SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 16

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.02David McNairPBU15M2 Kilbarchan4:17.054:15.98
24:21.13Christopher McLewPBU15M2 Cambuslang4:21.134:02.93
34:25.14Joe EwingPBU15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:50.96
44:29.97Tom IrelandPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.10
54:30.00Elliot Duff U15M2 Garscube4:27.544:23.05
64:36.88Sunny McGrathSBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:36.884:06.55
74:37.53Alexander JohnsonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:37.534:37.53
84:41.38Cameron Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:37.024:37.02
94:41.56Gavin McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:38.464:19.61
104:44.42Iain McWhinnie U15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:13.36
114:53.03Joe Donnelly U15M2 Team East Lothian4:38.694:24.95
-DNFGavin Mckay U15M2 Kilbarchan4:37.454:15.46
1500 U15M h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.79Alexander Johnson U15M2 Scottish Schs4:37.534:37.53
24:37.94Iain McWhinniePBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:32.24:13.36
34:38.46Gavin McWhinniePBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:38.464:19.61
44:38.89Joe Ewing U15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:20.573:50.96
54:39.59David McNair U15M2 Kilbarchan4:17.054:15.98
64:41.28Sunny McGrath U15M2 Scottish Schs4:36.884:06.55
74:41.84Cameron Taylor-Cameron U15M2 Falkirk4:29.244:29.24
84:43.85Conor AllanPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie4:42.424:42.42
94:46.49Murphy HandSBU15M2 Garscube/Scottish Schs4:46.494:22.92
104:48.35Sam ScobiePBU15M2 Wee County4:48.354:48.35
114:48.36Kyle IrvinePBU15M2John RogersKilbarchan4:48.364:45.46
124:49.18Thomas WatsonPBU15M2 Larkhall4:47.014:30.98
134:52.49William TaylorSBU15M2 Lauderdale4:52.494:31.44
144:58.96Johnny Murray U15M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
154:59.37Duthac MardonPBU15M2 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay4:48.374:39.22
1500 U15M h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.43Christopher McLew U15M2 Cambuslang4:21.134:02.93
24:37.36Elliot Duff U15M2 Garscube4:27.544:23.05
34:37.45Gavin MckayPBU15M2 Kilbarchan4:37.454:15.46
44:37.49Tom Ireland U15M2 Edinburgh AC4:24.474:11.10
54:37.87Cameron Campbell U15M2 Shettleston4:37.024:37.02
64:38.69Joe DonnellyPBU15M2 Team East Lothian4:38.694:24.95
74:41.58Scott Sprang U15M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:36.354:31.52
84:42.18James CathroPBU15M2 Garscube4:39.754:39.75
94:44.31Andrew RobertsonPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.604:26.84
104:50.70Jamie Clouston U15M2 Orkney4:48.914:30.0
114:51.17Alan MollinsPBU15M2 Greenock Glenpark4:51.174:20.12
124:54.74Eoghan O'DonnellPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.134:36.83
134:55.13Craig AngusPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:49.264:43.25
145:05.54Cameron SaleSBU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:05.544:23.83
155:16.61Luke NelsonPBU15M2 Giffnock North5:16.614:54.43
1500 U14M (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.00Ethan ElderPBU15M  Moorfoot4:25.64:23.96
24:31.49Lewis Dow U15M John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
34:32.74Jack Patton U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.173:56.98
44:33.64Lewis HanniganPBU15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.644:14.60
54:36.99Calum LittlePBU15M  Cumbernauld4:29.394:12.89
64:40.94Harry McGillPBU15M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:36.184:06.94
74:43.60David Addison U15M  Corstorphine4:24.514:04.57
84:43.72Ethan CarolanPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.424:15.70
94:44.87David Morrison U15M  Stornoway4:44.554:35.03
104:45.02Daniel Saunders U15M  Corstorphine4:44.14:21.38
114:46.34Harry HenriksenPBU13M  Lasswade4:37.14:27.20
124:49.10Owen KeddiePBU15M Steven DoigFife4:42.924:30.63
1500 U15W (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.42Heather BarnesPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:47.474:43.76
24:54.74Kirsty OldhamPBU15W2 Aberdeen4:54.744:54.70
34:55.69Chloe McClungPBU15W2David MurrayFalkirk4:55.534:55.53
44:57.50Nuala McCheyneSBU15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:57.504:45.30
55:04.55Sofia Kirkpatrick U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.354:59.23
65:04.85Cera Gemmell U15W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian5:04.224:31.95
75:05.39Emily Andrew U15W2Ross CairnsInverness5:03.574:49.8
85:06.59Rosie Eckersley U15W2David EckersleyCentral5:00.164:59.19
95:08.03Clare Wallace U15W2 Giffnock North5:05.494:59.13
105:08.52Hannah PatonPBU15W2 Kirkintilloch5:08.525:08.52
115:09.64Nina MowattPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay5:09.645:09.64
125:15.29Jemma JamiesonPBU15W2 Pitreavie5:13.64:56.83
135:18.63Beth HobbsPBU15W2 Moorfoot5:18.635:09.71
145:22.03Cerys GilbridePBU15W2 Central5:22.035:22.03
155:47.03Jessica Davies U15W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
1500 U14W (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.45Sarah CouttsSBU15W  Pitreavie4:41.054:34.73
24:42.77Lily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
34:44.32Emma JohnsonPBU13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:44.324:39.44
44:46.74Kate RichardsonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
54:53.68Pippa CarcasPBU15W Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:53.684:37.31
64:54.66Isla CalvertPBU15W  Livingston4:54.034:31.10
74:58.21Francesca DavidsonPBU15W  Giffnock North4:58.214:45.26
84:58.79Daisy Cumming U15W  Dunfermline Track & Field4:55.594:38.94
95:01.95Kyra Gibb U15W  Central4:59.654:54.4
105:04.80Rosie Davidson U15W  Ayr Seaforth4:57.274:52.96
115:15.77Jojo Littlefield U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.474:57.41