BMC Grand Prix
Watford
23 Jun 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.49Luke KiptooPBSENM Kenya1:47.491:47.49
21:48.06Bradley DonkinSBSENM Birchfield H1:48.061:46.86
31:48.10Alasdair DonaldsonPBU23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:48.101:47.32
41:48.59Matthew YatesSBSENM Belgrave1:48.591:45.05
51:48.85Noel EdwardsPBSENM Leamington1:48.581:48.58
61:48.88Gareth TurnbullPBU23M St. Malachy's/Ireland1:48.571:47.96
71:49.06Jai ThomasPBSENM Australia1:49.061:47.86
81:51.68Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.241:47.9
12:04.57Tanya Blake SENW Trafford2:03.21:59.56
22:05.74Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:05.252:03.28
32:06.38Emma Davies U23W Belgrave2:05.482:02.39
42:07.40Victoria SterneSBSENW Birchfield H2:07.402:04.63
52:09.23Sally EvansPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.72:04.97
62:09.50Deirdre FlemingSBSENW Ireland2:09.502:07.88
72:13.68Claire RavenSBSENWGeorge GandyCoventry2:13.682:03.15
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.08Nic AndrewsPBU20MEddie BairstowSouth Devon1:49.081:49.01
21:49.52Paul FisherPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:49.491:49.49
31:49.71Rupert WatersSBSENM Thames Valley1:49.61:47.9
41:49.79Neil SpeaightPBU23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.11:45.81
51:50.28Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:49.961:48.38
61:50.31Ian CummingsPBSENM University College Dublin/Ireland1:50.311:50.31
71:50.35Jon McCallumPBSENM Croydon1:50.351:49.90
81:50.37Tom MayoPBU23M Cannock & Stafford1:49.11:48.17
91:51.10Tony Thompson U23M Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:50.461:49.8
101:51.51Vince Wilson SENMVince WilsonMorpeth1:51.51:48.68
111:51.79Conor Sweeney U20M Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.531:49.35
12:10.46Rachel FeltonPBU23WChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni/Severn2:10.462:08.30
22:11.05Sarah KnightsPBSENW City of Norwich2:11.02:06.18
32:11.09Kerrie ClarkePBSENW Medway & Maidstone2:11.092:11.09
42:11.54Vicky RolfePBU20W Bristol & West2:11.542:11.19
52:11.58Jayne PuckeridgePBSENW  2:11.582:11.58
62:11.63Louise DamenSBU17WLouise DamenBournemouth2:11.632:10.1
72:11.95Emily HathawayPBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.062:09.06
82:12.20Jenny HarnettSBSENW Medway & Maidstone2:12.202:09.9
92:12.25Helen ReynoldsSBU23W Crawley2:12.252:09.95
102:15.25Carolyn MaySBSENW Guildford & Godalming2:15.252:11.1
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82Paul GilbertPBU20M Brighton Phoenix1:51.491:51.49
21:51.91Gary VickersPBSENM Telford AC1:51.911:48.85
31:52.23Peter HackleySBSENM Border1:52.231:47.59
41:52.36Tim AlexanderPBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:51.031:48.61
51:53.38David Stanley U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.831:49.81
61:54.14Matt DaviesSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.141:49.9
12:12.89Caroline SwinbankPBSENW Bristol & West/Swansea2:12.892:11.3
22:13.53Lisa CaterPBU17W Mansfield2:13.532:13.53
32:14.13Helen BrancoSBU20W Team Southampton2:14.132:13.7
42:14.87Jenny Short U17W Retired2:12.82:12.8
52:15.75Hayley MottramPBU17W Havering2:15.752:15.75
62:16.17Karen ThorpPBSENW Coventry/Daventry2:16.172:16.17
72:16.30Katy SmithPBU20W Thurrock2:16.302:14.4
82:18.41Diana KennedyPBSENW Thames Valley2:18.412:17.27
92:19.98Emma DanbySBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:19.982:10.53
102:23.11Rosanna IannoneSBU23WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:23.112:13.99
112:23.49Laura CockfieldPBU17W Luton2:23.492:23.49
122:25.30Susie BushSBU23W Newbury2:25.302:11.9
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.39Paul MorbyPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath1:50.391:50.39
21:51.38James ParkerPBU23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.21:49.80
31:52.44Scott SterlingSBU23MScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:52.441:51.3
41:52.54Roger MorleyPBU23M Bedford & County1:51.91:51.02
