BMC Grand Prix
Glasgow (S)
21 Aug 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.77Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.241:47.9
21:49.18David GowPBU23M Shettleston1:49.181:49.18
31:49.25Bradley Donkin SENM Birchfield H1:48.061:46.86
41:49.64Neil Speaight U23MJohn BicourtHuntingdonshire1:48.11:45.81
51:49.73Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:49.201:49.20
61:49.74James MayoSBSENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.741:48.2
71:50.05Jason Dupuy SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.531:49.53
81:50.10Rob Hooton SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.581:47.7
91:50.43Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.991:46.72
101:51.51Noel Edwards SENM Leamington1:48.581:48.58
12:06.56Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:05.252:03.28
22:08.12Alex Carter U20WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:07.332:03.78
32:10.91Emily Hathaway U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.062:09.06
42:11.15Alice ButlerSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:11.152:04.9
52:11.81Mary McClungSBSENW Edinburgh Southern2:11.812:03.92
62:16.00Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.02:12.34
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.34Grant GrahamSBSENMBrian McAuslandMotherwell1:49.341:47.85
21:50.26Stewart ReidPBSENM Border/Pitreavie1:50.261:50.26
31:51.47Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.561:49.46
41:51.50Andrew Brown U23M Nene Valley/Cambridge Uni1:51.11:51.1
51:52.28T WatanabeSBSENM Japan1:52.281:50.62
61:52.30Craig HoustonPBU20M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:52.301:52.30
71:52.92James TonnerSBSENM Border/Law/Kilmarnock1:52.921:50.9
81:54.73Roger Morley U23M Bedford & County1:51.91:51.02
12:12.82Jill LandoSBU15W Motherwell2:12.822:10.70
22:14.82Alix CastroPBSENW City of Glasgow2:14.822:14.82
32:17.31Danielle KeirPBU17W City of Glasgow2:17.312:17.31
42:17.43Catherine DugdalePBSENW Swansea2:17.432:13.8
52:19.74Susan ScottPBU17W Dundee Hawkhill2:19.742:17.68
62:20.23Nisha DesaiSBU17W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:20.232:04.78
72:22.25Lynsey McIntoshPBU17W Kilbarchan2:22.252:22.25
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.21Malcolm HassanPBU17M Sunderland1:52.211:50.7
21:52.57Neil Dougal U20M Motherwell1:52.551:47.20
31:52.79Mark ArndtPBSENM Falkirk/Arbroath & District1:52.791:52.79
41:53.01Greg McEwan U20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunc1:52.751:51.48
51:53.20Richard McDonaldPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Perth RR/Loughborough Students1:53.201:51.48
61:53.45David ReaderPBSENM Blackpool & Fylde1:53.451:53.1
71:54.57Allan Caple SENM Swindon1:53.971:53.97
81:55.16Steffan NorthSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:54.2
91:57.85Stuart CampbellSBSENM Phoenix Racers1:57.851:54.7
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Ketan DesaiPBU17M Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:55.081:54.76
21:56.04Chris WatsonPBU17M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC (Defunct)/Heriot-Watt U1:56.041:50.89
31:56.67Max ColliganPBSENM Blackburn/Phoenix Racers/Arbroath & District1:56.671:56.67
42:00.11Scott KoronkaSBU20M Team Southampton2:00.111:58.4
52:00.37Guy BriggsPBU23M Thames Valley2:00.371:59.65
62:01.20Ian Munro U17MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:57.391:48.16
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.16Gavin MassinghamSBU17MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:58.161:48.63
21:58.65Kerr JohnstonePBU17M Thames Valley/Falkirk1:58.651:53.4
31:58.87John Brennen SENM Motherwell  
42:00.75Robin McIntosh U15M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)2:00.612:00.61
52:01.12Roger Young SENM Victoria Park  
62:02.01Paul WhitelamSBU20M Hallamshire/Central/Manchester Uni2:02.011:54.13
72:03.31Stuart Mason SENM Aberdeen  
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.84Michael ChisholmSBU17M Cambuslang1:58.841:53.48
22:00.60Phillip EvansPBU20M Falkirk2:00.602:00.60
32:01.07Alastair MacDonald U17M Clydeside  
42:02.52Alan SneddonSBU23M Shettleston/Red Star2:02.522:02.3
52:05.08Derek SimpsonSBU17M Pitreavie2:05.082:01.28
62:07.57Darren Malin U15M Belgrave/Annan/Giffnock North/2:04.511:55.83
72:11.90Marc JohnstonSBU15M Pitreavie/Livingston2:11.901:57.0