BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
25 Jul 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 7:57.71Michael Openshaw SENM Birchfield H7:55.127:54.10
2 8:25.19Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:25.047:59.43
3 8:27.20Lee McCash U20M Sale Harriers Manchester8:27.18:15.90
4 8:28.22Peter Grime SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Durham Uni8:28.048:28.04
5 8:29.08Lee Hurst SENM Altrincham8:27.58:22.8
6 8:35.41Rob HolladaySBSENM Morpeth8:35.418:23.41
8 8:42.26Stewart PaynePBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester8:42.268:42.26
9 8:43.93Paul Freary SENM Belgrave8:23.978:07.84
10 8:44.10Andrew Gilding SENM Mand  
11 8:44.94Lee CadwalladerSBSENM Liverpool H8:44.948:40.42
12 8:49.65Jon RicePBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton8:49.658:49.65
13 8:55.79Jon Archer SENMDavid LowesLow Fell/Gateshead8:51.838:47.62
14 8:55.99Antony Ford U20MStan TaylorBlackpool & Fylde8:28.738:05.9
15 9:00.96Scott Monk U23M Blackburn8:53.138:52.30
16 9:05.69Danny GrayPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester9:05.699:05.69
17mx9:05.86Angela NewportPBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:05.869:05.86
18 9:12.81Michael Hammer U20M Blackburn8:56.338:32.62
19 9:13.28James Henry U17M Spen  
20 9:16.80Peter Willacy SENM    
20 9:17.12Peter Willacy V40M Barrow & Furness9:06.19:06.1
21 9:17.12Bev Simons SENW Salford H/Bolton9:16.029:08.90
22 9:17.43Joanne ColleranPBSENW Liverpool H9:17.439:17.43
23 9:20.81Robert CushionPBSENM Knowsley9:20.819:20.81
24 9:23.74Lucy Wright SENW Leeds City9:10.109:10.10
25 9:29.51Phillip Scarr SENM    
26 9:32.00Pete KiddPBSENM Leeds City9:32.009:32.00
28 9:33.06Dick Byers SENM    
27 9:33.09Alison WyethSBV35W Parkside (Harrow)9:33.098:38.42
29 9:35.02Amy WhiteheadSBU23WGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester9:35.029:21.55
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 7:57.71Michael Openshaw SENM Birchfield H7:55.127:54.10
2 8:25.19Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:25.047:59.43
3 8:27.20Lee McCash U20M Sale Harriers Manchester8:27.18:15.90
4 8:28.22Peter Grime SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Durham Uni8:28.048:28.04
5 8:29.08Lee Hurst SENM Altrincham8:27.58:22.8
6 8:35.41Rob HolladaySBSENM Morpeth8:35.418:23.41
7 8:40.47Dave NormanPBU23MNorman PooleAltrincham8:40.478:21.88
8 8:42.26Stewart PaynePBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester8:42.268:42.26
9 8:43.93Paul Freary SENM Belgrave8:23.978:07.84
10 8:44.10Andrew Gilding SENM Mandale Harriers  
11 8:44.94Lee CadwalladerSBSENM Liverpool H8:44.948:40.42
12 8:49.65Jon RicePBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton8:49.658:49.65
13 8:55.79Jon Archer SENMDavid LowesLow Fell/Gateshead8:51.838:47.62
14 8:55.99Antony Ford U20MStan TaylorBlackpool & Fylde8:28.738:05.9
15 9:00.96Scott Monk U23M Blackburn8:53.138:52.30
16 9:05.69Danny GrayPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester9:05.699:05.69
Women 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17 9:05.86Angela NewportPBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:05.869:05.86
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18 9:12.81Michael Hammer U20M Blackburn8:56.338:32.62
19 9:13.28James Henry U17M Spenborough & District AC  
20 9:16.80Peter Willacy V40M Barrow & Furness9:06.19:06.1
Women 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21 9:17.12Bev Simons SENW Salford H/Bolton9:16.029:08.90
22 9:17.43Joanne ColleranPBSENW Liverpool H9:17.439:17.43
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
23 9:20.81Robert CushionPBSENM Knowsley9:20.819:20.81
Women 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24 9:23.74Lucy Wright SENW Leeds City9:10.109:10.10
