SSAA Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Jun 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.66Ben Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
21:53.35Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
32:00.01Paul Ireland U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.80
42:00.23Stewart Millar U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:55.211:55.21
52:01.22Jamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.571:54.49
62:01.62Kobe Stevens U20M2 Moorfoot1:57.451:57.45
72:03.04Michael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.151:54.02
800 U20M h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.15Ben Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
22:03.62Paul Ireland U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.80
32:04.28Rhys Sim U20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:00.771:58.28
42:05.80Cameron Richardson U20M2 Cumbernauld2:00.052:00.05
52:16.43Aidan McCaffrey U20M1 Kirkintilloch2:07.192:04.50
62:19.78Alastair White U20M2 Livingston2:03.112:03.11
800 U20M h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.82Cameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
21:59.00Jamie MacKinnonPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.571:54.49
31:59.36Liam BarnsbyPBU20M2 East Sutherland/Inverness1:58.941:57.67
42:00.95Matthew Mackinnon U20M1 Inverclyde1:57.941:57.94
52:01.98Paul Morrison U20M1 North Uist1:58.581:58.58
62:03.11Ben DalzielSBU20M1 Shettleston2:01.562:01.56
72:10.90Fraser CruickshankPBU20M1 Aberdeen2:10.902:10.90
800 U20M h3 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.80Stewart Millar U20M1Ken HoggAberdeen1:55.211:55.21
22:00.35Kobe Stevens U20M2 Moorfoot1:57.451:57.45
32:00.84Michael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.151:54.02
42:01.00Anthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine1:58.371:57.01
52:01.03Connor CollinsPBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:01.032:01.03
62:13.82Alasdair Bisset U20M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
800 U17M (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.4Sam Brown U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
22:00.0Joe Arnaud U17M2 Inverness1:58.751:56.9
32:01.0Jamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
42:03.5Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07
52:03.6Matt Dougall U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:01.32:01.3
62:04.3Euan Boyle U17M2Steven DoigFife1:56.511:56.33
72:04.8Jack Gillespie U17M1 Aberdeen2:02.441:59.45
82:05.1Seumas MacKayPBU17M1David WagstaffShetland2:01.951:50.52
92:08.6James Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:55.80
102:10.9Lewis Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk2:01.761:58.81
800 U17M h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.86Jamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
22:06.91Seumas MacKayPBU17M1David WagstaffShetland2:01.951:50.52
32:07.42Harris Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk1:59.471:56.91
42:08.55Thomas Whiteford U17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.132:03.13
52:12.52Kyle MunroPBU17M2 Stornoway2:12.522:12.52
62:14.80Euan Hood U17M1Kevin ReynoldsLasswade2:11.461:56.60
-DNFAlex Johnston U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:00.791:53.64
800 U17M h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.87Matt Dougall U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:01.32:01.3
22:04.42James Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:55.80
32:05.25Lewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:58.07
42:09.97Jamie Burns U17M1John MacKayShettleston2:05.081:59.07
52:10.22Luke Poutney U17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:07.212:07.15
62:16.12Luke McCaffrey U17M1 Kirkintilloch2:06.322:01.38
72:17.44Neil Anderson U17M2 Giffnock North2:14.792:14.48
82:21.47Sammy Hearl U17M2 Inverclyde2:19.882:16.85
800 U17M h3 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.45Sam Brown U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
22:05.41Euan Boyle U17M2Steven DoigFife1:56.511:56.33
32:05.87Lewis Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk2:01.761:58.81
42:06.76Adam Hay U17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:04.471:56.06
52:08.84Alex P. Bates U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:07.082:07.08
62:12.65Hamish Coutts U17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.622:02.78
72:18.06Yousuf Khursheed U17M1 Gala2:15.032:06.97
82:21.58Cameron StonePBU17M1 Aberdeen2:16.732:14.62
