SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.16-0.9Greg KellyPBU20M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.0910.61
211.25-0.9Jonathan BullPBU20M3Max ColebyScottish Schs11.2511.25
311.26-0.9Drew McIntyre U20M1 Inverclyde11.0110.76
411.39-0.9Jason Wu U20M2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.1511.11
511.54-0.9Michael Tarnawsky U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.3811.38
611.67-0.9Craig MoriartyPBU20M1Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie11.5511.12
711.99-0.9Pelumi Daniel U20M2 Shettleston11.7911.35
100 U20M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.69 Michael Tarnawsky U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.3811.38
211.71 Jason Wu U20M2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.1511.11
311.81 Craig MoriartyPBU20M1Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie11.5511.12
411.88 Cameron Sinclair U20M2Paul AllanPitreavie11.2411.06
512.15 Joshua EagersSBU20M2 Scottish Schs12.1512.01
612.28 Declan GallPBU20M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill12.2811.63
712.63 Scott Wrisberg U20M2 Hamilton & District12.1311.8
812.89 Alasdair Rigby U20M1Jim WarnockStornoway12.2211.5
100 U20M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.47 Jonathan Bull U20M3Max ColebyScottish Schs11.2511.25
211.83 Pelumi Daniel U20M2 Shettleston11.7911.35
312.01 Findlay Donegan U20M2Scott HamiltonElgin/Corstorphine11.9211.57
412.17 Adam RentonSBU20M1 Scottish Schs12.1711.60
512.21 Cameron Ralph U20M1 Aberdeen11.8711.87
612.28 Ronan DanceSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC12.2811.78
712.70 Craig KeenanSBU20M1Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers12.7012.02
100 U20M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.32 Greg Kelly U20M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.0910.61
211.53 Drew McIntyre U20M1 Inverclyde11.0110.76
311.82 Michael Olsen U20M1John ScottEdinburgh AC10.7410.31
412.07 Micah ShepherdPBU20M3 Scottish Schs/Barbados12.0712.07
512.09 Kareem MahdySBU20M2 Aberdeen12.0911.91
612.31 Adam JohnstonePBU15M-3 Kilbarchan12.3112.31
712.37 Scott Mackay U20M1 Corstorphine11.9811.69
100 U17M (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.16-0.5Fraser Angus U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.110.39
211.32-0.5John MaclennanSBU17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.1011.10
311.38-0.5Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.1510.56
411.49-0.5Cameron Caldwell U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC11.3311.3
511.57-0.5Euan HendersonSBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.5711.46
611.64-0.5Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law11.2911.19
711.67-0.5John Giulianotti U17M2 Hamilton & District11.3611.03
811.68-0.5Alessandro Schenini U17M2 Giffnock North11.3711.03
100 U17M s1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.42-2.2Fraser Angus U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.110.39
211.66-2.2Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.1510.56
311.68-2.2Euan HendersonSBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.5711.46
411.83-2.2Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law11.2911.19
512.01-2.2Max Boyd U17M2 Nithsdale11.5511.28
612.10-2.2Andrew Horne U17M2 Stornoway11.6611.66
712.19-2.2Ryan Clydesdale U17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.611.6
100 U17M s2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.43-1.7John Maclennan U17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.1011.10
211.63-1.7Cameron Caldwell U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC11.3311.3
311.70-1.7John Giulianotti U17M2 Hamilton & District11.3611.03
411.70-1.7Alessandro Schenini U17M2 Giffnock North11.3711.03
511.87-1.7Samuel Muirhead U17M2 Falkirk11.511.5
611.97-1.7Andrew Stoker U17M1Margery SwintonMoray11.7511.37
712.04-1.7Will Price U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
812.15-1.7Ewan Ballantyne U17M2 Livingston11.7811.78
100 U17M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.76-1.6Euan HendersonSBU17M2 Scottish Schs11.5711.46
211.84-1.6Adam Clayton U17M1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.1510.56
312.13-1.6Ryan Clydesdale U17M1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride11.611.6
412.39-1.6Ciaran McmillanPBU17M2 Inverclyde12.3912.39
512.57-1.6Lee Turner U17M1John MacdonaldPitreavie11.9511.37
