BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
30 Aug 00
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.75Liz YellingPBSENW Bedford & County4:16.754:15.01
24:24.18Rachel NewcombeSBSENW Liverpool H4:24.184:11.24
34:24.72Andrea Whitcombe SENWDavid SunderlandParkside (Harrow)4:19.614:14.56
44:25.53Charlotte Penfold U17W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:23.614:13.00
54:25.59Debbie AppletonPBSENWMartin BranfootHavering4:25.594:21.92
64:26.40Debbie Gunning SENWBruce TullohWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.524:12.69
74:26.74Sarah KnightsPBSENW City of Norwich4:26.744:26.74
84:37.02Kirsty Waterson U20W Bedford & County/St. Edmund Pacers4:36.744:36.74
94:37.80Jane HornerPBSENW City of Norwich4:37.804:37.80
104:42.04Joanne Sullivan SENW Havering4:39.14:39.1
114:43.16Lisa Cater U17W Mansfield4:42.904:38.54
124:50.58Kate Siebold SENW AUS  
135:11.69Hannah Phipps SENW Sutton & Coldfield  
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.64Guy AmosPBV35M City of Norwich3:50.643:50.64
23:51.04Martin YellingSBSENM Bedford & County3:51.043:46.92
33:51.05Neil Bangs U23M Thurrock3:49.093:43.64
43:51.42Steve BodyPBSENM Bedford & County3:51.423:47.01
53:52.14Alan McDougallPBSENM Medway & Maidstone3:52.143:52.14
63:52.50Jerome BrooksPBSENM London Irish3:52.503:52.50
73:53.02Julian Wilkie SENM Cheltenham3:52.763:52.7
83:53.14Jonathan BurrellPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.143:51.11
93:53.28David CowlishawSBSENM Altrincham3:53.283:51.23
103:53.69Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.943:52.71
113:54.45Antony BrewerSBV35M Bracknell AC3:54.453:51.30
123:55.02Neil Addison SENM Peterborough3:54.253:53.76
133:55.04Ricky Simms SENM Finn Valley/Ireland3:54.213:54.21
143:55.93Delroy SimonPBU23M Harrow3:55.933:54.68
153:58.03Mark Sanford U23M Chelmsford3:53.703:46.01
164:04.41Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon3:57.503:52.9
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.12Andrew ShermanPBU20MMatt RoeSwindon/Butler Uni3:55.123:43.12
23:56.42Larry Mangelshot V35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:56.33:43.74
33:56.61Martin FlookPBU20M Bristol & West3:56.613:56.61
43:57.72Robert Gould SENM Trafford3:57.533:55.2
53:58.39Bryce GibsonSBSENM City of Norwich3:58.393:52.1
63:59.02Scott SterlingPBU23M Basildon/Loughborough Students3:59.023:49.34
73:59.07Russell ForsbrookPBSENM Cheltenham3:59.073:59.07
83:59.68Kevin QuinnPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.683:53.79
93:59.96Mark DraperPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:59.963:41.03
104:01.32David Reader SENM Blackpool & Fylde3:58.53:53.58
114:02.58Steve AblittPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.333:51.42
124:02.90Abdi AliPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.904:01.5
134:03.18Jonathan Earnshaw V35M Guildford & Godalming3:55.883:51.60
144:06.16Terry HawkeyPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley4:06.163:54.88
154:09.73Andrew PickettPBU20M Dartford H/Kent4:09.733:57.58