BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
22 Jun 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:50.3Jonathan StewartPBU20M Halifax1:50.31:49.53
41:51.7Robert ScanlonSBSENM Coventry1:51.71:50.4
51:52.4John RogersSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:52.41:49.61
800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.6Grant CuddySBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.621:47.2
21:50.3Jonathan StewartPBU20M Halifax1:50.31:49.53
31:51.5Stuart BaileySBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.561:49.46
41:51.7Robert ScanlonSBSENM Coventry1:51.71:50.4
51:52.4John RogersSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale1:52.41:49.61
61:53.6Alan McDougallPBSENM Medway & Maidstone1:53.61:52.24
71:55.2Ben Sutton SENM City of Stoke1:54.271:49.8
81:55.3David ThorntonSBSENM Pendle1:55.31:50.8
800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.391:49.05
21:53.3David BeagleyPBSENM Arbroath & District/Phoenix Racers1:53.31:53.3
31:54.0Chris BryanPBU23MGordon AgarTrafford1:53.41:51.60
41:54.3Mark ArndtPBSENM Falkirk/Arbroath & District1:52.791:52.79
51:55.5Gavin Parkinson U23M Halifax1:54.11:53.40
61:56.3Ken HarkerSBSENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:56.31:53.1
71:57.1Ian Salisbury SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:56.61:51.05
81:58.3Paul DouglassSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.31:52.0
92:03.4Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:54.2
800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.4Robin PowellPBU20M Colwyn Bay1:53.11:53.1
21:54.5Tom CarterSBU20MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:54.51:48.38
31:55.3Ian WetherallSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire1:55.31:51.5
41:55.6Scott Wilson SENM    
51:56.0D Hayes U20M    
61:56.1Richard Hopley SENM Spenborough  
71:56.2John Howell U23M Liverpool H1:55.21:55.2
81:56.3Adrian JonesSBSENM Keighley & Craven1:56.31:55.4
91:56.4Ian BatemanPBU20M Warrington AC1:56.41:56.4
101:56.7Ewan North SENM Hallamshire  
111:57.8Mike PaddonPBU23M Blackpool & Fylde1:57.81:57.8
800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.5Ann GriffithsSBSENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:03.51:59.81
22:04.4Paula FryerSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.41:59.76
32:06.4Joanne ColleranPBSENW Liverpool H2:06.42:06.4
42:11.8Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.522:08.2
52:14.2Suzanne Benyon U23W City of Glasgow2:12.22:12.2
62:16.8Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.02:12.34
800m
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.5Alex CarterPBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:07.332:03.78
22:09.2Kelly BrownhillPBU20W Trafford2:09.22:09.2
32:11.5Jenny MeadowsPBU20WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:11.51:57.93
42:16.2Sarah BostwickPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:15.72:15.17
52:17.2Katie Brough U20WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:13.72:11.05