BMC Grand Prix
Watford
23 Jun 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.65Andrew GraffinPBU23M Belgrave3:42.03:35.53
23:43.29Eddie King SENMJim JohnstonSale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim3:40.243:40.24
33:43.34Matt DixonPBU23MGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:43.343:39.80
43:44.64Steve SharpSBSENM Thames Valley3:43.423:43.42
53:45.08Keith CullenSBSENMJohn ClarkChelmsford3:45.083:43.12
63:45.13Brad GlentonSBSENM Team Southampton3:45.133:41.9
73:46.13Rod Finch SENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army3:45.93:37.97
83:46.21Chris BoltPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.213:41.18
93:47.82Gary LoughSBSENMGeorge GandyAnnadale3:47.823:34.76
103:47.92Benjamin Cheriuyot SENM Kenya3:44.273:44.27
113:51.05Sam Illidge U23M Lincoln Wellington3:44.43:44.4
123:55.30Pepita Ranka SENM Kenya  
14:11.71Elaine FitzgeraldPBSENW Ireland4:11.714:11.71
24:12.89Sarah JamiesonSBSENW Australia4:12.894:08.77
34:20.45Maxine BakerSBSENWJohn PriceCoventry/Owls Leicester4:20.454:10.07
44:21.83Sharon MorrisSBSENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:21.834:20.5
54:21.94Lucy DoughtyPBSENW Bristol & West4:21.944:21.94
64:23.43Maria SharpPBSENW Belgrave4:23.434:22.30
74:23.76Sarah RosePBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.764:23.76
84:26.34Alexandra ChapmanPBSENW Highgate4:26.344:26.34
94:26.71Petrine Holm SENW Denmark  
104:28.90Ann Marie LarkinSBU20W Ireland4:28.904:18.36
114:30.00Jessica NugentSBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet4:30.004:29.37
124:30.03Susan Lamb SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:27.744:11.57
134:31.99Catriona McGranaghan SENW Finn Valley, IRL/Ireland4:28.074:28.07
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.67Allen GraffinPBU23M Belgrave3:43.673:40.14
23:44.42Pat Davoren SENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:42.33:42.3
33:44.43Rob WhalleySBSENM City of Stoke3:44.433:40.7
43:44.63Lee GarrettPBU23M Mansfield3:44.633:44.63
53:44.95Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:41.83:41.2
63:45.10Matt O'DowdPBSENMGeorge GandySwindon3:45.103:45.10
73:45.23Sam HaughianPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:45.233:45.23
83:45.41James ThiePBU23MJames ThieCardiff3:43.153:37.06
93:45.46Cormac SmithPBSENM Ireland3:45.463:45.46
103:46.22Steve NeillSBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters3:46.223:46.1
113:46.84Chris MulvaneyPBU20M Border3:46.843:37.36
133:50.81Terry FeaseySBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:50.813:43.5
143:50.92Rob WhittlePBU20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:50.923:42.94
153:52.60Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester3:50.653:45.6
163:56.38James MayoSBSENM Cannock & Stafford/Army3:56.383:44.0
14:32.28Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:32.284:13.78
24:32.83Catherine DugdalePBSENW Swansea4:32.654:25.40
34:33.52Lisa DobriskeyPBU17WGeorge GandyAshford AC4:33.523:59.50
44:34.23Emma SatterlyPBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:34.234:34.23
54:35.15Helen BebbingtonPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Unattached/Centurion4:29.864:29.86
64:36.21Claudia MinguezSBSENW Bristol & West4:36.214:35.06
74:36.86Heidi Nicholls U23W Hull Achilles4:32.44:32.4
84:37.74Deborah HowardPBV40W Bristol & West4:37.744:37.74
94:38.36Liz LilleyPBU20W Mansfield4:38.364:38.36
104:41.96Clare Tomkinson SENW Charnwood4:37.64:37.6
114:42.73Jill CollettPBU20W Hillingdon4:42.734:42.73
124:42.96Susan MonaghanSBU20W Hillingdon4:42.964:40.39
134:43.34Jane HornerSBSENW City of Norwich4:43.344:37.80
144:45.22Kim DyerPBSENW Bristol & West4:41.034:41.03
154:49.62Claire GrisdaleSBU20W Luton4:49.624:48.97
164:54.92Natalie MillsPBU15W Mansfield4:54.924:54.92
175:10.36Nicki Ottley De La SalleSBU17WTrevor MuxlowHillingdon5:10.364:51.7
185:17.66Michelle AblittPBU15W Grantham AC5:17.665:17.66