51:52.56Marcus BridgesSBSENM Birchfield H1:52.561:52.28
61:52.73Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.51:49.13
71:52.97Ross FittallSBU23M Dursley1:52.971:51.40
81:53.85John Moore SENM Heaton/VAA North East1:53.41:53.3
91:54.27Ben SuttonSBSENM City of Stoke1:54.271:49.8
101:54.49Neil Bangs U20M Thurrock1:54.461:51.29
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.03Steven BaldockSBSENM Hastings AC1:52.031:50.0
21:52.27Raymond AdamsPBU20M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:48.91
31:52.57Francis McCaffreyPBU20M Glamorgan Uni/Ireland1:52.221:52.22
41:52.65Joseph CollinsPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.651:52.65
51:52.72James ScarthPBSENM Bracknell AC1:52.721:52.51
61:52.92Tom Payn U23MNick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.81:52.8
71:53.04Alasdair Mclean-ForemanPBU20M Belgrave/Harvard Uni1:53.041:49.79
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.03Andrew InglePBU20M Bideford1:52.031:51.10
21:52.46Matt ThomsonPBU20M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.461:50.94
31:52.90Kojo KyeremePBSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.901:52.90
41:52.99Matthew LawsonSBSENM Highgate1:52.991:52.8
51:53.34Nick Davy SENM City of Norwich1:51.91:51.9
61:53.51Andy KeffPBSENM City of Norwich1:53.511:53.51
71:53.93Brad YewerPBU20M Newbury1:53.931:53.93
81:54.94Stephen TompsonPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.51:51.64
91:57.65Elliot Igor V35M Serpentine1:56.431:55.6
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.90Darren TalbotPBU23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:53.901:53.90
21:54.40Chris SymondsSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana1:54.401:53.08
31:54.59Alan Wray SENM Harrow/Herne Hill1:53.51:52.58
41:54.59Simon Jones SENM Redhill & Surrey Beagles1:53.81:53.4
51:54.67Joe CorbettPBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.881:53.88
61:54.68Jonathan GuineySBSENM London Irish1:54.681:54.1
71:57.43Steve CooperSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:57.431:54.17
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50Kevin Worlock SENM Bristol & West1:54.91:54.7
21:55.61Simon Stebbings SENM Luton1:54.21:49.91
31:55.95Mark TaylorPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.951:55.95
41:56.15Robert Nixon U23M Ilford/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:53.80
51:56.91Tom De'Ath U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.51:55.5
61:56.93Adem OmarSBU20M Winchester1:56.931:55.7
71:57.54Jonathan EarnshawPBV35M Guildford & Godalming1:57.41:56.2
81:57.74Gareth Hill U23MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:55.491:51.01
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.18Paul NationPBSENM Bracknell AC1:54.181:54.18
21:54.41Nick GreenSBSENM Boxhill Racers1:54.411:51.57
31:55.21Ben WooddPBU23M Herne Hill1:54.801:54.80
41:55.70Mike RobertsPBSENM Bristol & West1:55.621:55.62
51:56.26Ian HogarthPBSENM Brighton & Hove1:56.261:56.26
61:57.91Martyn PertPBU23M Retired1:57.911:57.91
71:58.12Martin BroderickPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.121:58.12
81:58.74Neil GamesterSBU17MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:58.741:52.99
92:02.10Stephen Green U23M Marshall Milton Keynes2:01.091:59.26
102:05.36Gavin Reynolds SENM Bedford & County/Riverside2:03.532:03.16
800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.42Darren JordanPBSENM Cheltenham1:57.421:57.42
21:58.81Gavin ClementsPBSENM Gloucestershire Schs1:58.811:58.81
31:59.08Sam Alderson SENM Reading  
41:59.35Tsegay BerhreSBU20M Thames Valley/Eritrea1:59.351:59.2
51:59.50Chris ReynoldsSBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:47.57
61:59.69Chris HearnSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.691:55.50
71:59.72Peter IvensPBV40MPeter IvensDerby/Team Derby Runner/Tamworth1:59.721:59.72
82:00.80Peter CannellPBSENM Unattached2:00.802:00.80
92:04.02Michael Netil SENM Brighton