BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
28 Jul 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:01.0Tim Grose SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.51:55.8
12:12.8Jenny ShortPBU17W Retired2:12.82:12.8
22:13.3Maria SharpSBSENW Belgrave2:13.32:11.72
32:21.5Susan MonaghanPBU20W Hillingdon2:21.52:21.5
42:21.8Jill CollettSBU20WNick AndersonHillingdon2:21.82:21.5
52:24.4Diana Kennedy SENW Thames Valley2:18.412:17.27
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.1Chris Bolt U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.11:48.85
21:51.9Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:50.751:49.1
31:52.8Andy Knight SENMRon AllisonCambridge H1:49.961:48.38
41:53.1Michael SkinnerSBU23MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley1:53.11:49.9
51:53.6David Bullock SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.01:50.62
61:54.9Mark Wiscombe SENM Wells City/Yeovil1:53.061:50.82
71:55.1Joe CollinsPBU20M City of Norwich1:55.11:55.1
81:55.4Brad Yewer U20M Newbury1:53.931:53.93
91:56.1Tim Alexander U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:51.031:48.61
101:58.9James Scarth SENM Bracknell AC1:52.721:52.51
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.5Stephen TompsonPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.51:51.64
21:53.6Karim BouchamiaSBU23M Thames Valley/Algeria1:53.61:52.19
31:54.3Tom Payn U23MNick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.81:52.8
41:54.4Brian Stopher U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:53.21:52.56
51:54.8David Reader SENM Blackpool & Fylde1:53.451:53.1
61:54.9Alan McDougall SENM Medway & Maidstone1:53.61:52.24
71:54.9Kevin WorlockSBSENM Bristol & West1:54.91:54.7
81:55.0Rob Whittle U20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:53.41:50.95
91:55.1Mark SanfordSBU23M Chelmsford1:55.11:52.48
101:55.7Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:55.621:55.62
111:57.5Kojo Kyereme SENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.901:52.90
121:57.5John Moore SENM Heaton/VAA North East1:53.41:53.3
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1James TrapmorePBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.11:54.1
21:54.7Huw Jenkins SENM Notts1:54.31:53.64
31:54.7Allan CaplePBSENM Swindon1:53.971:53.97
41:55.0Simon BeardsallPBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley1:55.01:55.0
51:56.1Chris ThompsonSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:56.11:53.01
61:56.8Noel StoddartSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.81:55.8
71:57.7Jonathan Earnshaw V35M Guildford & Godalming1:57.41:56.2
81:57.9Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.31:51.68
91:59.8Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:57.431:54.17
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2Dave RaganSBU17MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.21:51.14
21:58.9Nathaniel LanePBSENM Cardiff1:58.91:58.9
31:59.2Phil JellyPBU20MPaula FudgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached1:59.21:59.2
42:00.0Mike Bentford SENM Notts