1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.71Simon BurtonPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:46.713:46.71
23:47.20Gavin ThompsonPBU20M Crawley/East Michigan Uni3:47.203:47.20
33:47.54Joe Mills SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:42.233:42.23
43:47.82Michael SkinnerPBU23MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:47.823:42.35
53:48.30Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police3:48.303:44.09
63:48.44Karim BouchamiaSBU23M Thames Valley/Algeria3:42.83:42.8
73:48.50Rob BerryPBSENM Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H3:48.503:48.50
83:49.43Gary MurrayPBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:49.433:41.37
93:50.74Gregg TaylorPBU23M Cannock & Stafford3:47.93:40.70
103:51.16Clayton Bannon U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:50.913:49.5
113:51.81Darren BartonSBSENM Morpeth/Royal Air Force3:51.813:50.8
123:52.68Tom HopkinsPBU20M Crawley/Loughborough Students3:52.683:52.68
1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.73Mike GregoryPBSENM Winchester3:49.733:48.97
23:50.23Stuart OverthrowPBSENM Cheltenham3:50.233:50.23
33:50.95Alex BowdenPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes3:50.953:50.95
43:52.61Russell PittamPBU20M Brighton Phoenix3:52.613:52.61
53:54.79Neil MillerPBV35M Retired3:54.793:54.79
63:55.20Allan CaplePBSENM Swindon3:55.203:55.20
73:55.25Larry MangelshotSBV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.253:43.74
83:55.68Neil Boniface SENMAllison BentonHorsham Blue Star3:53.723:53.72
93:55.93Steve BodySBSENM Bedford & County3:55.933:47.01
103:57.48Delroy SimonSBU23M Harrow3:57.483:54.68
113:58.09Richard Williams SENM Shaftesbury  
123:58.97John FrazerPBU20M St. Malachy's/Loughborough Students/Ireland3:58.973:49.43
133:58.98Julian WilkieSBSENM Cheltenham3:58.983:52.7
144:01.53Matthew NichollsSBU20M Harrow4:01.534:00.62
154:03.93Kieran O'Dee SENM London Irish  
164:04.91Richard BromleyPBSENM Owls Leicester4:04.914:04.91
174:11.23Conor BasquilPBU23M Enfield & Haringey4:11.234:11.23
184:21.34Anthony O'ConnorPBSENM Enfield & Haringey4:21.344:21.34
1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.29Andrew McKennaPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:59.293:53.48
23:59.73Ian BonehamPBU17M Notts3:58.943:51.06
33:59.81Carl Emery SENM Notts3:57.263:57.26
44:00.68Chris KnightPBSENM Medway & Maidstone4:00.684:00.68
54:01.42Tom MowerPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.424:01.42
64:02.50Tom Naylor U23M Brighton Phoenix3:59.293:54.82
74:02.84Mark KuklinskiSBU23M Swindon4:02.844:02.65
84:03.02Ed JacksonPBU20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni4:03.023:41.29
94:03.21Alan TurnbullSBSENM Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4:03.214:02.94
104:03.30Ed PrickettPBU17M Reigate Priory4:01.63:47.60
114:04.12Daryn CastleSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes4:04.123:59.23
124:06.61Richard LeePBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.613:54.18
134:08.71Colin HawkinsSBU17M Heanor4:08.713:56.01
144:11.46Andrew OsmentSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:11.464:00.18
1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.45Dan AchesonSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:00.453:58.76
24:04.76Sam GoaterPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:04.764:04.76
34:05.39Anthony Richards SENM Nuneaton4:02.43:56.74
44:05.76Tim Grose SENMTim GroseEaling Southall & Middx4:04.03:55.5
54:05.95Owain MatthewsSBU20M Bedford & County/Tulsa Uni4:05.953:50.58
64:06.15Rob Anderson U20M Reading AC4:02.404:02.40
74:10.65Ricky SoosSBU17M Mansfield/Loughborough Students4:10.653:46.49
84:12.91Alex WinchesterPBU20M South London4:12.914:12.91
94:13.20Steve Ablitt U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:03.83:51.42
104:13.97Richard ParrPBU20MHelen DobinsonCity of York/Andover4:13.974:13.97
114:14.89Toby Ruffer U17M Crawley4:12.04:12.0
124:16.29Matt TaylorPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.294:16.29