BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
11 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
61:50.21Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:50.211:49.92
81:54.08Chris Bryan SENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
91:54.32Andrew Walling SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai1:52.281:50.6
41:55.34Lee Garrett U23M Mansfield1:51.71:51.7
51:55.60Christopher Bertenshaw SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
91:59.52Mike Hatch SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.141:55.8
42:03.55Darren Doyle-HowsonPBU17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:02.91:57.62
12:08.76Paula Fryer SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.711:59.76
22:10.75Kerry Gillibrand SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.952:07.54
32:11.10Pauline PowellPBSENW Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
42:11.28Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
52:14.13Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.042:08.2
62:18.99Wendy FarrowSBSENW Derby2:17.82:13.5
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.48Charles Makau SENM Kenya1:46.991:46.99
21:48.19Luka Kipkoech SENM Kenya1:46.641:46.64
31:49.30Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:48.721:46.86
41:49.47Kevin McKay SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.561:45.35
51:49.98Ken NasonPBSENM Ireland1:49.981:49.98
61:50.21Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:50.211:49.92
71:50.45Garth WatsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:49.051:49.05
81:50.80Grant Cuddy SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.981:47.2
91:52.37John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:49.611:49.61
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.77Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.461:49.46
21:52.10Jonathan Stewart U23M Halifax1:49.531:49.53
31:52.29Kevin CorrSBU23M Jarrow & Hebburn1:51.711:51.71
41:52.35Vince Wilson SENM Morpeth1:52.221:48.68
51:53.12Michael MorrisSBSENM Morpeth1:53.121:51.30
61:53.53Andy Baddeley U20MDavid JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni1:51.921:46.32
71:53.82David AndersonSBSENM Belgrave1:53.821:52.7
81:54.08Chris Bryan SENM Trafford1:51.601:51.60
91:54.32Andrew Walling SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai1:52.281:50.6
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.59Scott Hughes U23M Leigh/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.431:51.8
21:53.54Steve PatmorePBU23M City of Hull1:53.541:53.54
31:53.98Ray Waggitt SENM Gateshead1:53.111:52.21
41:55.34AN Other SENM    
51:55.60Christopher Bertenshaw SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:54.421:54.42
61:56.11Steven DunnPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Leeds Beckett Uni1:56.111:54.93
71:56.28Ewen NorthPBU23M Hallamshire1:56.281:56.28
81:59.16David BrattSBSENM Staffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of St1:59.161:56.9
91:59.52Mike Hatch SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.141:55.8
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.75Steve O'Neill U23M Leeds City1:58.851:53.93
22:00.17Tim EgertonPBU17M Trafford1:59.871:50.48
32:02.29Keith Hatton V40M Liverpool H2:00.491:53.2
42:03.55Darren Doyle-HowsonPBU17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay2:02.91:57.62
52:07.66Neal Jones U17M Colwyn Bay2:03.92:03.9
62:07.89Adam Phillips U17M Liverpool Harriers  
72:09.15Jeremy Boll U20M Trafford AC  
82:11.53Stephen MoranPBU17M Liverpool H2:11.532:11.53
92:12.19Martin Hutchin U17M Liverpool H2:09.52:02.04
102:21.80Ian HarrisPBV35M Wigan & District2:20.92:20.9
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.72Paul Sullivan SENM Trafford2:05.292:05.29
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.76Paula Fryer SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:07.711:59.76
22:10.75Kerry Gillibrand SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.952:07.54
32:11.10Pauline PowellPBSENW Blackburn2:11.102:11.10
42:11.28Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:07.882:04.9
52:14.13Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.042:08.2
62:18.99Wendy FarrowSBSENW Derby2:17.82:13.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.54Claire Taylor U20W Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:15.02:11.55
22:17.55Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.692:12.34
32:18.39Debbie PopePBU23W Unattached2:18.392:18.39
42:20.22Donna Jones U17WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:13.412:05.94
52:23.13Lisa Smith SENW Hull Achilles2:21.192:21.19
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:26.09Celia De Maria U23WPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:25.372:15.5
32:27.18Rebecca Lindsay U20W Leeds City AC  
42:30.93Angela Benson U20W Leeds City AC  
52:31.46Alison PyePBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:22.952:21.5