612.58-1.6Thomas GreerPBU17M1 Scottish Schs12.5812.58
712.81-1.6Callum Davidson U17M2Mark DavidsonAberdeen12.111.8
812.97-1.6Lewis KerrPBU17M1 Lasswade12.7912.71
100 U17M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.53-0.6Cameron Caldwell U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC11.3311.3
212.01-0.6Andrew Horne U17M2 Stornoway11.6611.66
312.12-0.6Ewan Ballantyne U17M2 Livingston11.7811.78
412.38-0.6Rory McCrindle U17M1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth11.8211.82
512.44-0.6Kyle Leask U17M2 Shetland11.7211.72
612.54-0.6Argyll Graham U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.3212.28
712.58-0.6Nicholas Allan U17M1 Clydesdale12.3812.38
812.70-0.6Jordan Dempster U17M1David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.5612.07
100 U17M h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.530.1John Maclennan U17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.1011.10
211.790.1Alessandro Schenini U17M2 Giffnock North11.3711.03
311.860.1Max Boyd U17M2 Nithsdale11.5511.28
412.090.1Will Price U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
512.330.1Scott Wylie U17M1 Giffnock North12.1711.25
612.390.1Michael Cairns U17M1 Nithsdale11.911.6
712.600.1Balfour Hay U17M2 Orkney11.911.9
100 U17M h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.66-1.0Jacque Bailey U17M1 Falkirk11.2011.20
211.91-1.0Andrew Stoker U17M1Margery SwintonMoray11.7511.37
312.17-1.0Callum KettleySBU17M2 Edinburgh AC11.9911.54
412.18-1.0Areeb SherjilSBU17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen11.7011.49
512.19-1.0Nathan BrownSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC12.1011.73
612.35-1.0Alan Murray U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.0112.01
712.43-1.0John Angus U17M1 Aberdeen12.312.2
100 U17M h5 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.38-0.8Fraser Angus U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.110.39
211.82-0.8John Giulianotti U17M2 Hamilton & District11.3611.03
311.89-0.8Samuel Muirhead U17M2 Falkirk11.511.5
411.97-0.8Alexander Young U17M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law11.2911.19
512.25-0.8Daniel RedaSBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.2511.65
612.45-0.8Cameron Tait U17M1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian12.1512.15
712.46-0.8Cian Young U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie12.1211.93
100 U20W (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.84-0.8Alisha Rees U20W1Willy RussellEdinburgh AC/Banchory Stonehaven11.5611.41
211.90-0.8Jenna Wrisberg U20W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.7611.66
312.34-0.8Selina Henderson U20W2Allan ScottFalkirk/Falkirk12.0412.01
412.58-0.8Rebecca MathesonSBU20W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen12.5812.03
512.77-0.8Aimee McGinleySBU20W2 Ayr Seaforth12.6912.32
613.10-0.8Emily Dagg U20W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5812.43
613.10-0.8Hannah Johnson U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8912.89
813.21-0.8Stephanie LambSBU20W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan13.0713.0
100 U20W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.26 Alisha Rees U20W1Willy RussellEdinburgh AC/Banchory Stonehaven11.5611.41
212.98 Aimee McGinley U20W2 Ayr Seaforth12.6912.32
313.25 Emily Dagg U20W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5812.43
413.30 Katie Browne U20W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.6212.62
513.61 Erin Halliday-Orr U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.3413.34
613.85 Tamar Moncrieff U20W1Martin LeylandShetland13.513.29
100 U20W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.60 Selina Henderson U20W2Allan ScottFalkirk/Falkirk12.0412.01
213.46 Stephanie LambSBU20W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan13.0713.0
313.94 Sarah Bassett U20W1Eddie KellyWhitemoss13.413.15
414.16 Lindsey BrownPBU20W1 Aberdeen13.5613.56
514.29 Leah Gale U20W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
625.88 Natalie Carson U20W1Francis SmithPitreavie14.1014.10
100 U20W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.60 Jenna Wrisberg U20W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.7611.66
212.97 Rebecca Matheson U20W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen12.5812.03
313.16 Hannah Johnson U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8912.89
413.97 Leeanne McKenzieSBU20W1 Perth Strathtay13.9713.40