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
25 9:29.51Phil Scarr SENM Rochdale H/Halesowen9:19.09:19.0
26 9:32.00Peter Kidd SENM Wigan Phoenix  
28 9:33.06Dick ByersPBV35M Trafford9:33.069:33.06
Women 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
27 9:33.09Alison WyethSBV35W Parkside (Harrow)9:33.098:38.42
29 9:35.02Amy WhiteheadSBU23WGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester9:35.029:21.55
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 9:17.34Peter MIlligan V40M Altrincham9:10.359:10.35
2 9:22.21Dennis Matthews SENM East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC  
3 9:24.01Andrew HughesPBSENM City of Hull9:24.019:24.01
4 9:25.11James Kovaks SENM Salford Harriers  
5 9:25.36Dave CarringtonSBV45M Altrincham/Northern Masters9:25.369:19.4
6 9:25.58David Southern V45M Altrincham9:19.79:19.7
7 9:26.28Nick BurkePBSENMDon NicholAltrincham9:26.289:22.14
8 9:29.26David Nolan SENM Macclesfield Harriers & AC  
9 9:35.41Bary Slater U23M City of Hull AC  
10 9:35.97Lee KaufmanPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester9:35.099:35.09
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11 9:36.57Laura CarneyPBSENW Liverpool H9:36.579:31.25
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12 9:38.03Roy WaterlowPBV50M Altrincham9:38.039:38.03
13 9:38.33Jim Crisp SENM Kingston upon Hull9:33.699:33.69
14 9:38.58Andrew DonnellySBU20M Manchester H9:38.589:14.8
15 9:41.96Paul TurnerPBV40M Bolton9:41.969:41.96
16 9:43.22John Selby-Sly U20M Matlock/Teeside Uni9:28.049:28.04
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17 9:45.30Beth Allott SENW Altrincham9:44.749:44.74
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18 9:51.42Steven DoxeyPBV35M Swinton/Northern Masters9:51.429:51.42
19 9:52.23Edward Parker SENM Alt  
20 9:53.66Robert Wright SENM Altrincham & District AC  
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21 9:56.27Susie StephenSBU23W Darlington H9:56.279:36.23
22 9:58.55Julie Briscoe SENW Wakefield9:50.529:50.52
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
23 9:59.46John Chaplin V40M Chorley Harriers (defunct)9:58.059:41.40
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24 10:00.56Liz ProctorPBSENW Bolton10:00.5610:00.56
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
25 10:04.88David Hudson SENM Salford H9:45.69:38.42
26 10:08.75Michael JonesPBSENM Altrincham10:08.7510:08.75
27 10:12.21Richard Robb T20/F20 SENM Blackburn10:09.9110:09.91
3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
28 10:14.71Jane PidgeonSBV35W Notts/Midland Masters10:14.7110:13.4
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
29 10:18.35David Mellor V45M East Cheshire/Stockport10:16.1710:16.17
30 10:24.25Damian Utton V35M Altrincham10:24.1410:24.14
31 10:25.43John HenryPBV40M Spenborough10:25.4310:25.43
32 10:40.52Gavin Poulton SENM Trafford10:23.7310:23.73
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
33 10:44.25Elizabeth Spencer U17W Holmfirth10:38.6310:25.4
34 10:48.88Deborah Wright U20W Wigan & District10:32.710:18.93
35 10:52.62Laura McCreeshSBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester10:52.629:43.92
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
36 10:58.55Alan WilliamsPBV40MPhil NicholAltrincham10:58.5510:58.55
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
37 12:04.51Lucy Hickey V40W Altrincham/Northern Masters11:54.2811:54.28
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
38 12:25.55George Lawson SENM Manchester Harriers  
Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
39 12:40.37Paula Flanagan SENW Wigan & District12:23.112:23.1
3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
33 NTElizabeth Spencer U17W Holmfirth10:38.6310:25.4
34 NTD Culshaw U17M Wig