BMC Grand Prix
Solihull
19 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:00.95James Douglas II SENM    
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.99Charles MakauPBSENM Kenya1:46.991:46.99
21:47.65Alasdair Donaldson SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:47.321:47.32
31:47.75Chris MossPBU23MGeorge GandyBelgrave1:47.751:46.92
41:48.28Paulos FarouggiasPBSENM Greece1:48.281:48.28
51:48.56Joel MarwaPBSENM Kenya1:48.561:48.56
61:48.74Neil SpeaightSBU23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.741:45.81
71:50.55James ThiePBU23M Cardiff1:50.521:49.82
81:52.84Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.861:49.1
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.13Jo FennSBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.131:59.50
22:06.60Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:05.692:03.28
32:06.72Jemma SimpsonPBU17W Newquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni2:06.721:58.74
42:07.19Jeina Mitchell SENW Croydon2:05.32:03.36
52:09.99Bev Martin SENW Sunderland2:09.112:05.33
62:10.67Natalie Benjamin U20W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.152:07.1
72:12.07Kate Reed U20W Bristol & West2:09.502:08.7
82:17.29Mary McClung SENW Edinburgh Southern2:03.922:03.92
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.83Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.461:49.46
21:50.94Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:50.511:48.85
31:51.26Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.891:48.30
41:51.55Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.551:48.92
51:51.62Malcolm Hassan U20M Sunderland1:51.511:50.7
61:51.76Rob WhittlePBU20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:51.761:50.95
71:51.81Andrew Fulford U20M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:51.261:50.59
81:52.73Matt Thomson U20M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.211:50.94
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.95Kim HeffernanPBSENW Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:10.952:10.95
22:11.05Charlotte CutlerPBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.052:09.7
32:11.69Leah Harris U20W Newquay & Par2:11.542:11.54
42:12.15Lucy Chaffe U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.92:11.9
52:12.68Karen Johns U23W Gateshead2:10.62:05.7
62:13.11Emily HathawaySBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:13.112:09.06
72:13.50Liz CrawfordPBSENW Solihull & Small Heath/South London2:13.502:13.4
82:14.16Lucy JonesSBU17W Bristol & West2:14.162:11.6
92:14.29Caroline Swinbank SENW Bristol & West/Swansea2:11.32:11.3
102:16.11Helen Branco U20W Team Southampton2:13.72:13.7
112:16.57Louisa ThompsonPBU23WPhilip HickenBedford & County2:16.572:11.7
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.41Rob JefferiesPBU23M Derby1:51.411:51.41
21:52.23Andrew ShermanPBU20MMatt RoeSwindon/Butler Uni1:52.231:50.32
31:52.40Martin FlookPBU20M Bristol & West1:52.401:52.36
41:52.80Alex TannerPBU23M Bedford & County1:52.801:52.11
51:53.21Ross FittallSBU23M Dursley1:53.211:51.40
61:53.33Ben CookePBU20M Wirral/Birmingham Uni1:53.331:51.84
71:53.91Damien Moss U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.641:47.29
81:54.24Stuart Overthrow SENM Cheltenham1:51.31:50.16
91:55.69Neil Bangs U23M Thurrock1:52.461:51.29
101:58.51Ryan Cox U20M Birchfield H1:55.41:53.32
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Emma DanbyPBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:15.102:10.53
22:20.45Alison HurfordSBV35W Bristol & West/Veterans2:20.452:15.97
32:26.20Katherine WoodsPBU23W Unattached2:26.202:26.20
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.20Carl Tipton SENM Trafford1:52.341:51.86
21:53.40Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:52.461:51.6
31:53.69Ben Hyman SENM Mansfield1:52.361:52.36
41:53.83Robert NixonPBU23M Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:53.831:53.80
51:54.38Alastair TalbotPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.381:54.38
61:55.37Kevin WorlockSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.371:54.7
71:55.49Matt Lavis U20M Yate/Westbury1:55.121:55.12
81:55.77Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.771:55.62
91:55.80Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:53.951:51.5
101:55.81Tim Woodthorpe U23M Notts1:55.791:55.79
112:00.05James Haydon SENM Notts AC  
122:02.52Robert Poulter SENM Club  
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Royston GreenPBU20M Bristol & West1:53.121:51.6
21:54.45Matthew Clarke SENM Daventry1:53.51:51.62
31:55.26Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.541:51.68
41:55.38Ryan DavoileSBU23M Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.011:50.6
51:57.03Daniel StevensSBSENM Birchfield H/Exeter Uni1:57.031:53.42
61:58.06Carl IzzardPBSENM Bedford & County1:58.061:55.32
71:58.69Richard DavenportPBU15MDavid FarrowGloucester1:58.651:50.17
81:59.74Andrew Basey U23M Notts1:57.491:57.49
92:05.37Matthew Brady U20M Birchfield Harriers  
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.32Simon Rusbridge U20M Exeter1:54.201:53.4
21:55.40Tom RangerSBSENM Morpeth1:55.401:50.62
31:56.61Gavin MassinghamPBU20MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:55.771:48.63
41:56.79Simon HallPBU23M Tamworth1:56.791:56.79
51:58.97Paul HodgkinsonPBU23M Hillingdon1:58.971:58.97
61:59.15Paul JonesPBU20M Newport H1:59.151:58.28
71:59.32Lloyd PritchardSBU20M Gloucester1:59.321:57.61
82:00.21Dave BattersbyPBSENM Loughborough Students2:00.211:58.31
92:00.28Phil ClampSBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.281:59.2
102:00.51Edd Alexander U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.81:56.56
112:03.13Derek Simpson U17M Pitreavie2:01.282:01.28
122:08.51Nicholas Edwards SENM Gloucester  
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.30Nathan VioletPBU23MAlan HayesAvon Valley1:57.51:57.5
21:59.50Ian Lawton U20M Liverpool H1:58.831:57.93
32:00.10Matt Woods U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.361:56.28
42:00.66Dave Barlow V40M Yeovil/South West Vets1:58.931:51.0
52:00.95James Douglas SENM Cheltenham Harriers  
62:01.43Peter Anderton U17M Sparkhill Harriers  
72:03.71Gavin Reynolds SENM Bedford and County  
92:04.57Simon Type U23M Cardiff2:01.582:01.58
82:04.72Chris Talbot SENM Nuneaton2:03.32:03.3
102:05.26Brett Mattison U20M Bedford & County