514.23 Megan RobertsSBU20W1 Perth Strathtay14.2313.86
614.34 Zara CraigSBU20W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan14.3414.06
100 U17W (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.45-0.3Katie ForbesPBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen12.3712.09
212.55-0.3Maddy SilcockPBU17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.5312.04
312.61-0.3Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.2612.04
412.70-0.3Lauren GreigSBU17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock12.4612.12
512.84-0.3Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.6212.28
612.94-0.3Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.5712.52
713.07-0.3Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.012.69
813.15-0.3Rebekah CowanPBU17W1 Central13.1213.12
100 U17W s1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.53-1.4Katie Forbes U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen12.3712.09
212.83-1.4Lauren Greig U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock12.4612.12
312.87-1.4Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.6212.28
413.08-1.4Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.012.69
513.24-1.4Beth Tobin U17W2 Cumbernauld12.9912.85
613.32-1.4Bethan Malley U17W2Gordon BuryWhitemoss13.113.10
713.38-1.4Rhia Badial U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen12.7912.45
813.42-1.4Rhiannan Macintosh U17W2Dianne ChisholmInverness12.8712.72
100 U17W s2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.53-1.3Maddy SilcockPBU17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.5312.04
212.67-1.3Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.2612.04
313.00-1.3Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.5712.52
413.12-1.3Rebekah CowanPBU17W1 Central13.1213.12
513.15-1.3Laura Munro U17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5312.53
613.26-1.3Eve Huxley U17W2 Pitreavie12.9412.47
713.45-1.3Lauren Tenn Mills U17W1Gary MansonFalkirk13.1913.19
713.45-1.3Bryony Patterson U17W2Linda NicholsonLasswade13.2812.80
100 U17W h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.67-1.5Sarah Malone U17W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.2612.04
213.06-1.5Amy Donaghy U17W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.5712.52
313.18-1.5Rebekah CowanPBU17W1 Central13.1213.12
413.22-1.5Beth TobinSBU17W2 Cumbernauld12.9912.85
513.46-1.5Rhiannan Macintosh U17W2Dianne ChisholmInverness12.8712.72
614.42-1.5Erin O'Neill U17W1 Nithsdale14.0113.3
100 U17W h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.95-1.7Lauren Greig U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Kilmarnock12.4612.12
213.11-1.7Laura Munro U17W1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC12.5312.53
313.42-1.7Rhia Badial U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen12.7912.45
413.83-1.7Mhia Mouat U17W2Martin LeylandShetland12.6912.69
514.22-1.7Amy Maxwell U17W2 Airdrie Harriers13.9613.71
614.53-1.7Anna George U17W2 Ayr Seaforth13.6913.60
100 U17W h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.77-2.4Maddy Silcock U17W2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.5312.04
213.33-2.4Bethan Malley U17W2Gordon BuryWhitemoss13.113.10
313.53-2.4Anna Ferguson U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill12.8512.7
414.26-2.4Abby Duncan U17W1 Livingston13.6013.38
514.42-2.4Charlea TookeyPBU17W1 Stewartry14.4214.42
614.85-2.4Nicole Rowley U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
100 U17W h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.12-0.3Robyn Taylor U17W1Andrew StevenVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.6212.28
213.43-0.3Lauren Tenn Mills U17W1Gary MansonFalkirk13.1913.19
313.44-0.3Eve Huxley U17W2 Pitreavie12.9412.47
413.46-0.3Bryony Patterson U17W2Linda NicholsonLasswade13.2812.80
514.46-0.3Christina EadieSBU17W1 Law14.4614.11
614.90-0.3Robyn GemmellSBU17W2 Cumbernauld14.9013.73
100 U17W h5 (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.65-1.4Katie Forbes U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen12.3712.09
213.25-1.4Anna Cameron U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.012.69
313.69-1.4Olivia Goodman U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill13.4913.49
413.94-1.4Mary MacLeod U17W2 Stornoway13.4413.19
514.14-1.4Rachelle Matheson U17W2 Aberdeen14.0213.56
614.18-1.4Kirstie Howat U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools