Grangemouth Open Graded External Results
Grangemouth
1 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.63Paul Ireland U20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.80
22:04.75Alex Johnston U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:00.791:53.64
32:04.76Ciaran KellyPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.412:02.41
42:05.63Fraser Gorvett U20MHenry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.92
52:05.98Ross Connelly SENMGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:02.882:00.4
62:10.02Andrew Taylor U20M Edinburgh AC2:03.712:02.94
72:11.56Michael Girdler U15M Moorfoot2:06.032:06.03
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.58Andrew Mackenzie SENM Unattached  
22:09.70Corey SmithSBU20MJohn WandsPitreavie2:05.582:05.58
32:12.75Coinneach PetriePBU15M Edinburgh AC2:10.532:10.53
42:12.88Euan Hood U17MKevin ReynoldsLasswade2:11.461:56.60
52:13.72Tom Ireland U15M Edinburgh AC2:13.422:03.51
62:16.92Katie AndersonSBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:16.922:15.21
72:20.57Lauren Dickson U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.39Emma CanningSBU20WIain McEwanWhitemoss/Strathclyde Uni2:14.972:14.97
22:18.66Colin Lamont V35M Pitreavie2:17.472:17.47
32:21.68Ben Nichol U15MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:13.132:03.35
42:22.77Ailsa Innes U17WAndy YoungLasswade2:20.552:13.84
52:26.39Callan Hogarth U15MJerome VareilleFalkirk2:16.732:02.23
62:27.99Emily Strathdee U23WEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:21.892:17.26
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.14Craig AngusPBU15M Moorfoot2:17.482:09.28
22:24.19Jack TrainerPBU15M Garscube2:23.272:16.97
32:24.42Daisy CummingPBU15W Dunfermline Track & Field2:24.422:15.59
42:25.20Gavin Taitt SENM Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:23.132:21.08
52:26.15Charlotte Clare U15W Moorfoot2:22.052:10.25
62:36.11Lucia Montgomery U15W Edinburgh AC2:25.892:25.13
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.23Andrew McGillPBU13M Linlithgow2:20.981:58.80
22:28.04Aidan McCann U17M Edinburgh AC2:26.052:26.05
32:30.36Euan WondPBU15M Falkirk2:30.362:01.90
42:30.77Rosie EckersleyPBU15WDavid EckersleyCentral2:30.62:28.80
52:32.96Jill Carswell U15W Giffnock North2:28.202:26.61
62:36.03Kia HarperSBU15W Edinburgh AC2:31.532:31.53
72:39.01Beth HobbsSBU15W Moorfoot2:39.012:38.0
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.28Ethan ElderPBU15M Moorfoot2:12.282:03.25
22:30.67Finlay RossPBU11M Harmeny2:23.62:09.25
32:38.04Caleb McleodPBU11M Pitreavie2:27.82:07.81
42:39.88Valencia Wright U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.632:18.99
52:41.21Gordon Wylie U13M Giffnock North2:35.032:32.13
62:42.64Kian Mcconville U13M Giffnock North2:32.862:11.41
72:45.90Neil MacLachlan SENM Pitreavie2:39.212:36.3
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.13Finlay Ross-DaviePBU13M Garscube2:34.132:30.72
22:37.45Michael McGarveyPBU13MDavid LothianFalkirk2:37.452:36.04
32:39.34Oliver Patton U11MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:35.042:20.49
42:42.51Niamh Riggins U13W Cambuslang2:40.462:40.46
52:44.55Alastair Holmes U13M Edinburgh AC2:40.202:40.20
62:45.53Callum Hendry U11M Cumbernauld2:43.92:41.87
72:46.77Kerry Robertson U15WWilliam DayFalkirk2:40.832:33.27
82:53.31Molli Robb U13WWilliam DayFalkirk2:45.072:45.07
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.07Calum StewartPBU15M Cumbernauld2:41.072:32.92
22:42.90Abbie Robb U15WWilliam DayFalkirk2:35.42:26.47
32:49.24Chloe Petrie U13W Edinburgh AC2:47.332:44.80
42:52.98Nathan Laing U13MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:46.552:25.97
52:53.51Maya Millar U13W Pitreavie2:49.042:32.02
62:59.95Ruby Grierson U11W Harmeny2:58.762:49.37
73:11.75Warren Furness U11M Falkirk2:51.82:51.8
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:49.64James GrantSBU13M Strathearn2:49.642:13.50
22:51.63Sophie SinclairPBU11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.342:35.26
32:55.63Ellie GiffordPBU15WWilliam SharpFalkirk2:55.632:45.20
42:59.69Emma KinghornPBU13W Falkirk2:49.32:49.3
53:01.51Rosie SharplesPBU13WBryan RoyFalkirk2:58.312:34.80
63:03.03Harry Nussey U11M Edinburgh AC2:58.672:47.3
73:04.44Finlay Marchant U13M Central3:00.03:00.0
83:22.27Johnny BurnsSBU11MAlexander MackayShettleston3:22.272:15.15
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:49.66Molly Richley U15W Pitreavie AAC  
23:06.64Caitlyn ChristiePBU11WWilliam SharpFalkirk2:51.22:23.0
33:07.44Lucy FishPBU13W Falkirk3:07.443:07.44
43:07.47Ellie Ross U13W Central2:59.12:46.9
53:15.03Courtney FraserPBU11WThomas GrahamAirdrie Harriers3:07.122:56.06
63:15.67Sam CampbellPBU13M Falkirk3:15.673:12.02
73:17.81Tuscany WrightPBU11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:13.282:38.25
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.76Ross Trearty U17M Maryhill Harriers  
22:45.95Jonathan FaulksSBU13M Falkirk2:45.952:23.68
32:48.23Emily SimpsonPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:48.232:48.23
42:56.10Drew Mccartney U13W Maryhill Harriers  
52:58.74Luke Kennedy U13M Falkirk2:47.242:22.1
63:11.20Danielle McNamara U13W Falkirk2:53.642:53.64
73:21.54Anna Halliday U13W Strathearn3:10.073:10.07