800 U17M h4 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.74Joe Arnaud U17M2 Inverness1:58.751:56.9
22:06.01Jack Gillespie U17M1 Aberdeen2:02.441:59.45
32:07.14Struan Paton U17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:05.542:05.54
42:07.77Cody Stevenson U17M2 Garscube2:06.032:00.15
52:07.81Daniel Martin U17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:06.302:02.14
62:09.75Ben ShawPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07
72:12.41Sam RendallPBU17M1 Orkney2:12.412:07.13
82:19.14Scott Maciver U17M1 Stornoway2:18.52:18.5
800 U14M (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.28Michael GirdlerPBU15M  Moorfoot2:06.032:06.03
22:07.30Alasdair McMonaglePBU15M  Cumbernauld2:04.342:01.19
32:09.45Murray FotheringhamPBU15M  Giffnock North2:06.571:59.23
42:11.93Dylan ElliottPBU15M  Kirkintilloch2:11.932:04.96
52:17.62Lewis WattPBU13M  Aberdeen2:17.622:00.83
62:18.59Danny BrydenPBU15M  Annan2:18.592:06.24
72:19.95Andrew Winter U15M  Inverclyde2:19.622:14.33
82:22.16Blair ScottPBU15M Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill2:20.312:05.85
800 U20W (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.03Kerry MacAngus U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
22:17.97Caitlin Arnott U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.272:13.52
32:19.90Sarah Eunson U20W1Andy YoungGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
42:19.91Jennifer LewisPBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.912:19.91
52:27.23Megan BramwellPBU20W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:27.232:27.23
62:28.23Leanne Findlay U20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.68
72:28.69Eilidh Reynolds U20W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:28.592:26.4
82:38.73Victoria RobertsonSBU20W2 Cumbernauld2:38.732:35.2
800 U17W (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.9Rebecca Eggeling U17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:11.382:10.62
22:16.8Naomi Lang U17W2 Aberdeen2:16.572:12.12
32:17.8Olivia Vareille U17W1David LothianFalkirk2:13.282:09.49
42:18.4Lauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
52:21.8Shelby Morrison U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:15.372:14.83
62:22.2Adrienne Murray U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
72:22.3Lucy Somerville U17W2 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.57
82:26.5Ailsa Innes U17W2Andy YoungLasswade2:20.552:13.84
800 U17W h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.37Shelby MorrisonPBU17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:15.372:14.83
22:17.72Lauren DicksonSBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
32:18.23Naomi Lang U17W2 Aberdeen2:16.572:12.12
42:21.15Ailsa Innes U17W2Andy YoungLasswade2:20.552:13.84
52:22.30Constance Nankivell U17W2John DaviesEast Sutherland2:20.402:19.62
62:29.97Joanna GilliesSBU17W2 Stornoway2:29.972:26.16
72:35.26Mhairi WatretSBU17W2 Nithsdale2:35.262:27.8
800 U17W h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.55Lucy Somerville U17W2 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.57
22:20.94Adrienne Murray U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
32:21.30Carolyn Cameron U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:18.152:17.22
42:25.79Sophie YoungPBU17W1Ross CairnsInverness2:21.162:21.16
52:28.44Hannah Dow U17W1 Pitreavie2:22.342:22.34
62:41.55Shania KingPBU17W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:41.552:41.55
800 U17W h3 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.02Rebecca Eggeling U17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:11.382:10.62
22:18.54Olivia Vareille U17W1David LothianFalkirk2:13.282:09.49
32:26.00Zaynah Aziz U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:23.62:18.01
42:26.56Kirsten Forster U17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.56
52:26.60Jessica Christie U17W1David LothianFalkirk2:18.812:15.99
62:36.00Rosa Hare U17W2 Banchory Stonehaven2:34.902:34.7
800 U14W (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.57Hannah Anderson U15W Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.31
22:21.78Niamh EdgarPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:21.782:21.78
32:22.26Hannah Little U15W  Lasswade2:21.422:19.47
42:23.64Lauren BlairPBU15W Steven DoigPitreavie2:22.122:22.12
52:24.82Jennifer Brydon U15W  Pitreavie2:23.882:23.88
62:26.39Amy Kirkpatrick U13W  Central2:24.662:13.53
72:27.77Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U15W  Central2:23.992:23.99