
62:08.71Lorna ScottPBU23W City of Glasgow2:08.712:08.71
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.98Kate ReedPBU20W Bristol & West2:09.502:08.7
22:10.50Roisin Quinn U20W Ireland2:08.842:08.84
32:11.02Kathryn BrightSBSENW Newport2:11.022:11.00
42:11.19Vicky RolfePBU23W Bristol & West2:11.192:11.19
52:17.29Ruth Hornby SENW Cardiff2:13.72:13.7
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.82Dominique OughtonPBU20W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:13.722:10.85
22:19.11Georgie ParnellSBU20W Chepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni2:19.112:09.53
32:30.99Catherine Jones U20W Swansea  
42:34.09Lynsey MorrisSBU20W Llanelli2:34.092:26.7